Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%85%+57
First tower31%71%+40
First dragon38%63%+25
Rift Herald41%66%+24
First blood45%57%+13
First Voidgrubs47%57%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viego plays
More multikills, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.52 against 0.83 · +83%
Fewer assists a game5.7 against 7.6 · −26%
Less damage to towers1991 against 2436 · −18%
More solo kills a game1.3 against 1.1 · +13%
About average: vision, gold, damage, share of team damage, kill participation, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:42
Item 2done ~16:24
Item 3done ~22:12
Item 4done ~27:00
Item 5done ~31:48
Most common full builds
›››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Plated Steelcaps50.0%24 games
››››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Lord Dominik's Regards › Plated Steelcaps68.2%22 games
›››Kraken Slayer › Plated Steelcaps › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards35.3%17 games
››››Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Mercury's Treads › Infinity Edge68.8%16 games
›››The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Mercury's Treads › Lord Dominik's Regards46.7%15 games
Expected: what Viego's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (25)
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Viego dies 2.0 times a game (average 1.9). 73% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′about average (1.9)
73%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
41%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viego dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in the bot-side river, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 18% in the bot-side river. Collapses: 32% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 17% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 9:00, then every minute
ViegoPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viego; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viego wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in their jungle
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 3.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.0 in their jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.9 K/D243 / 85
The bot-side river1.3 K/D144 / 109
Their jungle1.0 K/D101 / 103
Their half of top lane2.9 K/D129 / 45
Your half of bot lane2.1 K/D117 / 56
Their half of mid3.2 K/D132 / 41
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 1.1 in your jungle. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their jungle1.6 K/D238 / 147
Your jungle1.1 K/D170 / 155
Their half of mid2.5 K/D191 / 75
Their half of bot lane2.7 K/D192 / 72
The bot-side river1.8 K/D162 / 90
Your half of mid1.2 K/D105 / 90
After 25 minutes: 3.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.9 in your half of mid. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their jungle2.3 K/D108 / 46
Your jungle1.0 K/D61 / 61
Their half of mid3.3 K/D82 / 25
Your half of mid0.9 K/D50 / 55
The bot-side river1.6 K/D56 / 35
The top-side river1.8 K/D52 / 29
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viego wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 66% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 70% when Viego is there and 73% when not.