Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron32%84%+52
First tower31%72%+41
Rift Herald35%70%+35
First dragon39%62%+23
First blood41%59%+18
First Voidgrubs41%56%+15
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Yunara plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.5 against 0.7 · −25%
Fewer control wards a game0.86 against 0.98 · −12%
More deaths a game6.3 against 5.7 · +10%
About average: minions, assists, share of team damage, vision, kill participation, gold, damage.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Yunara's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (16)
Against Aphelios, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins71 games
Behind at 15′33% wins101 games
Full Yunara vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Jhin · 142 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 50%
+193gold at 15′average −250
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against JhinYunara's average lead
Against Jhin, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 76% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 32%.
Ahead at 15′76% wins76 games
Behind at 15′32% wins66 games
Full Yunara vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Tristana · 133 games · Solid sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 48%
−648gold at 15′average −250
−2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.45 a game
Gold lead against TristanaYunara's average lead
Against Tristana, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 19% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 65%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins49 games
Behind at 15′19% wins83 games
Full Yunara vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kai'Sa · 126 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 49%
+230gold at 15′average −250
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaYunara's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins66 games
Behind at 15′36% wins58 games
Full Yunara vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Zeri · 87 games · Solid sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 50%
−422gold at 15′average −250
−7.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against ZeriYunara's average lead
Against Zeri, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 61%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins41 games
Behind at 15′30% wins46 games
Full Yunara vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Ezreal · 81 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 51%
−117gold at 15′average −250
−5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against EzrealYunara's average lead
Against Ezreal, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 69%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins35 games
Behind at 15′50% wins46 games
Full Yunara vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Caitlyn · 81 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 47%
−496gold at 15′average −250
−11.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.32 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynYunara's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 69%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins29 games
Behind at 15′33% wins51 games
Full Yunara vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Jinx · 75 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 45%
−429gold at 15′average −250
−5.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against JinxYunara's average lead
Against Jinx, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 68%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins31 games
Behind at 15′30% wins43 games
Full Yunara vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Lucian · 61 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 50%
−412gold at 15′average −250
−3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.23 a game
Gold lead against LucianYunara's average lead
Against Lucian, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 84%.
Ahead at 15′84% wins25 games
Behind at 15′31% wins36 games
Full Yunara vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Xayah · 59 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
42%winsexpected 41%
−458gold at 15′average −250
−4.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against XayahYunara's average lead
Against Xayah, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins26 games
Behind at 15′31% wins32 games
Full Yunara vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kalista · 46 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 50%
+305gold at 15′average −250
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.22 a game
Gold lead against KalistaYunara's average lead
Against Kalista, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 87% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 35%.
Ahead at 15′87% wins23 games
Behind at 15′35% wins23 games
Full Yunara vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Draven · 34 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 47%
−1315gold at 15′average −250
−16.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.12 a game
Gold lead against DravenYunara's average lead
Against Draven, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′32% wins19 games
Full Yunara vs Draven page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Corki · 32 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 46%
−871gold at 15′average −250
−2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.75 a game
Gold lead against CorkiYunara's average lead
Against Corki, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games, and still wins 24% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′24% wins21 games
Full Yunara vs Corki page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Miss Fortune · 22 games · Fair sample
Yunara does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−986gold at 15′average −250
−9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneYunara's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins7 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Yunara vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Viktor · 18 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
83%winsexpected 54%
+919gold at 15′average −250
+5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against ViktorYunara's average lead
