Mid · 721 games · KR
Irelia countersMid lane matchups
Vladimir, Vex and Ekko are the hardest mid lane opponents for Irelia in KR: Irelia wins 16.7%, 26.1% and 33.3% of those games. Irelia does best against Talon, Yone and Sylas.
Other rolesTop
Hardest matchups
-
Vladimir12 games · Early read 16.7%−28.6 vs expected -
Vex23 games · Fair sample 26.1%−14.8 vs expected -
Ekko15 games · Early read 33.3%−9.3 vs expected -
Hwei17 games · Early read 35.3%−8.6 vs expected -
LeBlanc24 games · Fair sample 37.5%−6.3 vs expected -
Viktor26 games · Fair sample 38.5%−9.0 vs expected -
Katarina18 games · Early read 38.9%−7.0 vs expected -
Diana20 games · Fair sample 40.0%−7.0 vs expected
Easiest matchups
-
Talon19 games · Early read 68.4%+22.9 vs expected -
Yone35 games · Fair sample 60.0%+13.3 vs expected -
Sylas23 games · Fair sample 60.9%+12.6 vs expected -
Aurora21 games · Fair sample 57.1%+10.2 vs expected -
Fizz12 games · Early read 58.3%+13.8 vs expected -
Zed29 games · Fair sample 51.7%+4.4 vs expected -
Ahri21 games · Fair sample 52.4%+7.1 vs expected -
Zoe15 games · Early read 53.3%+6.6 vs expected
Every mid lane matchup
| Opponent | Irelia wins | vs expected | Gold at 15 | CS at 10 | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.7% | −28.6 | -399 | −0.1 | 12 | |
| 26.1% | −14.8 | +408 | −1.4 | 23 | |
| 33.3% | −9.3 | +916 | +15.1 | 15 | |
| 35.3% | −8.6 | +1,180 | +11.8 | 17 | |
| 37.5% | −6.3 | +319 | +10.6 | 24 | |
| 38.5% | −9.0 | +904 | +9.4 | 26 | |
| 38.9% | −7.0 | +318 | +23.8 | 18 | |
| 40.0% | −7.0 | +831 | +14.4 | 20 | |
| 40.9% | −4.0 | +193 | +8.5 | 22 | |
| 40.0% | −5.0 | +718 | +8.7 | 15 | |
| 42.9% | −4.6 | +1,100 | +15.3 | 28 | |
| 44.8% | +0.6 | +325 | +11.1 | 29 | |
| 45.5% | −3.2 | +385 | +11.9 | 33 | |
| 46.2% | +2.3 | +800 | +12.4 | 13 | |
| 47.1% | −2.2 | +1,286 | +11.9 | 17 | |
| 50.0% | +4.0 | +645 | +12.7 | 14 | |
| 50.0% | +3.4 | +427 | +10.1 | 18 | |
| 50.0% | +6.6 | +1,278 | +18.5 | 26 | |
| 53.3% | +6.6 | +520 | +10.7 | 15 | |
| 52.4% | +7.1 | +1,235 | +19.3 | 21 | |
| 51.7% | +4.4 | +705 | +19.3 | 29 | |
| 58.3% | +13.8 | +212 | +18.1 | 12 | |
| 57.1% | +10.2 | +624 | +9.9 | 21 | |
| 60.9% | +12.6 | +1,467 | +16.2 | 23 | |
| 60.0% | +13.3 | +706 | +6.7 | 35 | |
| 68.4% | +22.9 | +1,544 | +21.9 | 19 |
Not enough games yet: Lucian, Malphite, Pantheon, Qiyana, Ryze, Azir, Anivia, Malzahar, Renekton, Xerath, Corki, Nunu & Willump, Zac, Aurelion Sol, Cassiopeia, Lux, Annie, Brand, Gragas, Heimerdinger, Jax, Kassadin, Riven, Shen, Veigar.
Gold lead minute by minute, and how each lane goes →Enemies in other roles
Enemy top Harder
Camille35.3%
Gangplank40.0%
Gragas40.0% Easier
Volibear73.3%
Fiora57.7%
Pantheon57.1%
Enemy jungle Harder
Jarvan IV26.1%
Kindred31.6%
Qiyana39.6% Easier
Vi73.3%
Viego57.1%
Jayce55.6%
Enemy bot Harder
Corki33.3%
Jinx38.9%
Tristana40.0% Easier
Jhin53.2%
Yunara52.3%
Ezreal50.0%
Enemy support Harder
Rell25.0%
Yuumi30.0%
Bard34.6% Easier
Braum66.7%
Camille65.0%
Nautilus56.4%