Wincon
Mid · 21 games · NA

XayahMid build & runes · NA

Mid · 1% of games Bot · 99%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+677 gold).

Win rate
42.9%
±21.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 0.7%
Games
21
ranked solo/duo

Xayah mid wins 42.9% of 21 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Yun Tal Wildarrows first, at about 11:12.

The build at a glance

What most Xayah players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Yun Tal Wildarrows 11:25 · 78% · 14 games
Boots Berserker's Greaves 12:12 · 43% of games
Item 2 · late game Navori Flickerblade 18:00 · 11 of 19 games
Item 3 · late game Infinity Edge 23:06 · 5 of 13 games
Runes
Lethal Tempo · Precision + Inspiration 19% of games · 75% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Bow + Health Potion 71% of games · 53% wins Other starts →
Spells
Exhaust + Flash 48% of games · 50% wins Other spells →
Skill order
BladecallerE Deadly PlumageW Double DaggersQ
Max Bladecaller first 95% of games · 45% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

1 pro played Xayah this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • aquanickPro · Michigan State UniversityNA · Master · 10 LP Lethal Tempo Yun Tal WildarrowsInfinity EdgeNavori Flickerblade Loss vs Ekko · 13 Oct
When Xayah wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% Games that ended at 25–30′: 67% wins over 9 games 67% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Yun Tal Wildarrows Berserker's Greaves Navori Flickerblade Infinity Edge
Ends before 25′40% wins24% of games · 5
Lasts 25′ or more67% wins43% of games · 9
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Xayah's own win rate (42.9%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Xayah games

First Baron: 88% against 15%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 15% 88% +72
First tower 20% 64% +44
First dragon 38% 60% +23
First Voidgrubs 33% 56% +22
First blood 42% 44% +3
Rift Herald 42% 44% +3

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Xayah plays

More damage to towers, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More damage to towers10275 against 7061 · +46%
Fewer control wards a game0.38 against 0.63 · −40%
Fewer assists a game4.3 against 6.3 · −32%
Fewer solo kills a game1.6 against 2.1 · −24%
Less vision a minute0.63 against 0.72 · −12%

About average: share of team damage, deaths, time spent dead.