Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First tower25%70%+45
First Baron33%77%+44
Rift Herald34%65%+31
First dragon34%59%+25
First Voidgrubs40%54%+13
First blood41%53%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How K'Sante plays
Fewer multikills, less damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.18 against 0.38 · −53%
Less damage to towers5759 against 7994 · −28%
Fewer deaths a game4.5 against 5.3 · −16%
Less damage a minute651 against 754 · −14%
Less time spent dead5.3s against 6.1s a minute · −13%
About average: kill participation, minions, control wards.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what K'Sante's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (30)
Against Jayce, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 34% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins28 games
Behind at 15′34% wins44 games
Full K'Sante vs Jayce page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Jax · 37 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 48%
+168gold at 15′average +10
+5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against JaxK'Sante's average lead
Against Jax, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 35%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins20 games
Behind at 15′35% wins17 games
Full K'Sante vs Jax page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Fiora · 36 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 43%
−639gold at 15′average +10
−7.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.67 a game
Gold lead against FioraK'Sante's average lead
Against Fiora, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins12 games
Behind at 15′38% wins24 games
Full K'Sante vs Fiora page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Gnar · 29 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 50%
−129gold at 15′average +10
−11.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.38 a game
Gold lead against GnarK'Sante's average lead
Against Gnar, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 19% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 69%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′19% wins16 games
Full K'Sante vs Gnar page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Ambessa · 28 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 49%
−383gold at 15′average +10
−5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaK'Sante's average lead
Against Ambessa, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′35% wins17 games
Full K'Sante vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Yone · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 45%
−161gold at 15′average +10
−2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against YoneK'Sante's average lead
Against Yone, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full K'Sante vs Yone page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Olaf · 26 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 45%
+351gold at 15′average +10
+8.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.12 a game
Gold lead against OlafK'Sante's average lead
Against Olaf, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 47% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full K'Sante vs Olaf page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Rumble · 22 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 45%
+171gold at 15′average +10
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against RumbleK'Sante's average lead
Against Rumble, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full K'Sante vs Rumble page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Camille · 22 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 46%
+181gold at 15′average +10
+1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against CamilleK'Sante's average lead
Against Camille, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full K'Sante vs Camille page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Pantheon · 22 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 43%
+488gold at 15′average +10
+10.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.32 a game
Gold lead against PantheonK'Sante's average lead
Against Pantheon, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full K'Sante vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Vayne · 21 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 51%
−462gold at 15′average +10
−11.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.38 a game
Gold lead against VayneK'Sante's average lead
Against Vayne, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 62% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′62% wins13 games
Full K'Sante vs Vayne page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Gangplank · 20 games · Fair sample
K'Sante does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 44%
+390gold at 15′average +10
+6.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.75 a game
Gold lead against GangplankK'Sante's average lead
Against Gangplank, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 42% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′42% wins12 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full K'Sante vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Irelia · 17 games · Early read
K'Sante does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 45%
+275gold at 15′average +10
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.35 a game
Gold lead against IreliaK'Sante's average lead
Against Irelia, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins10 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full K'Sante vs Irelia page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Kennen · 14 games · Early read
K'Sante does worse than expected here
14%winsexpected 42%
−476gold at 15′average +10
−9.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KennenK'Sante's average lead
Against Kennen, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full K'Sante vs Kennen page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Gwen · 13 games · Early read
K'Sante does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 46%
−36gold at 15′average +10
−13.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against GwenK'Sante's average lead
