Wincon
Top · 315 games · KR

Singed

Top · 75% of games Mid · 15%Support · 5%

Strongest when games end at 15–20 minutes (60%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−566 gold), and still wins 52%.

Win rate
51.7%
±5.5 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#18 of 83
Pick rate
3.0%
ban 0.7%
Games
315
ranked solo/duo

Singed top wins 51.7% of 315 ranked games in KR, rank 18 of 83 top champions (tier A). Most players finish Rylai's Crystal Scepter first, at about 12:48.

The build at a glance

What most Singed players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Boots of Swiftness 7:36 · 54% of games
Item 1 Rylai's Crystal Scepter 12:47 · 44% · 135 games
Item 2 Protoplasm Harness 19:32 · 29% · 27 games
Item 3 · late game Zhonya's Hourglass 25:00 · 42 of 148 games
Item 4 · late game Jak'Sho, The Protean 27:00 · 7 of 41 games
Runes
Deathfire Touch · Sorcery + Precision 21% of games · 50% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 80% of games · 52% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 42% of games · 53% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Poison TrailQ FlingE Mega AdhesiveW
Max Poison Trail first 79% of games · 51% wins Skill orders →
When Singed wins

Best when games end at 15–20′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 60% wins over 53 games 60% Games that ended at 20–25′: 47% wins over 88 games 47% Games that ended at 25–30′: 52% wins over 95 games 52% Games that ended at 30–35′: 49% wins over 59 games 49% Games that ended at 35–40′: 53% wins over 15 games 53% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Boots of Swiftness Rylai's Crystal Scepter Protoplasm Harness Zhonya's Hourglass Jak'Sho, The Protean
Ends before 25′52% wins45% of games · 141
Lasts 25′ or more51% wins54% of games · 169
Lanes

Watch out for Gangplank, Aatrox

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Singed games

First Baron: 84% against 35%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 35% 84% +49
First tower 36% 71% +35
Rift Herald 37% 70% +33
First dragon 37% 65% +28
First Voidgrubs 45% 58% +12
First blood 49% 55% +5

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Singed plays

More assists, less damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More assists a game7.7 against 4.9 · +56%
Less damage to towers4811 against 8054 · −40%
Fewer solo kills a game1.2 against 2.0 · −40%
Fewer multikills a game0.28 against 0.38 · −26%
Less share of team damage18% against 22% · −18%

About average: minions, time spent dead, deaths, gold.