Against Viktor, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 91% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′91% wins11 games
Behind at 15′71% wins7 games
Full Yunara vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Varus · 14 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 46%
−78gold at 15′average −250
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.29 a game
Gold lead against VarusYunara's average lead
Against Varus, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Yunara vs Varus page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Smolder · 12 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 53%
+82gold at 15′average −250
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SmolderYunara's average lead
Against Smolder, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 29% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins7 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Yunara vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Cassiopeia · 12 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
17%winsexpected 48%
−276gold at 15′average −250
−5.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against CassiopeiaYunara's average lead
Against Cassiopeia, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Yunara vs Cassiopeia page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Sivir · 11 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 52%
+1gold at 15′average −250
−3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SivirYunara's average lead
Against Sivir, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Yunara vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Ashe · 10 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 53%
+346gold at 15′average −250
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against AsheYunara's average lead
Against Ashe, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Yunara vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kog'Maw · 10 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
20%winsexpected 39%
−279gold at 15′average −250
−2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawYunara's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Yunara vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Yasuo · 10 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 44%
+217gold at 15′average −250
+13.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against YasuoYunara's average lead
Against Yasuo, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Yunara vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Yunara games: Olaf, Taliyah, Orianna, Yuumi
Teammates that change Yunara's games
Enemy topTrouble
Olaf32% · exp. 46%−1447 games
Sion33% · exp. 49%−1621 games
Kennen31% · exp. 44%−1329 games
Easier
Jayce63% · exp. 50%+1389 games
Gnar67% · exp. 51%+1636 games
Malphite67% · exp. 51%+1630 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Taliyah22% · exp. 50%−2818 games
Bel'Veth27% · exp. 51%−2515 games
Rengar31% · exp. 45%−1526 games
Easier
Master Yi71% · exp. 54%+1821 games
Qiyana57% · exp. 46%+1177 games
Xin Zhao65% · exp. 51%+1526 games
Enemy midTrouble
Orianna36% · exp. 53%−1622 games
Sylas43% · exp. 51%−877 games
Twisted Fate38% · exp. 45%−761 games
Easier
Viktor62% · exp. 48%+1368 games
LeBlanc61% · exp. 48%+1233 games
Taliyah54% · exp. 44%+926 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Yuumi41% · exp. 58%−1746 games
Maokai27% · exp. 49%−2315 games
Lulu41% · exp. 50%−9111 games
Easier
Camille68% · exp. 54%+1331 games
Pyke59% · exp. 51%+734 games
Nautilus56% · exp. 51%+5124 games
Your topWorse together
Volibear20% · exp. 46%−2615 games
Camille33% · exp. 50%−1633 games
Sion30% · exp. 48%−1823 games
Better together
Malphite63% · exp. 46%+1730 games
Aatrox59% · exp. 45%+1422 games
Renekton57% · exp. 46%+1142 games
Your jungleWorse together
Vi27% · exp. 49%−2226 games
Wukong33% · exp. 49%−1515 games
Rengar44% · exp. 52%−832 games
Better together
Cho'Gath63% · exp. 46%+1727 games
Ekko58% · exp. 46%+1224 games
Skarner63% · exp. 50%+1216 games
Your midWorse together
Ekko35% · exp. 51%−1726 games
Xerath25% · exp. 45%−2016 games
Zoe36% · exp. 48%−1242 games
Better together
Hwei76% · exp. 47%+3017 games
Lucian61% · exp. 37%+2423 games
Akali59% · exp. 45%+1559 games
Your supportWorse together
Karma36% · exp. 46%−947 games
Rakan42% · exp. 51%−953 games
Janna31% · exp. 45%−1316 games
Better together
Poppy73% · exp. 50%+2322 games
Camille69% · exp. 43%+2616 games
Pantheon54% · exp. 45%+924 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Yunara dies 3.3 times a game (average 2.8). 37% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 39% for the average bot laner. 13% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.3deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.8)
37%involve the enemy junglerabout average (39%)
87%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
35%with no teammate nearless than average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Yunara dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 53% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 58% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 46% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00 and 5:00–7:00, then every minute
YunaraPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Yunara; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Yunara wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D2058 / 1462
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D931 / 2414
The bot-side river1.2 K/D318 / 271
Your jungle1.0 K/D111 / 106
Their jungle1.7 K/D120 / 70
Their half of mid2.8 K/D73 / 26
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.7 K/D855 / 507
Your half of mid0.4 K/D289 / 799
Their jungle2.0 K/D468 / 236
Your jungle0.8 K/D287 / 379
The top-side river1.1 K/D294 / 256
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D329 / 216
After 25 minutes: 2.9 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.5 K/D245 / 99
Their jungle2.9 K/D221 / 77
Your half of mid0.6 K/D110 / 177
Your jungle0.9 K/D117 / 128
The top-side river1.8 K/D114 / 62
Their base4.2 K/D137 / 33
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Yunara wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 33% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 70% when Yunara is there and 70% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 55% against 46%; for Yunara it is 56% against 43%.