Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron32%86%+53
First tower33%75%+42
First dragon36%66%+30
Rift Herald40%67%+28
First blood43%59%+16
First Voidgrubs48%54%+5
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Yunara plays
Fewer solo kills, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.5 against 0.7 · −27%
More multikills a game1.27 against 1.06 · +20%
About average: assists, gold, minions, share of team damage, damage, deaths, time spent dead, vision, damage to towers, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:24
Item 2done ~17:06
Item 3done ~22:24
Item 4done ~26:54
Item 5done ~30:00
Item 6done ~34:00
Most common full builds
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge57.1%84 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards66.7%45 games
Expected: what Yunara's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (22)
Against Jhin, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins41 games
Behind at 15′43% wins44 games
Full Yunara vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Jinx · 61 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 52%
+483gold at 15′average −120
−2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.28 a game
Gold lead against JinxYunara's average lead
Against Jinx, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins37 games
Behind at 15′43% wins23 games
Full Yunara vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kai'Sa · 54 games · Solid sample
Yunara does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 52%
+197gold at 15′average −120
+1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaYunara's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 46%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins25 games
Behind at 15′46% wins28 games
Full Yunara vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Tristana · 49 games · Solid sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 50%
−397gold at 15′average −120
+1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.59 a game
Gold lead against TristanaYunara's average lead
Against Tristana, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins21 games
Behind at 15′29% wins28 games
Full Yunara vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Caitlyn · 45 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
49%winsexpected 51%
−523gold at 15′average −120
−11.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynYunara's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins14 games
Behind at 15′32% wins31 games
Full Yunara vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Ezreal · 36 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 55%
−551gold at 15′average −120
−7.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against EzrealYunara's average lead
Against Ezreal, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′32% wins25 games
Full Yunara vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Aphelios · 35 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
49%winsexpected 56%
−44gold at 15′average −120
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.26 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosYunara's average lead
Against Aphelios, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 61%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins18 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Yunara vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Zeri · 32 games · Fair sample
Yunara does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 54%
−218gold at 15′average −120
−8.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.44 a game
Gold lead against ZeriYunara's average lead
Against Zeri, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 93%.
Ahead at 15′93% wins15 games
Behind at 15′29% wins17 games
Full Yunara vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Lucian · 27 games · Fair sample
Yunara does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 49%
−680gold at 15′average −120
−7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.41 a game
Gold lead against LucianYunara's average lead
Against Lucian, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′28% wins18 games
Full Yunara vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Kalista · 26 games · Fair sample
Yunara does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 48%
−93gold at 15′average −120
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
46%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against KalistaYunara's average lead
Against Kalista, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins14 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Yunara vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Twitch · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 50%
−326gold at 15′average −120
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.63 a game
Gold lead against TwitchYunara's average lead
Against Twitch, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 10% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 89%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′10% wins10 games
Full Yunara vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Smolder · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 55%
+859gold at 15′average −120
+4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against SmolderYunara's average lead
Against Smolder, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Yunara vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Viktor · 16 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 48%
+394gold at 15′average −120
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against ViktorYunara's average lead
Against Viktor, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 25% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′25% wins8 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Yunara vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Swain · 15 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 44%
−81gold at 15′average −120
+11.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against SwainYunara's average lead
Against Swain, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Yunara vs Swain page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Varus · 13 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 53%
±0gold at 15′average −120
−9.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against VarusYunara's average lead
Against Varus, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Yunara vs Varus page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Sivir · 13 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 56%
−4gold at 15′average −120
