Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%83%+55
First tower32%73%+41
First dragon35%65%+31
Rift Herald39%66%+28
First blood43%57%+14
First Voidgrubs42%56%+14
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Yunara plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.6 against 0.8 · −24%
Fewer control wards a game0.34 against 0.44 · −23%
About average: share of team damage, time spent dead, damage, gold, kill participation, damage to towers, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:18
Item 2done ~16:54
Item 3done ~22:00
Item 4done ~26:06
Item 5done ~29:42
Item 6done ~34:12
Most common full builds
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge58.3%132 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards60.3%63 games
Expected: what Yunara's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (19)
Against Tristana, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins28 games
Behind at 15′28% wins43 games
Full Yunara vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Caitlyn · 65 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 50%
−501gold at 15′average −273
−15.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.38 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynYunara's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins25 games
Behind at 15′38% wins40 games
Full Yunara vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Jinx · 64 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 48%
+46gold at 15′average −273
−4.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.56 a game
Gold lead against JinxYunara's average lead
Against Jinx, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 66% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 28%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins35 games
Behind at 15′28% wins29 games
Full Yunara vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Jhin · 62 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 49%
+179gold at 15′average −273
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against JhinYunara's average lead
Against Jhin, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins32 games
Behind at 15′47% wins30 games
Full Yunara vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kai'Sa · 55 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 53%
+276gold at 15′average −273
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaYunara's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins30 games
Behind at 15′36% wins25 games
Full Yunara vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kalista · 55 games · Solid sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 49%
−904gold at 15′average −273
−8.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against KalistaYunara's average lead
Against Kalista, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 34% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins17 games
Behind at 15′34% wins38 games
Full Yunara vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Aphelios · 54 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 52%
−407gold at 15′average −273
−5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.02 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosYunara's average lead
Against Aphelios, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 41% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins20 games
Behind at 15′41% wins34 games
Full Yunara vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Zeri · 39 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 50%
−721gold at 15′average −273
−10.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against ZeriYunara's average lead
Against Zeri, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 16% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′16% wins25 games
Full Yunara vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Draven · 37 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 47%
−1754gold at 15′average −273
−15.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.65 a game
Gold lead against DravenYunara's average lead
Against Draven, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′30% wins27 games
Full Yunara vs Draven page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Lucian · 32 games · Fair sample
Yunara does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 48%
−618gold at 15′average −273
−6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.38 a game
Gold lead against LucianYunara's average lead
Against Lucian, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′35% wins20 games
Full Yunara vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Xayah · 27 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 46%
−693gold at 15′average −273
−3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.59 a game
Gold lead against XayahYunara's average lead
Against Xayah, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 24% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′24% wins17 games
Full Yunara vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Ezreal · 23 games · Fair sample
Yunara does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 54%
−100gold at 15′average −273
−6.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against EzrealYunara's average lead
Against Ezreal, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins9 games
Behind at 15′36% wins14 games
Full Yunara vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Ashe · 20 games · Fair sample
Yunara does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 53%
−33gold at 15′average −273
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against AsheYunara's average lead
Against Ashe, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 67% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′67% wins9 games
Full Yunara vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Twitch · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 54%
−691gold at 15′average −273
+6.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.88 a game
Gold lead against TwitchYunara's average lead
Against Twitch, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Yunara vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Viktor · 17 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 50%
−182gold at 15′average −273
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.41 a game
Gold lead against ViktorYunara's average lead
