Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%80%+50
First tower23%69%+46
Rift Herald34%61%+27
First dragon32%57%+26
First blood35%56%+21
First Voidgrubs37%55%+18
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viego plays
More multikills, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.35 against 0.78 · +73%
Fewer assists a game5.5 against 7.4 · −26%
Less damage to towers1835 against 2075 · −12%
Less damage a minute603 against 679 · −11%
About average: solo kills, kill participation, vision, gold, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:42
Item 2done ~16:18
Item 3done ~21:36
Item 4done ~27:06
Item 5done ~30:36
Item 6done ~34:30
Most common full builds
›››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Mercury's Treads › Lord Dominik's Regards60.0%65 games
›››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Plated Steelcaps38.2%55 games
›››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Plated Steelcaps › Mortal Reminder50.0%22 games
››››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Plated Steelcaps › Lord Dominik's Regards56.3%16 games
››››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Mercury's Treads › Immortal Shieldbow53.3%15 games
››››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Plated Steelcaps › Infinity Edge42.9%14 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Guardian Angel71%7
Mortal Reminder61%23
Infinity Edge53%19
Lord Dominik's Regards51%47
The Collector47%141
Immortal Shieldbow47%60
Against teams with mixed damage
Death's Dance83%6
Guardian Angel75%8
Lord Dominik's Regards66%47
Infinity Edge55%11
Mortal Reminder52%23
The Collector51%124
Immortal Shieldbow50%64
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Mortal Reminder64%11
Immortal Shieldbow54%39
Lord Dominik's Regards48%42
The Collector46%117
Infinity Edge33%12
Guardian Angel20%5
Against teams with no frontliner
Mortal Reminder55%11
Immortal Shieldbow49%45
The Collector40%93
Lord Dominik's Regards36%25
Infinity Edge18%11
Against teams with one frontliner
Lord Dominik's Regards62%60
Infinity Edge61%23
Mortal Reminder58%26
Guardian Angel56%16
The Collector49%178
Immortal Shieldbow47%72
Against teams with two or more
Mortal Reminder60%20
Death's Dance60%5
Lord Dominik's Regards57%51
Immortal Shieldbow54%46
The Collector53%111
Infinity Edge50%8
Against teams with little
Guardian Angel82%11
Infinity Edge79%14
Lord Dominik's Regards56%54
Mortal Reminder53%15
Immortal Shieldbow48%62
The Collector48%151
Against teams with some
Mortal Reminder69%16
Lord Dominik's Regards50%54
The Collector46%137
Immortal Shieldbow43%56
Guardian Angel40%5
Infinity Edge27%15
Against teams with a lot
Lord Dominik's Regards64%28
Immortal Shieldbow60%45
Mortal Reminder54%26
The Collector51%94
Infinity Edge38%13
Against teams with little
Mortal Reminder63%27
Guardian Angel63%8
Immortal Shieldbow51%67
Lord Dominik's Regards47%36
The Collector42%134
Infinity Edge39%18
Against teams with some
Lord Dominik's Regards56%48
Infinity Edge56%9
Mortal Reminder53%17
The Collector51%125
Immortal Shieldbow51%63
Against teams with a lot
Guardian Angel75%8
Death's Dance60%5
Lord Dominik's Regards60%52
Mortal Reminder54%13
Infinity Edge53%15
The Collector51%123
Immortal Shieldbow45%33
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion46.2%275
Gustwalker Hatchling47.5%118
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion44.9%49
Boots
Plated Steelcaps ~16:5447.6%145
Mercury's Treads ~18:2457.4%122
Berserker's Greaves ~10:1820.0%5
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite45.7%479
Skills
Max Q›E›W46.2%459
Max Q›W›E29.4%17
Start QWE43.4%249
Start QWQ47.5%217
Runes · 479 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Precision · 45% win · 459 games
Keystones
5%42%——95%46%
<1%0%100%45%—
100%45%<1%0%—
87%45%9%45%4%61%
Domination · 55% win · 20 games
Keystones
——100%55%
——100%55%
80%50%15%67%5%100%
55%73%45%33%—
Inspiration · 45% win · 446 games
—60%43%40%49%
<1%33%—5%55%
94%45%——
Precision · 53% win · 19 games
—100%53%—
100%53%——
———
Domination · 54% win · 13 games
——100%54%
———
100%54%——
Resolve · 0% win · 1 games
———
100%0%——
——100%0%
<1%50%100%46%—
100%46%——
29%48%1%80%70%44%
Most played pages
44%162 games
44%95 games
45%69 games
54%35 games
36%14 games
Hard matchups
Watch out for Talon, Zyra, Qiyana
Easy matchups
Good into Jarvan IV, Lee Sin, Kha'Zix
Every enemy jungler · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 8 of 16, still wins 1 of them
Expected: what Viego's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (20)
Against Lee Sin, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Viego wins 32%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins46 games
Behind at 15′32% wins37 games
Full Viego vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Viego vs Nidalee · 35 games · Fair sample
