Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%88%+58
First tower36%77%+41
First dragon37%68%+31
Rift Herald42%71%+29
First blood44%61%+17
First Voidgrubs50%55%+5
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Nasus plays
Fewer control wards, more damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game0.30 against 0.68 · −56%
More damage to towers10578 against 8411 · +26%
Fewer solo kills a game1.5 against 2.1 · −25%
Less share of team damage19% against 22% · −15%
Less damage a minute663 against 775 · −15%
About average: assists.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~14:42
Item 2done ~20:36
Item 3done ~25:12
Item 4done ~29:18
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage69.6%23 games
›››Plated Steelcaps › Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Randuin's Omen46.2%13 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart38.5%13 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Trinity Force › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart44.4%9 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Iceborn Gauntlet › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage57.1%7 games
›››Trinity Force › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Frozen Heart › Protoplasm Harness66.7%6 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Lord Dominik's Regards86%7
Trinity Force80%10
Spirit Visage69%32
Dead Man's Plate67%9
Bandlepipes58%12
Randuin's Omen52%25
Iceborn Gauntlet44%9
Against teams with mixed damage
Thornmail100%6
Dead Man's Plate80%5
Jak'Sho, The Protean69%13
Spirit Visage61%41
Bandlepipes60%10
Protoplasm Harness60%10
Force of Nature57%7
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Iceborn Gauntlet83%6
Randuin's Omen79%14
Protoplasm Harness70%10
Bandlepipes62%21
Kaenic Rookern60%5
Lord Dominik's Regards60%5
Dead Man's Plate60%10
Against teams with no frontliner
Protoplasm Harness100%8
Dead Man's Plate86%7
Randuin's Omen72%18
Thornmail67%6
Trinity Force67%18
Iceborn Gauntlet67%6
Sterak's Gage60%5
Against teams with one frontliner
Lord Dominik's Regards90%10
Fiendhunter Bolts83%6
Voltaic Cyclosword80%5
Jak'Sho, The Protean71%14
Bandlepipes67%18
Spirit Visage67%54
Protoplasm Harness55%11
Against teams with two or more
Dead Man's Plate86%7
Force of Nature71%7
Trinity Force70%10
Kaenic Rookern67%6
Bandlepipes67%12
Randuin's Omen64%11
Frozen Heart63%40
Against teams with little
Protoplasm Harness100%6
Jak'Sho, The Protean100%7
Spirit Visage72%39
Iceborn Gauntlet67%6
Trinity Force65%17
Dead Man's Plate60%10
Randuin's Omen59%22
Against teams with some
Lord Dominik's Regards100%5
Jak'Sho, The Protean100%7
Dead Man's Plate75%8
Fiendhunter Bolts67%6
Protoplasm Harness67%6
Trinity Force64%11
Iceborn Gauntlet60%5
Against teams with a lot
Bandlepipes83%12
Thornmail67%6
Dead Man's Plate67%6
Randuin's Omen63%16
Frozen Heart55%62
Protoplasm Harness50%10
Spirit Visage50%40
Against teams with little
Jak'Sho, The Protean80%5
Dead Man's Plate75%8
Bandlepipes67%15
Force of Nature63%8
Trinity Force62%13
Lord Dominik's Regards60%5
Spirit Visage56%39
Against teams with some
Lord Dominik's Regards80%5
Protoplasm Harness75%8
Dead Man's Plate71%7
Spirit Visage70%43
Thornmail67%9
Jak'Sho, The Protean67%9
Iceborn Gauntlet63%8
Against teams with a lot
Kaenic Rookern80%5
Fiendhunter Bolts80%5
Randuin's Omen71%24
Trinity Force69%13
Bandlepipes67%12
Jak'Sho, The Protean64%14
Protoplasm Harness60%10
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion51.1%268
Doran's Ring + Health Potion + Health Potion56.7%104
Doran's Helm + Health Potion50.0%92
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~8:3055.0%242
Plated Steelcaps ~11:4249.1%108
Mercury's Treads ~16:0653.8%65
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost54.8%157
Flash + Teleport50.3%151
Ghost + Teleport49.3%138
Skills
Max Q›W›E53.2%440
Max Q›E›W40.9%22
Start QEW56.0%134
Start QEQ52.6%97
Runes · 476 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Precision · 51% win · 332 games
Keystones
<1%50%—98%51%2%50%
3%56%58%52%39%49%
<1%100%97%50%2%63%
2%50%7%48%91%51%
Sorcery · 57% win · 120 games
Keystones
12%71%—86%56%3%33%
<1%100%88%58%11%54%
93%59%8%44%—
78%59%—22%54%
Resolve · 47% win · 15 games
Keystones
100%47%——
100%47%——
27%50%60%44%13%50%
47%57%13%0%40%50%
Inspiration · 44% win · 9 games
Keystones
—100%44%—
—100%44%—
——100%44%
78%57%22%0%—
Resolve · 53% win · 336 games
1%25%——
4%54%82%55%13%44%
18%56%13%57%69%52%
Inspiration · 53% win · 94 games
—11%40%19%67%
22%52%1%0%47%52%
33%71%67%44%—
Sorcery · 32% win · 28 games
—82%30%14%25%
57%38%14%0%—
29%38%—4%100%
Precision · 59% win · 17 games
—6%100%59%40%
—71%58%—
—6%100%59%70%
Domination · 0% win · 1 games
—100%0%—
———
——100%0%
14%54%7%42%79%53%
22%52%16%46%62%54%
19%52%20%55%62%51%
Most played pages
53%115 games
68%28 games
43%14 games
55%11 games
50%8 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Tryndamere, Gwen, Yone
Easy lanes
Good into Ambessa, Malphite, Kennen
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 15 of 17, still wins 10 of them
Expected: what Nasus's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (36)
Against Malphite, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 69% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′69% wins13 games
