Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First tower27%75%+49
First Baron34%81%+47
Rift Herald36%70%+35
First dragon36%63%+26
First blood39%58%+19
First Voidgrubs44%57%+13
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viktor plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game1.2 against 1.6 · −28%
Fewer multikills a game0.50 against 0.67 · −25%
Less damage to towers5432 against 6333 · −14%
More damage a minute905 against 803 · +13%
More share of team damage26% against 24% · +11%
About average: minions, gold, vision, control wards, deaths, assists, time spent dead.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:18
Item 2done ~19:24
Item 3done ~25:06
Item 4done ~30:48
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass55.6%36 games
Expected: what Viktor's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (28)
Against Syndra, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 76%.
Ahead at 15′76% wins21 games
Behind at 15′36% wins22 games
Full Viktor vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Galio · 37 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
49%winsexpected 44%
+114gold at 15′average −157
+7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against GalioViktor's average lead
Against Galio, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 48%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins16 games
Behind at 15′48% wins21 games
Full Viktor vs Galio page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yone · 34 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 48%
−608gold at 15′average −157
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.56 a game
Gold lead against YoneViktor's average lead
Against Yone, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 21% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 79%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′21% wins19 games
Full Viktor vs Yone page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Sylas · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 53%
+4gold at 15′average −157
+10.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.65 a game
Gold lead against SylasViktor's average lead
Against Sylas, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Viktor vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Twisted Fate · 23 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 43%
+168gold at 15′average −157
+11.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.87 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateViktor's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Locke · 21 games · Fair sample
Viktor does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 48%
−1156gold at 15′average −157
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.43 a game
Gold lead against LockeViktor's average lead
Against Locke, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 81% of games, and still wins 41% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′41% wins17 games
Full Viktor vs Locke page · Coming soon
Viktor vs LeBlanc · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 50%
−155gold at 15′average −157
+8.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.24 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancViktor's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Aurora · 19 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 48%
−567gold at 15′average −157
+6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.21 a game
Gold lead against AuroraViktor's average lead
Against Aurora, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games, and still wins 21% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′21% wins14 games
Full Viktor vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Akali · 19 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 51%
−743gold at 15′average −157
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.11 a game
Gold lead against AkaliViktor's average lead
Against Akali, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Viktor vs Akali page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Orianna · 17 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 54%
+177gold at 15′average −157
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against OriannaViktor's average lead
Against Orianna, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Viktor vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Lissandra · 16 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 44%
−53gold at 15′average −157
+5.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.56 a game
Gold lead against LissandraViktor's average lead
Against Lissandra, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 63% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Viktor vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Akshan · 14 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 47%
−981gold at 15′average −157
+6.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.93 a game
Gold lead against AkshanViktor's average lead
Against Akshan, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Viktor vs Akshan page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Cassiopeia · 14 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 49%
−1283gold at 15′average −157
−10.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.64 a game
Gold lead against CassiopeiaViktor's average lead
Against Cassiopeia, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins1 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Viktor vs Cassiopeia page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yasuo · 11 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 48%
+1081gold at 15′average −157