−8.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
46%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.62 a game
Gold lead against SivirYunara's average lead
Against Sivir, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 38% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins8 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Yunara vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Xayah · 13 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
23%winsexpected 50%
−1932gold at 15′average −120
−13.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.92 a game
Gold lead against XayahYunara's average lead
Against Xayah, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Yunara vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Draven · 13 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 48%
−891gold at 15′average −120
−6.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.31 a game
Gold lead against DravenYunara's average lead
Against Draven, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Yunara vs Draven page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Syndra · 12 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 43%
+375gold at 15′average −120
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against SyndraYunara's average lead
Against Syndra, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Yunara vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Miss Fortune · 11 games · Early read
Yunara does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 51%
−703gold at 15′average −120
−11.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.82 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneYunara's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Yunara vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Ashe · 11 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
+499gold at 15′average −120
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against AsheYunara's average lead
Against Ashe, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Yunara vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Yasuo · 11 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 46%
−897gold at 15′average −120
−4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against YasuoYunara's average lead
Against Yasuo, Yunara is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Yunara wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Yunara vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Yunara vs Hwei · 10 games · Early read
Yunara does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 44%
+54gold at 15′average −120
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against HweiYunara's average lead
Against Hwei, Yunara is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Yunara wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Yunara vs Hwei page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Yunara games: Jayce, Graves, Twisted Fate, Alistar
Teammates that change Yunara's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce31% · exp. 50%−1929 games
Ornn33% · exp. 47%−1418 games
Renekton41% · exp. 53%−1222 games
Easier
Zaahen70% · exp. 53%+1720 games
Cho'Gath67% · exp. 51%+1518 games
Riven67% · exp. 52%+1415 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Graves41% · exp. 52%−1134 games
Master Yi32% · exp. 44%−1222 games
Rengar40% · exp. 54%−1415 games
Easier
Cho'Gath74% · exp. 54%+2023 games
Elise64% · exp. 52%+1228 games
Kindred56% · exp. 46%+1018 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate27% · exp. 49%−2222 games
Yone35% · exp. 50%−1537 games
Ahri40% · exp. 52%−1235 games
Easier
Sylas71% · exp. 52%+1824 games
LeBlanc65% · exp. 49%+1726 games
Yasuo55% · exp. 46%+931 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Alistar33% · exp. 49%−1633 games
Nami39% · exp. 49%−1041 games
Lulu44% · exp. 55%−1036 games
Easier
Sona66% · exp. 48%+1829 games
Rell67% · exp. 50%+1630 games
Seraphine63% · exp. 54%+1019 games
Your topWorse together
Gragas38% · exp. 56%−1916 games
Jax38% · exp. 50%−1324 games
Dr. Mundo40% · exp. 53%−1320 games
Better together
Fiora65% · exp. 51%+1420 games
Aatrox63% · exp. 53%+1027 games
K'Sante59% · exp. 50%+922 games
Your jungleWorse together
Rek'Sai27% · exp. 49%−2315 games
Lee Sin38% · exp. 49%−1148 games
Kha'Zix45% · exp. 53%−744 games
Better together
Sylas63% · exp. 46%+1624 games
Master Yi71% · exp. 58%+1317 games
Talon59% · exp. 55%+527 games
Your midWorse together
Ekko42% · exp. 56%−1424 games
Locke38% · exp. 48%−1039 games
Hwei40% · exp. 49%−920 games
Better together
Lissandra73% · exp. 55%+1822 games
Katarina65% · exp. 50%+1431 games
Sylas63% · exp. 50%+1327 games
Your supportWorse together
Soraka27% · exp. 48%−2115 games
Milio34% · exp. 49%−1529 games
Thresh45% · exp. 54%−962 games
Better together
Leona76% · exp. 52%+2421 games
Rakan67% · exp. 49%+1824 games
Nami69% · exp. 53%+1616 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Yunara dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.5). 35% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.5)
35%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
35%with no teammate nearabout average (37%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Yunara dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 50% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 56% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 45% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 5:00–7:00, then every minute
YunaraPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Yunara; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Yunara wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D1070 / 709
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D482 / 1091
The bot-side river1.2 K/D177 / 144
Your jungle1.0 K/D56 / 54
Their jungle2.5 K/D66 / 26
Your half of mid0.3 K/D9 / 29
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D483 / 250
Your half of mid0.5 K/D209 / 454
Your jungle0.7 K/D183 / 254
Their jungle2.3 K/D285 / 122
The bot-side river1.3 K/D217 / 170
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D153 / 223
After 25 minutes: 2.9 kills per death in their jungle against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D169 / 90
Your half of mid1.0 K/D127 / 124
Their jungle2.9 K/D135 / 46
Your jungle1.2 K/D96 / 80
Their base4.7 K/D135 / 29
The bot-side river1.6 K/D92 / 56
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Yunara wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 35% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 36%). The team wins 70% when Yunara is there and 73% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Yunara it is 55% against 49%.