Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron24%84%+60
First tower30%68%+39
First dragon32%66%+34
Rift Herald36%66%+30
First blood35%59%+24
First Voidgrubs43%51%+8
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viktor plays
More control wards, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More control wards a game0.91 against 0.64 · +42%
Fewer solo kills a game1.2 against 1.9 · −35%
Fewer multikills a game0.53 against 0.79 · −33%
Less damage to towers6206 against 7210 · −14%
More damage a minute985 against 874 · +13%
About average: minions, gold, kill participation, deaths, vision, time spent dead.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:54
Item 2done ~19:18
Item 3done ~25:24
Item 4done ~30:18
Item 5done ~37:12
Most common full builds
›››Blackfire Torch › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass57.7%26 games
Expected: what Viktor's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (30)
Against Syndra, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins14 games
Behind at 15′40% wins25 games
Full Viktor vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Locke · 29 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 48%
−659gold at 15′average −155
+10.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.90 a game
Gold lead against LockeViktor's average lead
Against Locke, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins18 games
Full Viktor vs Locke page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Akali · 29 games · Fair sample
Viktor does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 45%
−351gold at 15′average −155
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.62 a game
Gold lead against AkaliViktor's average lead
Against Akali, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Viktor vs Akali page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ahri · 22 games · Fair sample
Viktor does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 46%
+66gold at 15′average −155
+14.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against AhriViktor's average lead
Against Ahri, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 42% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′42% wins12 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Viktor vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Sylas · 21 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 48%
+111gold at 15′average −155
+8.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.86 a game
Gold lead against SylasViktor's average lead
Against Sylas, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Viktor vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yone · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+206gold at 15′average −155
+6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against YoneViktor's average lead
Against Yone, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full Viktor vs Yone page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Aurora · 18 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 47%
+130gold at 15′average −155
+6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against AuroraViktor's average lead
Against Aurora, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Katarina · 15 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
20%winsexpected 42%
+33gold at 15′average −155
+17.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.80 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaViktor's average lead
Against Katarina, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 22% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′22% wins9 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Viktor vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yasuo · 14 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 46%
−330gold at 15′average −155
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.71 a game
Gold lead against YasuoViktor's average lead
Against Yasuo, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins7 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Viktor vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Kassadin · 14 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 50%
+430gold at 15′average −155
+19.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against KassadinViktor's average lead
Against Kassadin, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ekko · 13 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 47%
−406gold at 15′average −155
+12.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.77 a game
Gold lead against EkkoViktor's average lead
Against Ekko, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 11% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Zoe · 13 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 44%
+250gold at 15′average −155
+11.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against ZoeViktor's average lead
Against Zoe, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Viktor vs Zoe page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Vladimir · 12 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 51%
+130gold at 15′average −155
+5.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against VladimirViktor's average lead
Against Vladimir, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Orianna · 12 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 45%
−55gold at 15′average −155
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against OriannaViktor's average lead
Against Orianna, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Viktor vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Viktor vs LeBlanc · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 44%
+348gold at 15′average −155
+9.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.90 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancViktor's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Akshan · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 45%
−511gold at 15′average −155
+11.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against AkshanViktor's average lead
Against Akshan, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Viktor vs Akshan page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Twisted Fate · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 41%
+251gold at 15′average −155
+18.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateViktor's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Viktor vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Viktor games: Jayce, Hecarim, Draven, Nautilus
Teammates that change Viktor's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce25% · exp. 52%−2720 games
Gangplank27% · exp. 44%−1715 games
Easier
Yone67% · exp. 47%+2018 games
Ambessa56% · exp. 48%+718 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Hecarim30% · exp. 48%−1820 games
Elise33% · exp. 46%−1315 games
Wukong36% · exp. 43%−722 games
Easier
Graves68% · exp. 52%+1625 games
Rengar56% · exp. 41%+1418 games
Lee Sin56% · exp. 49%+727 games
Enemy botTrouble
Draven20% · exp. 45%−2520 games
Xayah26% · exp. 44%−1819 games
Jinx39% · exp. 46%−731 games
Easier
Yunara59% · exp. 48%+1041 games
Kai'Sa60% · exp. 52%+825 games
Caitlyn52% · exp. 48%+423 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nautilus34% · exp. 51%−1735 games
Leona30% · exp. 47%−1720 games
Alistar35% · exp. 47%−1217 games
Easier
Nami78% · exp. 47%+3118 games
Pyke71% · exp. 48%+2317 games
Rell54% · exp. 45%+926 games
Your topWorse together
K'Sante25% · exp. 44%−1916 games
Fiora41% · exp. 54%−1217 games
Gangplank41% · exp. 51%−1017 games
Better together
Renekton68% · exp. 50%+1919 games
Yone62% · exp. 48%+1421 games
Camille59% · exp. 49%+1022 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong27% · exp. 51%−2422 games
Rengar45% · exp. 54%−920 games
Qiyana44% · exp. 48%−434 games
Better together
Graves69% · exp. 42%+2616 games
Talon63% · exp. 47%+1524 games
Your botWorse together
Jinx38% · exp. 49%−1121 games
Lucian39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Zeri41% · exp. 47%−517 games
Better together
Jhin60% · exp. 48%+1242 games
Kai'Sa48% · exp. 43%+527 games
Draven55% · exp. 50%+520 games
Your supportWorse together
Braum31% · exp. 44%−1316 games
Rell41% · exp. 50%−922 games
Janna41% · exp. 50%−917 games
Better together
Karma52% · exp. 40%+1221 games
Thresh57% · exp. 50%+737 games
Bard56% · exp. 48%+718 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Viktor dies 2.2 times a game (average 2.3). 49% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 48% for the average mid laner. 29% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.2deaths per game before 14′about average (2.3)
49%involve the enemy junglerabout average (48%)
71%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (67%)
60%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viktor dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 44% in your half of mid. Collapses: 49% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 65% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viktor; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viktor wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D142 / 530
Their half of mid1.8 K/D258 / 146
Your jungle0.7 K/D70 / 100
The bot-side river0.9 K/D79 / 86
Their jungle1.5 K/D80 / 54
The top-side river0.9 K/D54 / 63
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D142 / 202
Your half of mid0.6 K/D110 / 197
Their half of mid1.8 K/D193 / 109
Your jungle1.2 K/D144 / 122
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D130 / 133
The bot-side river1.2 K/D119 / 96
After 25 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.6 K/D46 / 71
Your jungle0.8 K/D47 / 56
Their half of mid2.0 K/D65 / 32
Your base0.6 K/D29 / 51
Their half of bot lane0.8 K/D35 / 44
Their jungle1.5 K/D47 / 32
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viktor wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 25% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 67% when Viktor is there and 72% when not.