Strongest when games end at 30–35 minutes (57%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+100 gold).
Win rate
50.5%
±2.4 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#21 of 44
Pick rate
16.0%
ban 15.8%
Games
1,651
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Tristana bot wins 50.5% of 1,651 ranked games in KR, rank 21 of 44 bot champions (tier B). Most players finish Yun Tal Wildarrows first, at about 10:24.
The build at a glance
What most Tristana players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron34%87%+53
First tower28%73%+45
Rift Herald36%71%+35
First dragon38%63%+25
First blood42%60%+18
First Voidgrubs43%58%+15
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Tristana plays
More damage to towers, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers8844 against 7319 · +21%
Fewer assists a game5.4 against 6.6 · −18%
More solo kills a game0.8 against 0.7 · +17%
More multikills a game1.20 against 1.06 · +13%
Fewer control wards a game0.86 against 0.98 · −12%
About average: damage, gold, deaths, kill participation, minions, share of team damage, time spent dead.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~10:30
Item 2done ~16:42
Item 3done ~21:42
Item 4done ~25:54
Item 5done ~29:24
Item 6done ~33:54
Most common full builds
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Navori Flickerblade › Infinity Edge47.5%101 games
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Infinity Edge › Navori Flickerblade57.6%99 games
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Hexoptics C44 › Navori Flickerblade54.0%63 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Infinity Edge › Navori Flickerblade › Lord Dominik's Regards60.4%53 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Navori Flickerblade › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards66.7%45 games
Expected: what Tristana's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (14)
Against Jhin, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 23%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins113 games
Behind at 15′23% wins94 games
Full Tristana vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Kai'Sa · 168 games · Solid sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 51%
+7gold at 15′average +100
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaTristana's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 26%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins88 games
Behind at 15′26% wins80 games
Full Tristana vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Yunara · 133 games · Solid sample
Tristana does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 52%
+648gold at 15′average +100
+2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against YunaraTristana's average lead
Against Yunara, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games and wins 81% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 35%.
Ahead at 15′81% wins83 games
Behind at 15′35% wins49 games
Full Tristana vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Ezreal · 118 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 53%
+187gold at 15′average +100
−5.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.24 a game
Gold lead against EzrealTristana's average lead
Against Ezreal, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 39%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins61 games
Behind at 15′39% wins56 games
Full Tristana vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Corki · 113 games · Solid sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 48%
−483gold at 15′average +100
−6.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.35 a game
Gold lead against CorkiTristana's average lead
Against Corki, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 62%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins42 games
Behind at 15′27% wins71 games
Full Tristana vs Corki page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Aphelios · 113 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 54%
+258gold at 15′average +100
−5.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosTristana's average lead
Against Aphelios, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 28%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins56 games
Behind at 15′28% wins57 games
Full Tristana vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Zeri · 102 games · Solid sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 52%
+58gold at 15′average +100
−6.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.37 a game
Gold lead against ZeriTristana's average lead
Against Zeri, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins52 games
Behind at 15′27% wins49 games
Full Tristana vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Lucian · 92 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 52%
−272gold at 15′average +100
−6.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against LucianTristana's average lead
Against Lucian, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins41 games
Behind at 15′38% wins50 games
Full Tristana vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Xayah · 74 games · Solid sample
Tristana does better than expected here
46%winsexpected 43%
−228gold at 15′average +100
−4.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against XayahTristana's average lead
Against Xayah, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins36 games
Behind at 15′30% wins37 games
Full Tristana vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Caitlyn · 68 games · Solid sample
Tristana does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 49%
+257gold at 15′average +100
−9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.38 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynTristana's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 35%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins42 games
Behind at 15′35% wins26 games
Full Tristana vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Jinx · 63 games · Solid sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 47%
−169gold at 15′average +100
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.32 a game
Gold lead against JinxTristana's average lead
Against Jinx, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins30 games
Behind at 15′27% wins33 games
Full Tristana vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Kalista · 61 games · Solid sample
Tristana does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 51%
+658gold at 15′average +100
−6.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
41%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.59 a game
Gold lead against KalistaTristana's average lead
Against Kalista, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 41%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins39 games
Behind at 15′41% wins22 games
Full Tristana vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Draven · 29 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 49%
−612gold at 15′average +100
−11.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
34%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against DravenTristana's average lead
Against Draven, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Tristana vs Draven page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Cassiopeia · 27 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 50%
−511gold at 15′average +100
−5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.96 a game
Gold lead against CassiopeiaTristana's average lead
Against Cassiopeia, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′29% wins17 games