Full Nasus vs Malphite page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Yone · 21 games · Fair sample
Nasus does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 51%
−1675gold at 15′average −805
−25.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.57 a game
Gold lead against YoneNasus's average lead
Against Yone, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′28% wins18 games
Full Nasus vs Yone page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Garen · 16 games · Early read
Nasus does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
−1112gold at 15′average −805
−17.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.06 a game
Gold lead against GarenNasus's average lead
Against Garen, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins5 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Nasus vs Garen page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Singed · 15 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
−537gold at 15′average −805
−15.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against SingedNasus's average lead
Against Singed, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 55% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full Nasus vs Singed page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Tryndamere · 15 games · Early read
Nasus does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 52%
−2428gold at 15′average −805
−30.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.07 a game
Gold lead against TryndamereNasus's average lead
Against Tryndamere, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 100% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins0 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Nasus vs Tryndamere page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Olaf · 14 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 51%
−1296gold at 15′average −805
−21.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.64 a game
Gold lead against OlafNasus's average lead
Against Olaf, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 93% of games, and still wins 62% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins1 games
Behind at 15′62% wins13 games
Full Nasus vs Olaf page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Yasuo · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−1282gold at 15′average −805
−27.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.93 a game
Gold lead against YasuoNasus's average lead
Against Yasuo, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games, and still wins 55% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full Nasus vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Jayce · 13 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 53%
−833gold at 15′average −805
−20.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.23 a game
Gold lead against JayceNasus's average lead
Against Jayce, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 63% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Nasus vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Nasus vs K'Sante · 12 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 55%
−1230gold at 15′average −805
−22.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.83 a game
Gold lead against K'SanteNasus's average lead
Against K'Sante, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games, and still wins 64% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins1 games
Behind at 15′64% wins11 games
Full Nasus vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Camille · 11 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 51%
+34gold at 15′average −805
−9.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against CamilleNasus's average lead
Against Camille, Nasus is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Nasus wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Nasus vs Camille page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Kennen · 11 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 51%
+385gold at 15′average −805
−10.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.55 a game
Gold lead against KennenNasus's average lead
Against Kennen, Nasus is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Nasus wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Nasus vs Kennen page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Dr. Mundo · 11 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 53%
−27gold at 15′average −805
−8.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.73 a game
Gold lead against Dr. MundoNasus's average lead
Against Dr. Mundo, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Nasus vs Dr. Mundo page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Gnar · 11 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 55%
−334gold at 15′average −805
−14.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against GnarNasus's average lead
Against Gnar, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 80% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′80% wins5 games
Full Nasus vs Gnar page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Fiora · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 48%
−1149gold at 15′average −805
−17.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.09 a game
Gold lead against FioraNasus's average lead