Against Gwen, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full K'Sante vs Gwen page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Renekton · 12 games · Early read
K'Sante does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 50%
+294gold at 15′average +10
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.67 a game
Gold lead against RenektonK'Sante's average lead
Against Renekton, K'Sante is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, K'Sante wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full K'Sante vs Renekton page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Darius · 11 games · Early read
K'Sante does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 46%
−167gold at 15′average +10
−10.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against DariusK'Sante's average lead
Against Darius, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full K'Sante vs Darius page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Kayle · 11 games · Early read
K'Sante does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 44%
−56gold at 15′average +10
−3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KayleK'Sante's average lead
Against Kayle, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full K'Sante vs Kayle page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Warwick · 10 games · Early read
K'Sante does worse than expected here
20%winsexpected 43%
−66gold at 15′average +10
+5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.10 a game
Gold lead against WarwickK'Sante's average lead
Against Warwick, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full K'Sante vs Warwick page · Coming soon
K'Sante vs Aatrox · 10 games · Early read
K'Sante does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
−172gold at 15′average +10
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against AatroxK'Sante's average lead
Against Aatrox, K'Sante is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, K'Sante wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full K'Sante vs Aatrox page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost K'Sante games: Kindred, Locke, Yunara, Yuumi
Teammates that change K'Sante's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kindred24% · exp. 44%−2029 games
Rengar24% · exp. 42%−1821 games
Jarvan IV44% · exp. 52%−825 games
Easier
Sylas63% · exp. 49%+1424 games
Viego61% · exp. 51%+1023 games
Nidalee47% · exp. 40%+738 games
Enemy midTrouble
Locke37% · exp. 46%−943 games
Twisted Fate38% · exp. 42%−429 games
Easier
Akali71% · exp. 49%+2231 games
Galio51% · exp. 42%+941 games
Yasuo54% · exp. 47%+824 games
Enemy botTrouble
Yunara36% · exp. 49%−1233 games
Jinx32% · exp. 42%−1034 games
Zeri38% · exp. 47%−937 games
Easier
Draven64% · exp. 49%+1522 games
Corki60% · exp. 44%+1615 games
Kai'Sa53% · exp. 46%+764 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Yuumi37% · exp. 58%−2119 games
Blitzcrank35% · exp. 47%−1223 games
Rakan37% · exp. 45%−835 games
Easier
Alistar55% · exp. 42%+1351 games
Nautilus58% · exp. 50%+859 games
Karma60% · exp. 52%+820 games
Your jungleWorse together
Vi29% · exp. 50%−2017 games
Kindred31% · exp. 50%−1916 games
Jarvan IV25% · exp. 42%−1716 games
Better together
Viego51% · exp. 43%+935 games
Rengar61% · exp. 52%+918 games
Jayce50% · exp. 43%+720 games
Your midWorse together
Zoe35% · exp. 46%−1120 games
Lissandra41% · exp. 52%−1122 games
Syndra37% · exp. 45%−846 games
Better together
Yone63% · exp. 48%+1530 games
Akshan65% · exp. 48%+1617 games
Locke56% · exp. 48%+834 games
Your botWorse together
Tristana37% · exp. 47%−1063 games
Zeri37% · exp. 47%−1035 games
Xayah48% · exp. 55%−727 games
Better together
Draven73% · exp. 45%+2815 games
Jinx64% · exp. 52%+1228 games
Aphelios51% · exp. 44%+757 games
Your supportWorse together
Alistar39% · exp. 52%−1336 games
Karma31% · exp. 42%−1135 games
Bard34% · exp. 46%−1129 games
Better together
Rell67% · exp. 52%+1530 games
Camille59% · exp. 40%+1917 games
Nautilus55% · exp. 44%+1149 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most top laners, but more of it is ganks
Before 14 minutes K'Sante dies 1.9 times a game (average 2.5). 45% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 40% for the average top laner. 47% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.9deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.5)
45%involve the enemy junglermore than average (40%)
53%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (49%)
83%with no teammate nearabout average (83%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where K'Sante dies before 14 minutes
Ganked in your half of top lane, collapsed on in their half of top lane
Ganks: 49% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 43% in their half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 59% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 4:00 and 7:00–9:00, then every minute
K'SantePeakAverage top laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 4:00 and 7:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: K'Sante; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where K'Sante wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.4 K/D639 / 447
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D343 / 673
The top-side river1.2 K/D102 / 82
Their jungle1.1 K/D41 / 38
Your jungle1.1 K/D27 / 25
Their half of bot lane4.0 K/D16 / 4
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.1 K/D231 / 214
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D91 / 241
Their jungle1.2 K/D135 / 115
Your jungle0.6 K/D84 / 134
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D108 / 109
The top-side river0.9 K/D101 / 109
After 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Your jungle0.5 K/D30 / 64
Your half of mid0.3 K/D21 / 61
Their half of mid1.2 K/D44 / 38
Their jungle0.4 K/D20 / 47
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D16 / 47
Your base0.3 K/D14 / 42
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where K'Sante wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 14% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 16%). The team wins 58% when K'Sante is there and 66% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 17:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 50% against 50%; for K'Sante it is 46% against 47%.