Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%80%+50
First tower25%69%+44
Rift Herald37%73%+36
First dragon35%65%+30
First blood41%60%+20
First Voidgrubs44%59%+15
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Tristana plays
More damage to towers, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers11891 against 6826 · +74%
Fewer assists a game4.7 against 6.2 · −24%
More multikills a game0.90 against 0.74 · +22%
Fewer control wards a game0.85 against 0.98 · −13%
More gold a minute478 against 434 · +10%
About average: damage, vision, share of team damage, solo kills, time spent dead, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:12
Item 2done ~18:30
Item 3done ~23:24
Item 4done ~28:06
Item 5done ~33:00
Most common full builds
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Infinity Edge › Navori Flickerblade71.4%42 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Infinity Edge › Navori Flickerblade › Lord Dominik's Regards84.0%25 games
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Navori Flickerblade › Infinity Edge60.0%20 games
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Berserker's Greaves › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards68.8%16 games
Expected: what Tristana's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (22)
Against Syndra, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins16 games
Full Tristana vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Galio · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+1470gold at 15′average +533
+16.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.88 a game
Gold lead against GalioTristana's average lead
Against Galio, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins20 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Tristana vs Galio page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Locke · 23 games · Fair sample
Tristana does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 51%
+135gold at 15′average +533
+8.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.39 a game
Gold lead against LockeTristana's average lead
Against Locke, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 31%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Tristana vs Locke page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Ahri · 22 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
+370gold at 15′average +533
+5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against AhriTristana's average lead
Against Ahri, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 10%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′10% wins10 games
Full Tristana vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Viktor · 22 games · Fair sample
Tristana does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 53%
+1026gold at 15′average +533
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.55 a game
Gold lead against ViktorTristana's average lead
Against Viktor, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Tristana vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Yone · 22 games · Fair sample
Tristana does better than expected here
82%winsexpected 52%
+1273gold at 15′average +533
+11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against YoneTristana's average lead
Against Yone, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins16 games
Behind at 15′80% wins5 games
Full Tristana vs Yone page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Kassadin · 22 games · Fair sample
Tristana does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 54%
+1941gold at 15′average +533
+19.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.95 a game
Gold lead against KassadinTristana's average lead
Against Kassadin, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins18 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Tristana vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Katarina · 17 games · Early read
Tristana does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 52%
+941gold at 15′average +533
+14.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaTristana's average lead
Against Katarina, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Tristana vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Yasuo · 15 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 50%
−820gold at 15′average +533
−11.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against YasuoTristana's average lead
Against Yasuo, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Tristana vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Twisted Fate · 14 games · Early read
Tristana does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 49%
+99gold at 15′average +533
+8.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateTristana's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Tristana vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Sylas · 12 games · Early read
Tristana does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 53%
−108gold at 15′average +533
+5.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.50 a game
Gold lead against SylasTristana's average lead
Against Sylas, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Tristana vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Ryze · 12 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 58%
+641gold at 15′average +533
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.33 a game
Gold lead against RyzeTristana's average lead
Against Ryze, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Tristana vs Ryze page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Akali · 12 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 53%
−209gold at 15′average +533
+6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.83 a game
Gold lead against AkaliTristana's average lead
Against Akali, Tristana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Tristana wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Tristana vs Akali page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Zoe · 11 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
18%winsexpected 51%
+118gold at 15′average +533
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.55 a game
Gold lead against ZoeTristana's average lead
Against Zoe, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Tristana vs Zoe page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Lissandra · 10 games · Early read
Tristana does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 49%
+1344gold at 15′average +533
+6.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.30 a game
Gold lead against LissandraTristana's average lead
Against Lissandra, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Tristana vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Tristana vs Malzahar · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 53%
+863gold at 15′average +533
+5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against MalzaharTristana's average lead
Against Malzahar, Tristana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Tristana wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Tristana vs Malzahar page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Tristana games: Renekton, Graves, Aphelios, Thresh
Teammates that change Tristana's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton39% · exp. 53%−1418 games
Camille40% · exp. 51%−1115 games
Easier
Malphite60% · exp. 52%+815 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Graves33% · exp. 53%−2021 games
Talon35% · exp. 49%−1417 games
Viego47% · exp. 53%−617 games
Easier
Lee Sin59% · exp. 52%+727 games
Enemy botTrouble
Aphelios42% · exp. 55%−1326 games
Jhin45% · exp. 53%−849 games
Kai'Sa45% · exp. 54%−831 games
Easier
Jinx72% · exp. 51%+2118 games
Ezreal73% · exp. 56%+1815 games
Lucian60% · exp. 52%+820 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Thresh44% · exp. 50%−632 games
Lulu47% · exp. 52%−534 games
Nami44% · exp. 50%−618 games
Easier
Karma81% · exp. 54%+2716 games
Leona65% · exp. 51%+1523 games
Nautilus62% · exp. 54%+829 games
Your topWorse together
Malphite39% · exp. 51%−1318 games
Camille47% · exp. 53%−615 games
Better together
Jayce63% · exp. 50%+1216 games
Your jungleWorse together
Qiyana29% · exp. 54%−2417 games
Better together
Wukong60% · exp. 54%+715 games
Sylas56% · exp. 52%+427 games
Your botWorse together
Kai'Sa42% · exp. 50%−826 games
Ezreal39% · exp. 48%−918 games
Yunara45% · exp. 52%−622 games
Better together
Jhin63% · exp. 51%+1232 games
Viktor59% · exp. 50%+929 games
Your supportWorse together
Alistar35% · exp. 55%−1917 games
Nautilus38% · exp. 50%−1232 games
Nami42% · exp. 53%−1119 games
Better together
Karma64% · exp. 49%+1422 games
Lulu63% · exp. 51%+1116 games
Pyke63% · exp. 53%+1016 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Tristana dies 2.2 times a game (average 2.2). 47% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average mid laner. 37% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.2deaths per game before 14′about average (2.2)
47%involve the enemy junglerless than average (50%)
63%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (67%)
62%with no teammate nearabout average (62%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Tristana dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 28% in your half of mid. Collapses: 37% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 45% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 9:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Tristana; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Tristana wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 3.3 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D425 / 261
Your half of mid0.3 K/D98 / 347
Their jungle1.9 K/D130 / 69
Your jungle1.3 K/D107 / 85
The bot-side river1.4 K/D97 / 67
Their half of bot lane3.3 K/D97 / 29
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D202 / 149
Their half of mid2.0 K/D210 / 104
Their jungle2.4 K/D207 / 86
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D103 / 150
Your jungle1.0 K/D111 / 113
Your half of mid0.5 K/D70 / 130
After 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.4 K/D76 / 53
Their jungle2.3 K/D74 / 32
Your jungle1.4 K/D53 / 39
Your half of mid0.7 K/D36 / 54
Their half of bot lane1.3 K/D48 / 36
Their base2.7 K/D54 / 20
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Tristana wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 24% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 28%). The team wins 72% when Tristana is there and 70% when not.