Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%80%+49
First tower22%66%+44
Rift Herald37%66%+29
First dragon38%59%+21
First Voidgrubs40%56%+16
First blood40%56%+16
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Kled plays
More damage to towers, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers12427 against 8411 · +48%
Fewer control wards a game0.37 against 0.68 · −46%
More solo kills a game2.3 against 2.1 · +13%
About average: share of team damage, damage, deaths, time spent dead, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:54
Item 2done ~18:30
Item 3done ~24:18
Item 4done ~28:18
Item 5done ~33:00
Most common full builds
›››Titanic Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage61.9%21 games
›››Titanic Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Hullbreaker › Black Cleaver61.1%18 games
Expected: what Kled's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (27)
Against Jayce, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Kled wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins14 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full Kled vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Kled vs Olaf · 25 games · Fair sample
Kled does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 48%
+109gold at 15′average +454
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against OlafKled's average lead
Against Olaf, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Kled wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins13 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Kled vs Olaf page · Coming soon
Kled vs Camille · 25 games · Fair sample
Kled does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 48%
+1076gold at 15′average +454
+12.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.24 a game
Gold lead against CamilleKled's average lead
Against Camille, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Kled wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins15 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Kled vs Camille page · Coming soon
Kled vs K'Sante · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 51%
+228gold at 15′average +454
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against K'SanteKled's average lead
Against K'Sante, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Kled wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Kled vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Kled vs Jax · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+1312gold at 15′average +454
+14.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.50 a game
Gold lead against JaxKled's average lead
Against Jax, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Kled wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Kled vs Jax page · Coming soon
Kled vs Ambessa · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+269gold at 15′average +454
+5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.63 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaKled's average lead
Against Ambessa, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Kled wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Kled vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Kled vs Shen · 16 games · Early read
Kled does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 50%
+1667gold at 15′average +454
+21.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.06 a game
Gold lead against ShenKled's average lead
Against Shen, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 94% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Kled wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins15 games
Behind at 15′100% wins1 games
Full Kled vs Shen page · Coming soon
Kled vs Renekton · 15 games · Early read
Kled does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 49%
+286gold at 15′average +454
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against RenektonKled's average lead
Against Renekton, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Kled wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Kled vs Renekton page · Coming soon
Kled vs Yone · 14 games · Early read
Kled does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 48%
−811gold at 15′average +454
−12.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.00 a game
Gold lead against YoneKled's average lead
Against Yone, Kled is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Kled wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Kled vs Yone page · Coming soon
Kled vs Volibear · 14 games · Early read
Kled does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 51%
+398gold at 15′average +454
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against VolibearKled's average lead
Against Volibear, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Kled wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Kled vs Volibear page · Coming soon
Kled vs Ornn · 13 games · Early read
Kled does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
+1113gold at 15′average +454
+14.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against OrnnKled's average lead
Against Ornn, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Kled wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Kled vs Ornn page · Coming soon
Kled vs Fiora · 12 games · Early read
Kled does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 45%
+220gold at 15′average +454
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.58 a game
Gold lead against FioraKled's average lead
Against Fiora, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Kled wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Kled vs Fiora page · Coming soon
Kled vs Gnar · 12 games · Early read
Kled does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 52%
+25gold at 15′average +454
−5.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against GnarKled's average lead
Against Gnar, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Kled wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Kled vs Gnar page · Coming soon
Kled vs Darius · 12 games · Early read