Against Fiora, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Nasus vs Fiora page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Ambessa · 10 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
90%winsexpected 53%
−460gold at 15′average −805
−7.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.70 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaNasus's average lead
Against Ambessa, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 86% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′86% wins7 games
Full Nasus vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Gwen · 10 games · Early read
Nasus does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 50%
−767gold at 15′average −805
−15.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.30 a game
Gold lead against GwenNasus's average lead
Against Gwen, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Nasus vs Gwen page · Coming soon
Nasus vs Cho'Gath · 10 games · Early read
Nasus does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 52%
−78gold at 15′average −805
−11.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathNasus's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Nasus is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 100% of those. When ahead, Nasus wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′100% wins5 games
Full Nasus vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Nasus games: Jarvan IV, Viktor, Lucian, Karma
Teammates that change Nasus's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Jarvan IV43% · exp. 54%−1221 games
Viego44% · exp. 54%−1018 games
Graves48% · exp. 54%−723 games
Easier
Talon74% · exp. 50%+2419 games
Lee Sin65% · exp. 53%+1234 games
Enemy midTrouble
Viktor48% · exp. 54%−723 games
Galio43% · exp. 49%−523 games
Locke48% · exp. 53%−523 games
Easier
Yone80% · exp. 52%+2820 games
Yasuo64% · exp. 49%+1422 games
LeBlanc59% · exp. 50%+817 games
Enemy botTrouble
Lucian38% · exp. 52%−1416 games
Jhin49% · exp. 54%−541 games
Jinx45% · exp. 51%−631 games
Easier
Kai'Sa57% · exp. 53%+430 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Karma47% · exp. 56%−915 games
Lulu48% · exp. 53%−531 games
Pyke47% · exp. 52%−419 games
Easier
Blitzcrank78% · exp. 51%+2618 games
Janna58% · exp. 51%+726 games
Rell56% · exp. 49%+716 games
Your jungleWorse together
Talon41% · exp. 54%−1317 games
Hecarim45% · exp. 52%−720 games
Better together
Jarvan IV78% · exp. 50%+2818 games
Sylas60% · exp. 50%+1015 games
Lee Sin58% · exp. 51%+731 games
Your midWorse together
Yasuo43% · exp. 55%−1221 games
Sylas43% · exp. 50%−723 games
Better together
Akali64% · exp. 52%+1222 games
Locke57% · exp. 51%+621 games
Ahri56% · exp. 52%+425 games
Your botWorse together
Kai'Sa44% · exp. 51%−732 games
Better together
Lucian72% · exp. 52%+2018 games
Jhin56% · exp. 50%+648 games
Xayah67% · exp. 57%+1015 games
Your supportWorse together
Nautilus25% · exp. 49%−2432 games
Pyke33% · exp. 52%−1915 games
Better together
Alistar73% · exp. 55%+1822 games
Bard68% · exp. 51%+1722 games
Janna65% · exp. 53%+1223 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most top laners
Before 14 minutes Nasus dies 2.1 times a game (average 2.4). 41% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 40% for the average top laner. 51% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.1deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.4)
41%involve the enemy junglerabout average (40%)
49%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (49%)
84%with no teammate nearabout average (83%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Nasus dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of top lane
Ganks: 62% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 64% in your half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 77% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 6:00–8:00 and 9:00, then every minute
NasusPeakAverage top laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 6:00 and 9:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Nasus; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Nasus wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D262 / 708
Their half of top lane1.2 K/D251 / 202
The top-side river1.0 K/D53 / 51
Your jungle1.2 K/D22 / 18
Their jungle1.8 K/D25 / 14
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.6 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of top lane0.9 K/D181 / 200
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D97 / 211
Their half of bot lane0.9 K/D116 / 124
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D77 / 103
Their half of mid1.6 K/D96 / 60
Their jungle1.5 K/D94 / 62
After 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their jungle against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their jungle1.9 K/D51 / 27
Their half of mid1.0 K/D35 / 36
Your half of mid0.3 K/D17 / 52
Their base3.1 K/D52 / 17
Your jungle0.9 K/D33 / 35
Their half of bot lane0.9 K/D31 / 36
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Nasus wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 15% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 17%). The team wins 74% when Nasus is there and 75% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 18:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 50%; for Nasus it is 51% against 52%.