Viego does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 39%
−531gold at 15′average +2
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeViego's average lead
Against Nidalee, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′20% wins20 games
Full Viego vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Viego vs Hecarim · 29 games · Fair sample
Viego does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 44%
−385gold at 15′average +2
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.31 a game
Gold lead against HecarimViego's average lead
Against Hecarim, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′22% wins18 games
Full Viego vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Viego vs Talon · 29 games · Fair sample
Viego does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 42%
−456gold at 15′average +2
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.76 a game
Gold lead against TalonViego's average lead
Against Talon, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′36% wins11 games
Behind at 15′28% wins18 games
Full Viego vs Talon page · Coming soon
Viego vs Sylas · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 47%
+240gold at 15′average +2
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.32 a game
Gold lead against SylasViego's average lead
Against Sylas, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Viego wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Viego vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Viego vs Kha'Zix · 18 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 58%
+113gold at 15′average +2
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.28 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixViego's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Viego wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Viego vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Viego vs Jarvan IV · 18 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
72%winsexpected 51%
+217gold at 15′average +2
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.39 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVViego's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 91% of those. When behind, Viego wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′91% wins11 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Viego vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Viego vs Graves · 17 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 47%
−338gold at 15′average +2
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.24 a game
Gold lead against GravesViego's average lead
Against Graves, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Viego vs Graves page · Coming soon
Viego vs Qiyana · 17 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 43%
−966gold at 15′average +2
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.59 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaViego's average lead
Against Qiyana, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Viego vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Viego vs Jayce · 15 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 50%
−906gold at 15′average +2
−4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against JayceViego's average lead
Against Jayce, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 87% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Viego vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Viego vs Zyra · 14 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
21%winsexpected 37%
−717gold at 15′average +2
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against ZyraViego's average lead
Against Zyra, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′25% wins4 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Viego vs Zyra page · Coming soon
Viego vs Lillia · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 45%
+1071gold at 15′average +2
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.92 a game
Gold lead against LilliaViego's average lead
Against Lillia, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Viego wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Viego vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Viego vs Master Yi · 12 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−638gold at 15′average +2
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.75 a game
Gold lead against Master YiViego's average lead
Against Master Yi, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Viego vs Master Yi page · Coming soon
Viego vs Vi · 11 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 43%
+817gold at 15′average +2
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