Against Viktor, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Yunara vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Yasuo · 16 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 48%
−610gold at 15′average −273
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.00 a game
Gold lead against YasuoYunara's average lead
Against Yasuo, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Yunara vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Varus · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−95gold at 15′average −273
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.29 a game
Gold lead against VarusYunara's average lead
Against Varus, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Yunara vs Varus page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kog'Maw · 14 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 46%
−168gold at 15′average −273
−3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawYunara's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Yunara vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Smolder · 14 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 51%
+2102gold at 15′average −273
+13.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against SmolderYunara's average lead
Against Smolder, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Yunara vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Hwei · 13 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 50%
−320gold at 15′average −273
−3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against HweiYunara's average lead
Against Hwei, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′25% wins4 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Yunara vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Syndra · 11 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
+1008gold at 15′average −273
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
45%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.18 a game
Gold lead against SyndraYunara's average lead
Against Syndra, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Yunara vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Swain · 10 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 48%
+1347gold at 15′average −273
+8.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
60%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against SwainYunara's average lead
Against Swain, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Yunara vs Swain page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Yunara games: Fiora, Lee Sin, Aurora, Pyke
Teammates that change Yunara's games
Enemy topTrouble
Fiora24% · exp. 43%−1921 games
Ornn36% · exp. 49%−1322 games
Camille38% · exp. 48%−1042 games
Easier
Cho'Gath76% · exp. 52%+2517 games
Dr. Mundo75% · exp. 56%+1916 games
Jayce68% · exp. 53%+1428 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Lee Sin32% · exp. 50%−1941 games
Elise35% · exp. 48%−1326 games
Rengar30% · exp. 43%−1320 games
Easier
Wukong61% · exp. 45%+1628 games
Viego63% · exp. 52%+1140 games
Kindred59% · exp. 48%+1017 games
Enemy midTrouble
Aurora30% · exp. 49%−1823 games
Viktor41% · exp. 52%−1041 games
Akali37% · exp. 47%−1019 games
Easier
Twisted Fate64% · exp. 43%+2122 games
Locke63% · exp. 50%+1351 games
Kassadin67% · exp. 52%+1518 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Pyke28% · exp. 50%−2229 games
Rell32% · exp. 47%−1541 games
Blitzcrank33% · exp. 46%−1440 games
Easier
Rakan77% · exp. 50%+2726 games
Karma69% · exp. 56%+1339 games
Nami56% · exp. 49%+741 games
Your topWorse together
Yasuo29% · exp. 50%−2017 games
Olaf38% · exp. 50%−1216 games
Gangplank46% · exp. 53%−724 games
Better together
Renekton75% · exp. 52%+2328 games
Jax73% · exp. 50%+2315 games
Malphite61% · exp. 48%+1328 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong38% · exp. 53%−1526 games
Qiyana41% · exp. 50%−944 games
Hecarim39% · exp. 48%−933 games
Better together
Master Yi89% · exp. 55%+3418 games
Ekko64% · exp. 47%+1725 games
Talon58% · exp. 49%+936 games
Your midWorse together
Vladimir26% · exp. 45%−1919 games
Zed33% · exp. 48%−1424 games
LeBlanc44% · exp. 53%−925 games
Better together
Twisted Fate68% · exp. 56%+1225 games
Locke55% · exp. 49%+756 games
Yone52% · exp. 47%+429 games
Your supportWorse together
Rakan30% · exp. 49%−1920 games
Zilean38% · exp. 55%−1716 games
Karma31% · exp. 42%−1132 games
Better together
Braum56% · exp. 46%+1045 games
Rell58% · exp. 52%+731 games
Pyke56% · exp. 49%+718 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Yunara dies 3.0 times a game (average 2.8). 34% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 13% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.0deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.8)
34%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
87%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
36%with no teammate nearless than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Yunara dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 45% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 58% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 51% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
YunaraPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Yunara; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Yunara wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D1211 / 877
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D567 / 1377
The bot-side river1.0 K/D179 / 179
Your jungle1.3 K/D74 / 57
Their jungle2.4 K/D73 / 30
Their half of mid2.1 K/D52 / 25
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D592 / 360
Your half of mid0.5 K/D240 / 530
Your jungle0.8 K/D209 / 277
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D268 / 184
Their jungle1.8 K/D287 / 158
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D167 / 237
After 25 minutes: 2.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.9 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D186 / 114
Your half of mid0.9 K/D122 / 135
Their jungle2.5 K/D152 / 60
Their base3.6 K/D160 / 44
Your jungle1.2 K/D106 / 92
The bot-side river1.3 K/D77 / 58
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Yunara wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 31% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 69% when Yunara is there and 70% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Yunara it is 54% against 46%.