Wincon
Top · 28 games

EvelynnTop build & runes

Top · 2% of games Jungle · 96%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−1309 gold), and still wins 57%.

Win rate
57.1%
±18.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 1.4%
Games
28
ranked solo/duo

Evelynn top wins 57.1% of 28 ranked games. Most players finish Hextech Rocketbelt first, at about 12:36.

The build at a glance

What most Evelynn players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 9:36 · 96% of games
Item 1 Hextech Rocketbelt 13:07 · 65% · 17 games
Item 2 · late game Lich Bane 20:54 · 7 of 15 games
Runes
Conqueror · Precision + Domination 32% of games · 78% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 82% of games · 52% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 71% of games · 60% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Hate SpikeQ WhiplashE AllureW
Max Hate Spike first 68% of games · 63% wins Skill orders →
When Evelynn wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 50% wins over 8 games 50% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 60% wins over 10 games 60% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Sorcerer's Shoes Hextech Rocketbelt Lich Bane
Ends before 25′50% wins50% of games · 14
Lasts 25′ or more60% wins36% of games · 10
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Evelynn's own win rate (57.1%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Evelynn games

First Baron: 91% against 35%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 35% 91% +56
First blood 31% 80% +49
First Voidgrubs 38% 73% +35
Rift Herald 43% 71% +29
First dragon 42% 69% +27
First tower 56% 60% +4

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Evelynn plays

More control wards, less damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More control wards a game1.00 against 0.60 · +67%
Less damage to towers2928 against 8583 · −66%
Fewer minions a minute3.7 against 7.4 · −50%
More assists a game7.4 against 5.2 · +42%
More kill participation48% against 36% · +36%

About average: multikills, vision, deaths.