45%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against ViViego's average lead
Against Vi, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Viego wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Viego vs Vi page · Coming soon
Viego vs Taliyah · 10 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 45%
+479gold at 15′average +2
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
50%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.10 a game
Gold lead against TaliyahViego's average lead
Against Taliyah, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Viego wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Viego vs Taliyah page · Coming soon
Viego vs Wukong · 10 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 42%
+254gold at 15′average +2
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against WukongViego's average lead
Against Wukong, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Viego wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Viego vs Wukong page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Viego games: Gangplank, Twisted Fate, Kai'Sa, Blitzcrank
Teammates that change Viego's games
Enemy topTrouble
Gangplank25% · exp. 42%−1716 games
Jax37% · exp. 47%−1027 games
K'Sante39% · exp. 49%−1023 games
Easier
Kennen71% · exp. 41%+3017 games
Camille73% · exp. 44%+2915 games
Fiora56% · exp. 41%+1516 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate31% · exp. 40%−916 games
Viktor40% · exp. 47%−720 games
Locke41% · exp. 45%−427 games
Easier
Yone63% · exp. 45%+1824 games
Galio50% · exp. 41%+922 games
Enemy botTrouble
Kai'Sa40% · exp. 45%−548 games
Aphelios44% · exp. 49%−541 games
Xayah33% · exp. 38%−521 games
Easier
Tristana52% · exp. 46%+642 games
Caitlyn50% · exp. 44%+622 games
Ezreal52% · exp. 48%+523 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Blitzcrank32% · exp. 45%−1419 games
Thresh34% · exp. 42%−732 games
Rakan36% · exp. 44%−722 games
Easier
Bard65% · exp. 47%+1831 games
Braum73% · exp. 49%+2515 games
Nautilus61% · exp. 49%+1331 games
Your topWorse together
Ambessa24% · exp. 44%−2117 games
Olaf30% · exp. 48%−1820 games
Yone39% · exp. 47%−818 games
Better together
K'Sante51% · exp. 43%+935 games
Jayce54% · exp. 45%+924 games
Jax50% · exp. 45%+520 games
Your midWorse together
Galio41% · exp. 50%−1027 games
Akali33% · exp. 44%−1115 games
Twisted Fate46% · exp. 51%−524 games
Better together
Sylas56% · exp. 42%+1434 games
LeBlanc56% · exp. 44%+1118 games
Syndra52% · exp. 43%+927 games
Your botWorse together
Tristana35% · exp. 45%−1037 games
Xayah42% · exp. 54%−1224 games
Ezreal37% · exp. 44%−730 games
Better together
Kalista61% · exp. 46%+1523 games
Aphelios47% · exp. 42%+536 games
Yunara50% · exp. 44%+622 games
Your supportWorse together
Rakan33% · exp. 48%−1421 games
Rell40% · exp. 50%−1025 games
Thresh43% · exp. 50%−740 games
Better together
Leona63% · exp. 48%+1516 games
Karma53% · exp. 41%+1219 games
Blitzcrank53% · exp. 46%+619 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Viego dies 2.2 times a game (average 2.1). 74% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 73% for the average jungler. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.2deaths per game before 14′about average (2.1)
74%involve the enemy junglerabout average (73%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
40%with no teammate nearabout average (40%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viego dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 17% in your jungle. Collapses: 26% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 20% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
ViegoPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viego; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viego wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 2.8 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.3 K/D363 / 160
Their jungle1.2 K/D180 / 149
The bot-side river1.3 K/D175 / 135
Your jungle0.7 K/D112 / 166
Their half of top lane2.8 K/D197 / 70
Your half of bot lane1.3 K/D151 / 112
From 14 to 25 minutes: 3.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their jungle1.8 K/D272 / 154
Your jungle0.9 K/D171 / 195
Their half of mid3.2 K/D262 / 83
The bot-side river1.3 K/D153 / 119
The top-side river1.4 K/D151 / 111
Your half of mid0.7 K/D106 / 145
After 25 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Your jungle1.0 K/D67 / 64
Their jungle1.7 K/D77 / 46
Their half of mid2.0 K/D80 / 40
Your half of mid1.0 K/D40 / 41
The top-side river1.5 K/D40 / 27
The bot-side river1.9 K/D39 / 21
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viego wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 71% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 62% when Viego is there and 70% when not.