Wincon
Top · 23 games · KR

Lee Sin

Top · 1% of games Jungle · 99%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−346 gold).

Win rate
43.5%
±20.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 60.4%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Lee Sin top wins 43.5% of 23 ranked games in KR. Most players finish Eclipse first, at about 12:48.

The build at a glance

What most Lee Sin players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Eclipse 12:16 · 67% · 12 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 16:30 · 52% of games
Item 2 · late game Sundered Sky 21:24 · 5 of 18 games
Item 3 · late game Death's Dance 22:30 · 4 of 7 games
Runes
Grasp of the Undying · Resolve + Domination 9% of games · 100% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Blade + Health Potion 65% of games · 47% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 57% of games · 46% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Sonic Wave / Resonating StrikeQ Safeguard / Iron WillW Tempest / CrippleE
Max Sonic Wave / Resonating Strike first 39% of games · 33% wins Skill orders →
When Lee Sin wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% Games that ended at 25–30′: 38% wins over 8 games 38% Games that ended at 30–35′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Eclipse Plated Steelcaps Sundered Sky Death's Dance
Ends before 25′67% wins26% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more38% wins57% of games · 13
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Lee Sin games

Rift Herald: 100% against 13%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
Rift Herald 13% 100% +87
First Baron 8% 82% +73
First tower 25% 64% +39
First blood 27% 58% +31
First Voidgrubs 33% 55% +21
First dragon 45% 42% −4

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Lee Sin plays

More control wards, fewer multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More control wards a game2.30 against 1.09 · +111%
Fewer multikills a game0.22 against 0.38 · −42%
Less damage to towers5826 against 8054 · −28%
Less damage a minute611 against 757 · −19%
Less share of team damage18% against 22% · −18%

About average: solo kills, assists.