Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First tower27%77%+50
First Baron34%83%+49
Rift Herald42%69%+27
First dragon40%65%+25
First blood47%58%+11
First Voidgrubs50%56%+6
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Qiyana plays
More solo kills, more deaths
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game2.9 against 1.8 · +63%
More deaths a game6.3 against 5.5 · +15%
More time spent dead6.8s against 6.0s a minute · +14%
More damage to towers7689 against 6819 · +13%
About average: share of team damage, kill participation, multikills, gold, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~10:06
Item 2done ~17:36
Item 3done ~23:24
Item 4done ~28:00
Item 5done ~34:00
Most common full builds
›››Voltaic Cyclosword › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge64.7%17 games
Expected: what Qiyana's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (29)
Against Syndra, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Qiyana vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Locke · 25 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 54%
+166gold at 15′average +455
+3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against LockeQiyana's average lead
Against Locke, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins15 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Qiyana vs Locke page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Sylas · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 55%
+1006gold at 15′average +455
+9.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.61 a game
Gold lead against SylasQiyana's average lead
Against Sylas, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins16 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Qiyana vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Ahri · 23 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 53%
+712gold at 15′average +455
−5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.52 a game
Gold lead against AhriQiyana's average lead
Against Ahri, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins17 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Qiyana vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Yone · 19 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 53%
+692gold at 15′average +455
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.74 a game
Gold lead against YoneQiyana's average lead
Against Yone, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Yone page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Zed · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
56%winsexpected 53%
+153gold at 15′average +455
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.22 a game
Gold lead against ZedQiyana's average lead
Against Zed, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Qiyana vs Zed page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Ekko · 17 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 50%
−290gold at 15′average +455
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against EkkoQiyana's average lead
Against Ekko, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Qiyana vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Viktor · 16 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 56%
+739gold at 15′average +455
−10.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.94 a game
Gold lead against ViktorQiyana's average lead
Against Viktor, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Twisted Fate · 14 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 48%
+1189gold at 15′average +455
+8.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.71 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateQiyana's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 85% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Qiyana vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Vladimir · 14 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 52%
−19gold at 15′average +455
−8.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against VladimirQiyana's average lead
Against Vladimir, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Qiyana vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Katarina · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
+608gold at 15′average +455
+14.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaQiyana's average lead
Against Katarina, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Lissandra · 14 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 50%
−228gold at 15′average +455
−8.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.43 a game
Gold lead against LissandraQiyana's average lead
Against Lissandra, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Qiyana vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Galio · 13 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 50%
+467gold at 15′average +455
+5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.23 a game
Gold lead against GalioQiyana's average lead
Against Galio, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Galio page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Akali · 12 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 54%
+290gold at 15′average +455
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against AkaliQiyana's average lead
Against Akali, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Qiyana vs Akali page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Aurora · 11 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 53%
+895gold at 15′average +455
−11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.27 a game
Gold lead against AuroraQiyana's average lead
Against Aurora, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Qiyana vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Yasuo · 11 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 50%
−23gold at 15′average +455
−5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.45 a game
Gold lead against YasuoQiyana's average lead
Against Yasuo, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Qiyana vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Kassadin · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
60%winsexpected 57%
+1173gold at 15′average +455
+18.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +3.00 a game
Gold lead against KassadinQiyana's average lead
Against Kassadin, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Qiyana vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Qiyana games: Irelia, Rengar, Aphelios, Alistar
Teammates that change Qiyana's games
Enemy topTrouble
Irelia24% · exp. 51%−2717 games
K'Sante40% · exp. 56%−1620 games
Jayce45% · exp. 54%−920 games
Easier
Yone65% · exp. 52%+1323 games
Ambessa65% · exp. 54%+1117 games
Singed61% · exp. 52%+918 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Rengar29% · exp. 50%−2221 games
Graves38% · exp. 55%−1824 games
Kha'Zix38% · exp. 55%−1721 games
Easier
Jarvan IV82% · exp. 55%+2717 games
Wukong71% · exp. 50%+2017 games
Talon61% · exp. 51%+1033 games
Enemy botTrouble
Aphelios33% · exp. 57%−2330 games
Yunara39% · exp. 54%−1428 games
Ezreal47% · exp. 57%−1017 games
Easier
Kai'Sa74% · exp. 54%+1934 games
Zeri80% · exp. 54%+2615 games
Draven63% · exp. 51%+1219 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Alistar33% · exp. 50%−1718 games
Nautilus46% · exp. 56%−1028 games
Rakan44% · exp. 53%−918 games
Easier
Janna67% · exp. 52%+1518 games
Leona64% · exp. 52%+1225 games
Thresh55% · exp. 50%+544 games
Your topWorse together
K'Sante35% · exp. 50%−1626 games
Better together
Ornn67% · exp. 54%+1315 games
Ambessa60% · exp. 53%+715 games
Your jungleWorse togetherNothing clear yetBetter together
Nidalee69% · exp. 58%+1136 games
Sylas62% · exp. 51%+1129 games
Cho'Gath57% · exp. 50%+723 games
Your botWorse together
Jinx39% · exp. 55%−1631 games
Caitlyn47% · exp. 54%−619 games
Viktor47% · exp. 53%−619 games
Better together
Ezreal68% · exp. 50%+1828 games
Jhin66% · exp. 51%+1429 games
Tristana71% · exp. 55%+1617 games
Your supportWorse together
Nami29% · exp. 55%−2517 games
Bard42% · exp. 52%−1019 games
Karma43% · exp. 50%−623 games
Better together
Rell68% · exp. 56%+1222 games
Nautilus57% · exp. 50%+747 games
Alistar65% · exp. 56%+923 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Qiyana dies 2.6 times a game (average 2.2). 51% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average mid laner. 32% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.6deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.2)
51%involve the enemy junglerabout average (50%)
68%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (67%)
62%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Qiyana dies before 14 minutes
Ganked in their half of mid, collapsed on in your half of mid
Ganks: 19% in their half of mid. Collapses: 28% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 42% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
QiyanaPeakAverage mid laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Qiyana; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Qiyana wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 3.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.1 K/D650 / 307
Your half of mid0.5 K/D179 / 331
The bot-side river1.2 K/D189 / 162
Their jungle2.0 K/D206 / 102
Their half of bot lane3.6 K/D215 / 60
The top-side river1.3 K/D130 / 100
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their jungle1.5 K/D220 / 147
Their half of mid1.9 K/D210 / 110
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D191 / 126
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D121 / 176
Your jungle1.0 K/D137 / 142
The bot-side river1.1 K/D122 / 114
After 25 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their jungle against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their jungle1.7 K/D108 / 64
Your jungle0.8 K/D55 / 73
Their half of mid1.6 K/D66 / 40
The bot-side river0.8 K/D38 / 49
Your half of mid0.9 K/D40 / 47
The top-side river1.1 K/D46 / 40
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Qiyana wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 29% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 69% when Qiyana is there and 71% when not.