Full Tristana vs Cassiopeia page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Ziggs · 26 games · Fair sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 45%
+93gold at 15′average +100
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against ZiggsTristana's average lead
Against Ziggs, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Tristana vs Ziggs page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Sivir · 24 games · Fair sample
Tristana does better than expected here
75%winsexpected 54%
+161gold at 15′average +100
−3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against SivirTristana's average lead
Against Sivir, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′73% wins11 games
Full Tristana vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Miss Fortune · 24 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 48%
−77gold at 15′average +100
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneTristana's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Tristana vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Viktor · 22 games · Fair sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 56%
+450gold at 15′average +100
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against ViktorTristana's average lead
Against Viktor, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Tristana vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Kog'Maw · 18 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
17%winsexpected 40%
+209gold at 15′average +100
−4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
50%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawTristana's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 18% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′18% wins11 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Tristana vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Xerath · 16 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 46%
−219gold at 15′average +100
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against XerathTristana's average lead
Against Xerath, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 38% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Tristana vs Xerath page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Varus · 14 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 48%
−277gold at 15′average +100
−3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against VarusTristana's average lead
Against Varus, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Tristana vs Varus page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Twitch · 13 games · Early read
Tristana does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 56%
+881gold at 15′average +100
+12.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against TwitchTristana's average lead
Against Twitch, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′75% wins4 games
Full Tristana vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Ashe · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 55%
+355gold at 15′average +100
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against AsheTristana's average lead
Against Ashe, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Tristana vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Yasuo · 10 games · Early read
Tristana does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−538gold at 15′average +100
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.80 a game
Gold lead against YasuoTristana's average lead
Against Yasuo, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Tristana vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Tristana games: Vayne, Jarvan IV, Hwei, Camille
Teammates that change Tristana's games
Enemy topTrouble
Vayne37% · exp. 53%−1619 games
Kled33% · exp. 46%−1327 games
Zaahen38% · exp. 52%−1421 games
Easier
Pantheon60% · exp. 46%+1447 games
Sion67% · exp. 51%+1624 games
Kennen58% · exp. 46%+1233 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Jarvan IV38% · exp. 54%−1655 games
Diana38% · exp. 59%−2116 games
Viego43% · exp. 54%−1163 games
Easier
Rengar60% · exp. 47%+1247 games
Zac65% · exp. 51%+1417 games
Vi59% · exp. 50%+1037 games
Enemy midTrouble
Hwei35% · exp. 52%−1723 games
Ekko32% · exp. 48%−1628 games
Vladimir33% · exp. 45%−1121 games
Easier
Orianna71% · exp. 55%+1631 games
Zed71% · exp. 56%+1524 games
Xerath65% · exp. 54%+1123 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Camille43% · exp. 56%−1440 games
Shen31% · exp. 49%−1816 games
Yuumi49% · exp. 60%−1137 games
Easier
Blitzcrank68% · exp. 50%+1847 games
Pantheon66% · exp. 54%+1244 games
Braum59% · exp. 52%+783 games
Your topWorse together
Volibear30% · exp. 48%−1820 games
Gangplank39% · exp. 51%−1241 games
Zaahen36% · exp. 49%−1233 games
Better together
Gwen81% · exp. 51%+3021 games
Nasus71% · exp. 52%+2021 games
Fiora66% · exp. 54%+1259 games
Your jungleWorse together
Diana25% · exp. 42%−1716 games
Viego38% · exp. 47%−1064 games
Cho'Gath38% · exp. 48%−1037 games
Better together
Qiyana63% · exp. 53%+10110 games
Ivern67% · exp. 48%+1915 games
Jarvan IV58% · exp. 47%+1066 games
Your midWorse together
Yasuo26% · exp. 51%−2538 games
Pantheon32% · exp. 60%−2819 games
Orianna32% · exp. 46%−1431 games
Better together
Ryze65% · exp. 46%+1937 games
Viktor64% · exp. 51%+1456 games
Lissandra65% · exp. 53%+1137 games
Your supportWorse together
Senna39% · exp. 56%−1723 games
Braum40% · exp. 49%−952 games
Camille36% · exp. 45%−947 games
Better together
Elise65% · exp. 51%+1423 games
Pyke59% · exp. 48%+1141 games
Blitzcrank60% · exp. 51%+982 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Tristana dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.8). 38% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 39% for the average bot laner. 15% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′about average (2.8)
38%involve the enemy junglerabout average (39%)
85%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
39%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Tristana dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 50% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 53% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 48% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 5:00–8:00, then every minute
TristanaPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Tristana; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Tristana wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.0 K/D3137 / 1560
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D1181 / 2253
The bot-side river1.5 K/D463 / 311
Their jungle2.4 K/D249 / 104
Your jungle1.6 K/D204 / 131
Their half of mid3.9 K/D126 / 32
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.2 K/D1100 / 493
Your half of mid0.4 K/D380 / 870
Their jungle2.5 K/D756 / 308
Your jungle0.9 K/D437 / 505
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D430 / 236
The bot-side river1.4 K/D378 / 272
After 25 minutes: 4.2 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.8 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.3 K/D308 / 134
Their jungle2.9 K/D270 / 92
Your jungle1.2 K/D178 / 143
Your half of mid1.0 K/D150 / 152
Their base4.6 K/D202 / 44
Their half of bot lane4.2 K/D166 / 40
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Tristana wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 32% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 71% when Tristana is there and 71% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 14:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 55% against 46%; for Tristana it is 57% against 45%.