Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron35%83%+48
First tower32%77%+45
Rift Herald40%70%+30
First dragon41%65%+23
First blood41%61%+21
First Voidgrubs45%59%+14
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Vladimir plays
Fewer control wards, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game0.25 against 1.01 · −75%
More multikills a game0.90 against 0.74 · +22%
Fewer assists a game5.0 against 6.2 · −19%
Fewer deaths a game4.4 against 5.5 · −19%
Less vision a minute0.62 against 0.76 · −18%
About average: gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Vladimir's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (28)
Against Yone, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins18 games
Behind at 15′38% wins21 games
Full Vladimir vs Yone page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Viktor · 35 games · Fair sample
Vladimir does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 54%
+94gold at 15′average −305
−5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against ViktorVladimir's average lead
Against Viktor, Vladimir is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games and wins 76% of those. When behind, Vladimir wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′76% wins17 games
Behind at 15′44% wins18 games
Full Vladimir vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Yasuo · 34 games · Fair sample
Vladimir does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 49%
−24gold at 15′average −305
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against YasuoVladimir's average lead
Against Yasuo, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins16 games
Behind at 15′28% wins18 games
Full Vladimir vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Locke · 31 games · Fair sample
Vladimir does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 52%
−683gold at 15′average −305
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.52 a game
Gold lead against LockeVladimir's average lead
Against Locke, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 81% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′36% wins25 games
Full Vladimir vs Locke page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Syndra · 24 games · Fair sample
Vladimir does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 52%
−434gold at 15′average −305
−8.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against SyndraVladimir's average lead
Against Syndra, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Vladimir vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Zed · 23 games · Fair sample
Vladimir does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 51%
−1397gold at 15′average −305
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.96 a game
Gold lead against ZedVladimir's average lead
Against Zed, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games, and still wins 37% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′37% wins19 games
Full Vladimir vs Zed page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Ekko · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 49%
−422gold at 15′average −305
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against EkkoVladimir's average lead
Against Ekko, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Vladimir vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Katarina · 19 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 50%
−866gold at 15′average −305
+16.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.74 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaVladimir's average lead
Against Katarina, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Vladimir vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Sylas · 19 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 53%
−132gold at 15′average −305
+7.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against SylasVladimir's average lead
Against Sylas, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Vladimir vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Ahri · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−275gold at 15′average −305
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.83 a game
Gold lead against AhriVladimir's average lead
Against Ahri, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Vladimir vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Twisted Fate · 17 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 47%
−558gold at 15′average −305
+11.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.88 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateVladimir's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Vladimir vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Aurora · 17 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 51%
−760gold at 15′average −305
−7.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.88 a game
Gold lead against AuroraVladimir's average lead
Against Aurora, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Vladimir vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Akali · 16 games · Early read
Vladimir does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 52%
−143gold at 15′average −305
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.69 a game
Gold lead against AkaliVladimir's average lead
Against Akali, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Vladimir vs Akali page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Galio · 15 games · Early read
Vladimir does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 48%
+251gold at 15′average −305
+8.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.93 a game
Gold lead against GalioVladimir's average lead
Against Galio, Vladimir is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Vladimir wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Vladimir vs Galio page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Qiyana · 14 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 48%
+19gold at 15′average −305
+8.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaVladimir's average lead
