Wincon
Bot · 20 games · NA

DariusBot build & runes · NA

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−301 gold), and still wins 50%.

Win rate
50.0%
±21.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 9.6%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Darius bot wins 50.0% of 20 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Youmuu's Ghostblade first, at about 11:42.

The build at a glance

What most Darius players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Plated Steelcaps 12:18 · 45% of games
Item 1 Youmuu's Ghostblade 11:49 · 100% · 16 games
Item 2 · late game Dead Man's Plate 18:12 · 6 of 18 games
Runes
Stormraider's Surge · Sorcery + Inspiration 25% of games · 40% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Blade + Health Potion 45% of games · 56% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ghost 55% of games · 64% wins Other spells →
Skill order
DecimateQ ApprehendE Crippling StrikeW
Max Decimate first 85% of games · 47% wins Skill orders →
When Darius wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Plated Steelcaps Youmuu's Ghostblade Dead Man's Plate
Lasts 25′ or more67% wins30% of games · 6
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Darius's own win rate (50.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Darius games

First Baron: 100% against 17%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 17% 100% +83
Rift Herald 31% 86% +55
First dragon 17% 64% +48
First blood 29% 62% +33
First tower 38% 71% +33
First Voidgrubs 50% 50% ±0

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Darius plays

Fewer control wards, less share of team damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game0.10 against 0.42 · −76%
Less share of team damage17% against 24% · −30%
Less damage a minute626 against 858 · −27%
More deaths a game7.6 against 6.3 · +21%
More time spent dead7.0s against 5.9s a minute · +18%

About average: kill participation.