Wincon
Top · 126 games · KR

Nasus

Top · 70% of games Mid · 29%

Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (50%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−1116 gold), and still wins 51%.

Win rate
50.8%
±8.7 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#32 of 76
Pick rate
1.9%
ban 3.3%
Games
126
ranked solo/duo

Nasus top wins 50.8% of 126 ranked games in KR, rank 32 of 76 top champions (tier B). Most players finish Trinity Force first, at about 15:12.

The build at a glance

What most Nasus players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9:36 · 56% of games
Item 1 Trinity Force 15:36 · 42% · 47 games
Item 2 Frozen Heart 21:05 · 64% · 16 games
Item 3 · late game Randuin's Omen 25:30 · 11 of 45 games
Runes
Fleet Footwork · Precision + Resolve 13% of games · 47% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Shield + Health Potion 57% of games · 44% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 48% of games · 53% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Siphoning StrikeQ WitherW Spirit FireE
Max Siphoning Strike first 95% of games · 53% wins Skill orders →
When Nasus wins

Wins early, fades from 25 minutes

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 50% wins over 24 games 50% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 34 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 44% wins over 45 games 44% Games that ended at 30–35′: 56% wins over 18 games 56% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Ionian Boots of Lucidity Trinity Force Frozen Heart Randuin's Omen
Ends before 25′50% wins46% of games · 58
Lasts 25′ or more48% wins50% of games · 63
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Nasus games

First Baron: 92% against 33%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 33% 92% +59
First tower 36% 76% +40
First dragon 34% 66% +32
Rift Herald 41% 69% +28
First blood 48% 55% +7
First Voidgrubs 51% 51% +0

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Nasus plays

Fewer control wards, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game0.55 against 1.12 · −51%
Fewer solo kills a game1.2 against 1.9 · −37%
More damage to towers9583 against 7994 · +20%
Less damage a minute612 against 754 · −19%
Less share of team damage18% against 22% · −18%

About average: time spent dead, deaths, multikills, assists.