Against Qiyana, Vladimir is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Vladimir wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Vladimir vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Kassadin · 14 games · Early read
Vladimir does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 56%
+750gold at 15′average −305
+15.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.71 a game
Gold lead against KassadinVladimir's average lead
Against Kassadin, Vladimir is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Vladimir wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Vladimir vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Malzahar · 14 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 54%
−123gold at 15′average −305
−3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.50 a game
Gold lead against MalzaharVladimir's average lead
Against Malzahar, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Vladimir vs Malzahar page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs LeBlanc · 13 games · Early read
Vladimir does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 50%
−533gold at 15′average −305
+2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.54 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancVladimir's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Vladimir vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Ryze · 13 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
54%winsexpected 59%
−361gold at 15′average −305
−5.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against RyzeVladimir's average lead
Against Ryze, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Vladimir vs Ryze page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Lissandra · 11 games · Early read
Vladimir does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 48%
−798gold at 15′average −305
−6.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.36 a game
Gold lead against LissandraVladimir's average lead
Against Lissandra, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Vladimir vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Vladimir vs Cassiopeia · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 54%
−1000gold at 15′average −305
−12.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against CassiopeiaVladimir's average lead
Against Cassiopeia, Vladimir is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Vladimir wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Vladimir vs Cassiopeia page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Vladimir games: Aatrox, Hecarim, Viktor, Nami
Teammates that change Vladimir's games
Enemy topTrouble
Aatrox37% · exp. 52%−1519 games
Renekton47% · exp. 52%−515 games
Ambessa48% · exp. 52%−421 games
Easier
Yasuo58% · exp. 50%+819 games
K'Sante61% · exp. 54%+718 games
Yone55% · exp. 50%+531 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Hecarim28% · exp. 51%−2325 games
Viego47% · exp. 54%−619 games
Talon45% · exp. 49%−431 games
Easier
Shaco71% · exp. 46%+2417 games
Wukong69% · exp. 49%+2016 games
Elise67% · exp. 49%+1815 games
Enemy botTrouble
Viktor25% · exp. 51%−2616 games
Draven38% · exp. 50%−1126 games
Ezreal48% · exp. 55%−731 games
Easier
Jhin65% · exp. 53%+1252 games
Zeri65% · exp. 53%+1220 games
Kalista62% · exp. 51%+1121 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nami37% · exp. 50%−1330 games
Leona43% · exp. 50%−730 games
Janna44% · exp. 50%−634 games
Easier
Rell57% · exp. 49%+928 games
Milio63% · exp. 52%+1016 games
Sona55% · exp. 47%+820 games
Your topWorse together
Kled33% · exp. 50%−1715 games
Gangplank40% · exp. 54%−1415 games
Renekton41% · exp. 51%−1017 games
Better together
Fiora71% · exp. 55%+1624 games
Yone65% · exp. 53%+1234 games
Olaf63% · exp. 52%+1016 games
Your jungleWorse together
Kha'Zix39% · exp. 50%−1046 games
Viego41% · exp. 49%−817 games
Wukong50% · exp. 54%−428 games
Better together
Qiyana65% · exp. 54%+1140 games
Jarvan IV62% · exp. 49%+1226 games
Talon66% · exp. 54%+1229 games
Your botWorse together
Zeri23% · exp. 50%−2822 games
Sivir37% · exp. 49%−1219 games
Lucian44% · exp. 52%−727 games
Better together
Jinx65% · exp. 53%+1326 games
Ezreal58% · exp. 48%+1031 games
Aphelios57% · exp. 48%+923 games
Your supportWorse together
Soraka27% · exp. 50%−2415 games
Senna37% · exp. 54%−1719 games
Braum33% · exp. 50%−1718 games
Better together
Thresh70% · exp. 55%+1637 games
Janna63% · exp. 53%+1130 games
Seraphine63% · exp. 49%+1316 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Vladimir dies 1.6 times a game (average 2.2). 42% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average mid laner. 41% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.6deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.2)
42%involve the enemy junglerless than average (50%)
59%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (67%)
64%with no teammate nearmore than average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Vladimir dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 42% in your half of mid. Collapses: 41% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 73% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Vladimir; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Vladimir wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 3.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D141 / 542
Their half of mid2.8 K/D394 / 141
The bot-side river1.2 K/D98 / 80
Their jungle2.2 K/D120 / 54
Your jungle1.3 K/D96 / 72
Their half of bot lane3.7 K/D85 / 23
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.9 K/D316 / 109
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D157 / 195
Your half of mid0.7 K/D145 / 196
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D212 / 118
Your jungle1.2 K/D171 / 140
Their jungle2.8 K/D221 / 79
After 25 minutes: 2.9 kills per death in their jungle against 1.2 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.5 K/D128 / 51
Your half of mid1.3 K/D89 / 69
Their base4.1 K/D107 / 26
Their jungle2.9 K/D86 / 30
Your jungle1.3 K/D60 / 46
Your half of bot lane1.2 K/D56 / 45
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Vladimir wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 26% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 72% when Vladimir is there and 73% when not.