Wincon
Mid · 24 games

Rek'SaiMid build & runes

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−107 gold).

Win rate
45.8%
±19.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 1.3%
Games
24
ranked solo/duo

Rek'Sai mid wins 45.8% of 24 ranked games. Most players finish Titanic Hydra first, at about 10:54.

The build at a glance

What most Rek'Sai players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Titanic Hydra 11:19 · 71% · 15 games
Boots Mercury's Treads 14:06 · 58% of games
Item 2 Spear of Shojin 19:37 · 100% · 10 games
Item 3 · late game Bastionbreaker 23:42 · 3 of 16 games
Runes
Fleet Footwork · Precision + Inspiration 8% of games · 0% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Shield + Health Potion 42% of games · 30% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 79% of games · 53% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Queen's Wrath / Prey SeekerQ Furious Bite / TunnelE Burrow / Un-burrowW
Max Queen's Wrath / Prey Seeker first 79% of games · 47% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

4 one-tricks play Rek'Sai this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • 이슬람마카체프One-trick · 98%KR · Master · 411 LP Hail of Blades Titanic HydraSundered SkyBlack Cleaver Win vs Diana · 12 Oct
  • zckOne-trick · 83%KR · Master · 441 LP Conqueror Maw of MalmortiusSpear of ShojinBlack Cleaver Win vs Akali · 12 Oct
  • 이슬람마카체프One-trick · 98%KR · Master · 411 LP Glacial Augment StridebreakerSundered SkySpirit Visage Loss vs Viktor · 11 Oct
When Rek'Sai wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 64% wins over 11 games 64% Games that ended at 30–35′: 33% wins over 6 games 33% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Titanic Hydra Mercury's Treads Spear of Shojin Bastionbreaker
Lasts 25′ or more53% wins71% of games · 17
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Rek'Sai's own win rate (45.8%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Rek'Sai games

First Voidgrubs: 64% against 20%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Voidgrubs 20% 64% +44
Rift Herald 20% 64% +44
First Baron 31% 64% +33
First tower 36% 60% +24
First blood 40% 50% +10
First dragon 44% 47% +2

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Rek'Sai plays

Fewer multikills, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.46 against 0.74 · −38%
Fewer control wards a game0.67 against 0.97 · −31%
More damage to towers8929 against 6854 · +30%
More assists a game7.7 against 6.2 · +23%
Less share of team damage20% against 24% · −18%

About average: gold.