Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron26%81%+55
First tower27%66%+39
Rift Herald34%66%+32
First dragon38%57%+20
First blood39%55%+15
First Voidgrubs41%54%+13
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viktor plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game1.3 against 1.8 · −30%
Fewer multikills a game0.56 against 0.77 · −27%
Less damage to towers5834 against 6918 · −16%
About average: gold, vision, minions, deaths, assists, time spent dead.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Viktor's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (26)
Against Syndra, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 37% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′37% wins27 games
Full Viktor vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ahri · 30 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 47%
+220gold at 15′average −250
+9.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against AhriViktor's average lead
Against Ahri, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins16 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Viktor vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yone · 30 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−506gold at 15′average −250
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.27 a game
Gold lead against YoneViktor's average lead
Against Yone, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′35% wins20 games
Full Viktor vs Yone page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Locke · 29 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 50%
−755gold at 15′average −250
+8.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.83 a game
Gold lead against LockeViktor's average lead
Against Locke, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′42% wins19 games
Full Viktor vs Locke page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yasuo · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 41%
−740gold at 15′average −250
−6.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against YasuoViktor's average lead
Against Yasuo, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 37% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′37% wins19 games
Full Viktor vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Akali · 24 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−339gold at 15′average −250
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.92 a game
Gold lead against AkaliViktor's average lead
Against Akali, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′47% wins17 games
Full Viktor vs Akali page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Zed · 24 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
46%winsexpected 43%
−381gold at 15′average −250
+8.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.58 a game
Gold lead against ZedViktor's average lead
Against Zed, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 21% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′21% wins14 games
Full Viktor vs Zed page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Lissandra · 17 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 43%
+243gold at 15′average −250
+7.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against LissandraViktor's average lead
Against Lissandra, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 89% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Viktor vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Xerath · 17 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 50%
−164gold at 15′average −250
+5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against XerathViktor's average lead
Against Xerath, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Viktor vs Xerath page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Sylas · 16 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 48%
−596gold at 15′average −250
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.19 a game
Gold lead against SylasViktor's average lead
Against Sylas, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Viktor vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Katarina · 16 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 48%
+119gold at 15′average −250
+24.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaViktor's average lead
Against Katarina, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins9 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Viktor vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Vladimir · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 41%
−134gold at 15′average −250
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against VladimirViktor's average lead
Against Vladimir, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Viktor vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Viktor vs LeBlanc · 15 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 45%
−545gold at 15′average −250
+2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.07 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancViktor's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Orianna · 15 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 42%
−283gold at 15′average −250
−2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.60 a game
Gold lead against OriannaViktor's average lead
Against Orianna, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Viktor vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Galio · 15 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 43%
+30gold at 15′average −250
+12.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against GalioViktor's average lead
Against Galio, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs Galio page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Hwei · 14 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 48%
−57gold at 15′average −250
+8.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against HweiViktor's average lead
Against Hwei, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Viktor vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Anivia · 14 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 44%
+156gold at 15′average −250
+9.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.29 a game
Gold lead against AniviaViktor's average lead
Against Anivia, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Anivia page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ekko · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
42%winsexpected 42%
+326gold at 15′average −250
+7.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against EkkoViktor's average lead
Against Ekko, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Twisted Fate · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 45%
+241gold at 15′average −250
+12.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.55 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateViktor's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Viktor vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Kassadin · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 53%
+455gold at 15′average −250
+15.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against KassadinViktor's average lead
Against Kassadin, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Viktor vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Annie · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 45%
+510gold at 15′average −250
+5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.80 a game
Gold lead against AnnieViktor's average lead
Against Annie, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Viktor vs Annie page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Viktor games: Fiora, Sylas, Kalista, Nautilus
Teammates that change Viktor's games
Enemy topTrouble
Fiora32% · exp. 47%−1522 games
Yone35% · exp. 45%−1126 games
Easier
Ambessa64% · exp. 46%+1822 games
Darius50% · exp. 44%+618 games
Aatrox50% · exp. 45%+516 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Sylas38% · exp. 52%−1421 games
Kayn33% · exp. 46%−1315 games
Lee Sin45% · exp. 49%−433 games
Easier
Wukong62% · exp. 46%+1626 games
Elise63% · exp. 48%+1519 games
Hecarim57% · exp. 47%+1028 games
Enemy botTrouble
Kalista11% · exp. 44%−3318 games
Draven30% · exp. 43%−1320 games
Ezreal44% · exp. 51%−734 games
Easier
Jhin56% · exp. 50%+554 games
Tristana50% · exp. 46%+424 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nautilus31% · exp. 49%−1829 games
Karma26% · exp. 44%−1827 games
Sona31% · exp. 44%−1326 games
Easier
Rakan73% · exp. 49%+2415 games
Braum61% · exp. 44%+1718 games
Alistar58% · exp. 45%+1331 games
Your topWorse together
Darius40% · exp. 50%−1020 games
Nasus40% · exp. 50%−1015 games
Camille38% · exp. 46%−821 games
Better together
Yone58% · exp. 48%+1024 games
Renekton56% · exp. 45%+1118 games
Gnar56% · exp. 46%+1016 games
Your jungleWorse together
Viego26% · exp. 48%−2219 games
Elise31% · exp. 46%−1416 games
Lillia31% · exp. 45%−1316 games
Better together
Graves63% · exp. 46%+1730 games
Kindred68% · exp. 52%+1619 games
Talon55% · exp. 50%+529 games
Your botWorse together
Xayah28% · exp. 48%−2025 games
Jhin31% · exp. 43%−1281 games
Better together
Smolder67% · exp. 43%+2415 games
Tristana63% · exp. 48%+1532 games
Ezreal52% · exp. 43%+931 games
Your supportWorse together
Thresh32% · exp. 50%−1834 games
Lulu32% · exp. 43%−1134 games
Rell35% · exp. 48%−1217 games
Better together
Pyke69% · exp. 52%+1716 games
Blitzcrank58% · exp. 46%+1224 games
Nautilus51% · exp. 45%+643 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Viktor dies 2.1 times a game (average 2.2). 51% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 49% for the average mid laner. 31% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.1deaths per game before 14′about average (2.2)
51%involve the enemy junglerabout average (49%)
69%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (66%)
61%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viktor dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 45% in your half of mid. Collapses: 46% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 71% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 6:00–10:00, then every minute
ViktorPeakAverage mid laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viktor; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viktor wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 0.7 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D176 / 671
Their half of mid1.5 K/D230 / 153
Your jungle0.9 K/D106 / 114
The bot-side river1.2 K/D117 / 95
The top-side river0.6 K/D58 / 93
Their jungle1.5 K/D78 / 53
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D162 / 228
Their half of mid2.2 K/D235 / 109
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D218 / 117
Your jungle0.9 K/D152 / 166
Your half of mid0.6 K/D115 / 201
Their jungle2.7 K/D206 / 77
After 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your jungle0.9 K/D77 / 83
Your half of mid0.9 K/D65 / 72
Their jungle2.3 K/D93 / 41
Your base0.6 K/D45 / 76
Their half of mid1.3 K/D65 / 51
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D38 / 61
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viktor wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 30% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 29%). The team wins 67% when Viktor is there and 67% when not.