Kled does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 48%
−690gold at 15′average +454
−6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.00 a game
Gold lead against DariusKled's average lead
Against Darius, Kled is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Kled wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Kled vs Darius page · Coming soon
Kled vs Gangplank · 12 games · Early read
Kled does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 46%
−257gold at 15′average +454
−4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.17 a game
Gold lead against GangplankKled's average lead
Against Gangplank, Kled is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Kled wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Kled vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
Kled vs Aatrox · 12 games · Early read
Kled does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 49%
+1613gold at 15′average +454
+15.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.50 a game
Gold lead against AatroxKled's average lead
Against Aatrox, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Kled wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Kled vs Aatrox page · Coming soon
Kled vs Teemo · 11 games · Early read
Kled does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 49%
+388gold at 15′average +454
−7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.91 a game
Gold lead against TeemoKled's average lead
Against Teemo, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Kled wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Kled vs Teemo page · Coming soon
Kled vs Tryndamere · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
+1188gold at 15′average +454
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.80 a game
Gold lead against TryndamereKled's average lead
Against Tryndamere, Kled is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Kled wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Kled vs Tryndamere page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Kled games: Nidalee, Syndra, Aphelios, Rell
Teammates that change Kled's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Nidalee30% · exp. 44%−1323 games
Talon33% · exp. 46%−1321 games
Cho'Gath41% · exp. 52%−1117 games
Easier
Lee Sin53% · exp. 49%+434 games
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra39% · exp. 50%−1028 games
Viktor44% · exp. 51%−727 games
Ahri41% · exp. 49%−717 games
Easier
Akali68% · exp. 49%+1919 games
Zed65% · exp. 49%+1617 games
Galio53% · exp. 45%+817 games
Enemy botTrouble
Aphelios33% · exp. 52%−1936 games
Ezreal35% · exp. 52%−1731 games
Xayah37% · exp. 44%−719 games
Easier
Tristana60% · exp. 47%+1443 games
Zeri57% · exp. 50%+721 games
Yunara54% · exp. 49%+428 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rell33% · exp. 46%−1324 games
Nautilus42% · exp. 52%−1031 games
Thresh38% · exp. 45%−845 games
Easier
Leona67% · exp. 47%+1924 games
Janna60% · exp. 47%+1315 games
Alistar53% · exp. 46%+730 games
Your jungleWorse together
Viego32% · exp. 46%−1519 games
Talon35% · exp. 51%−1617 games
Zac33% · exp. 50%−1715 games
Better together
Qiyana65% · exp. 51%+1420 games
Graves52% · exp. 46%+625 games
Jarvan IV53% · exp. 46%+717 games
Your midWorse together
Vladimir33% · exp. 50%−1715 games
Yone37% · exp. 49%−1219 games
LeBlanc40% · exp. 50%−1015 games
Better together
Zoe75% · exp. 49%+2616 games
Zed60% · exp. 49%+1115 games
Viktor55% · exp. 46%+822 games
Your botWorse together
Caitlyn26% · exp. 49%−2323 games
Kalista24% · exp. 49%−2617 games
Zeri38% · exp. 48%−1024 games
Better together
Aphelios60% · exp. 45%+1525 games
Ezreal56% · exp. 45%+1134 games
Tristana61% · exp. 50%+1038 games
Your supportWorse together
Karma25% · exp. 45%−2016 games
Alistar39% · exp. 51%−1228 games
Blitzcrank39% · exp. 49%−1118 games
Better together
Leona67% · exp. 50%+1715 games
Janna59% · exp. 50%+917 games
Thresh57% · exp. 52%+640 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most top laners
Before 14 minutes Kled dies 2.3 times a game (average 2.4). 42% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 40% for the average top laner. 48% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.3deaths per game before 14′about average (2.4)
42%involve the enemy junglerabout average (40%)
52%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (49%)
82%with no teammate nearabout average (83%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Kled dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of top lane
Ganks: 40% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 38% in your half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 48% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00–5:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
KledPeakAverage top laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Kled; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Kled wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.5 K/D668 / 452
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D253 / 505
The top-side river1.0 K/D83 / 86
Their jungle1.4 K/D55 / 38
Your jungle1.5 K/D46 / 30
Their half of mid3.9 K/D54 / 14
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.5 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D161 / 141
Their half of top lane0.8 K/D132 / 170
Their jungle1.1 K/D134 / 119
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D73 / 170
Their half of mid2.5 K/D172 / 70
Your jungle0.8 K/D83 / 110
After 25 minutes: 1.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.6 in your jungle. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.3 K/D43 / 32
Their jungle1.3 K/D42 / 33
Your jungle0.6 K/D25 / 43
Your base0.4 K/D21 / 47
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D31 / 28
Their half of top lane0.7 K/D23 / 31
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Kled wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 15% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 17%). The team wins 65% when Kled is there and 66% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 50%; for Kled it is 44% against 52%.