Wincon
Jungle · 340 games · KR

Kindred

Jungle · 97% of games

Strongest when games end at 15–20 minutes (58%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+20 gold).

Win rate
53.2%
±5.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#9 of 53
Pick rate
5.2%
ban 1.6%
Games
340
ranked solo/duo

Kindred jungle wins 53.2% of 340 ranked games in KR, rank 9 of 53 jungle champions (tier A). Most players finish Kraken Slayer first, at about 9:48.

The build at a glance

What most Kindred players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Kraken Slayer 9:51 · 71% · 239 games
Item 2 The Collector 16:39 · 96% · 183 games
Boots Mercury's Treads 16:36 · 27% of games
Item 3 Lord Dominik's Regards 22:23 · 38% · 45 games
Item 4 Hexoptics C44 27:30 · 80% · 12 games
Item 5 · late game Infinity Edge 32:30 · 9 of 22 games
Runes
Conqueror · Precision + Domination 22% of games · 45% wins All runes →
Start
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 74% of games · 54% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Smite 100% of games · 53% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Dance of ArrowsQ Wolf's FrenzyW Mounting DreadE
Max Dance of Arrows first 99% of games · 54% wins Skill orders →
When Kindred wins

Best when games end at 15–20′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 58% wins over 89 games 58% Games that ended at 20–25′: 49% wins over 92 games 49% Games that ended at 25–30′: 49% wins over 87 games 49% Games that ended at 30–35′: 51% wins over 51 games 51% Games that ended at 35–40′: 81% wins over 16 games 81% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Kraken Slayer The Collector Mercury's Treads Lord Dominik's Regards Hexoptics C44 Infinity Edge
Ends before 25′54% wins53% of games · 181
Lasts 25′ or more53% wins45% of games · 154
Enemy junglers

Watch out for Qiyana, Kha'Zix, Nidalee

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Kindred games

First Baron: 87% against 39%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 39% 87% +47
First tower 32% 77% +45
Rift Herald 38% 74% +36
First dragon 44% 62% +18
First Voidgrubs 46% 61% +16
First blood 49% 58% +9

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Kindred plays

More multikills, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More multikills a game1.00 against 0.78 · +28%
Fewer solo kills a game0.8 against 1.0 · −18%
More damage to towers2393 against 2075 · +15%
Fewer assists a game6.4 against 7.4 · −14%
More share of team damage22% against 20% · +10%

About average: gold, time spent dead, kill participation, minions.