+2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.45 a game
Gold lead against YasuoViktor's average lead
Against Yasuo, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Viktor vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Diana · 11 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 50%
+164gold at 15′average −157
+7.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.73 a game
Gold lead against DianaViktor's average lead
Against Diana, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Diana page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Katarina · 11 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 48%
+172gold at 15′average −157
+21.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaViktor's average lead
Against Katarina, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Viktor vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ryze · 11 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
+308gold at 15′average −157
+10.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.45 a game
Gold lead against RyzeViktor's average lead
Against Ryze, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Viktor vs Ryze page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Zed · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
+412gold at 15′average −157
+15.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against ZedViktor's average lead
Against Zed, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Viktor vs Zed page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ahri · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 50%
−210gold at 15′average −157
+15.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.50 a game
Gold lead against AhriViktor's average lead
Against Ahri, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Ahri page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Viktor games: Jayce, Talon, Ezreal, Alistar
Teammates that change Viktor's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce40% · exp. 49%−940 games
Jax40% · exp. 50%−1020 games
Camille41% · exp. 47%−617 games
Easier
Irelia72% · exp. 47%+2618 games
Ambessa68% · exp. 50%+1822 games
Olaf53% · exp. 47%+619 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Talon32% · exp. 45%−1322 games
Lillia33% · exp. 48%−1515 games
Qiyana37% · exp. 46%−935 games
Easier
Jarvan IV70% · exp. 54%+1620 games
Lee Sin59% · exp. 49%+1070 games
Viego60% · exp. 53%+720 games
Enemy botTrouble
Ezreal34% · exp. 51%−1632 games
Kai'Sa37% · exp. 48%−1162 games
Yunara42% · exp. 50%−838 games
Easier
Zeri62% · exp. 49%+1329 games
Jinx53% · exp. 44%+934 games
Kalista59% · exp. 49%+1022 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Alistar17% · exp. 44%−2730 games
Blitzcrank38% · exp. 48%−1124 games
Pyke40% · exp. 52%−1215 games
Easier
Braum71% · exp. 52%+2021 games
Thresh53% · exp. 45%+849 games
Yuumi72% · exp. 60%+1218 games
Your topWorse together
Gnar31% · exp. 46%−1516 games
Ambessa39% · exp. 47%−836 games
Camille40% · exp. 50%−1020 games
Better together
Jayce60% · exp. 49%+1130 games
Aatrox53% · exp. 45%+915 games
Olaf58% · exp. 51%+719 games
Your jungleWorse together
Nidalee42% · exp. 56%−1426 games
Kha'Zix29% · exp. 36%−724 games
Hecarim45% · exp. 50%−522 games
Better together
Qiyana61% · exp. 52%+941 games
Naafiri59% · exp. 46%+1317 games
Your botWorse together
Corki40% · exp. 52%−1220 games
Jhin42% · exp. 46%−479 games
Aphelios41% · exp. 45%−549 games
Better together
Tristana63% · exp. 48%+1538 games
Yunara53% · exp. 47%+538 games
Zeri54% · exp. 49%+526 games
Your supportWorse together
Pyke18% · exp. 45%−2817 games
Leona37% · exp. 51%−1427 games
Senna40% · exp. 54%−1415 games
Better together
Alistar62% · exp. 54%+839 games
Karma50% · exp. 44%+624 games
Thresh57% · exp. 53%+442 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most mid laners, and more of it is ganks
Before 14 minutes Viktor dies 2.1 times a game (average 2.2). 55% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 52% for the average mid laner. 29% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.1deaths per game before 14′about average (2.2)
55%involve the enemy junglermore than average (52%)
71%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (68%)
63%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viktor dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 45% in your half of mid. Collapses: 53% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 65% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 6:00–9:00, then every minute
ViktorPeakAverage mid laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viktor; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viktor wins fights
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their jungle against 0.2 in your half of mid. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.2 K/D129 / 598
Their half of mid1.6 K/D256 / 156
Your jungle0.7 K/D82 / 117
The bot-side river1.4 K/D104 / 72
Their jungle1.8 K/D106 / 60
The top-side river0.9 K/D70 / 74
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D94 / 215
Their half of mid2.1 K/D199 / 97
Your half of mid0.5 K/D95 / 188
Their jungle2.5 K/D190 / 76
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D152 / 111
Your jungle0.8 K/D108 / 140
After 25 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D56 / 35
Your jungle0.7 K/D34 / 49
Their jungle1.7 K/D52 / 31
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D28 / 42
Your base0.6 K/D24 / 41
The bot-side river1.6 K/D36 / 22
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viktor wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 25% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 26%). The team wins 73% when Viktor is there and 69% when not.