Wincon
Mid · 38 games

Zac

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−416 gold).

Win rate
44.7%
±15.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#53 of 81
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 0.9%
Games
38
ranked solo/duo

Zac mid wins 44.7% of 38 ranked games, rank 53 of 81 mid champions (tier C). Most players finish Hextech Rocketbelt first, at about 12:06.

The build at a glance

What most Zac players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Hextech Rocketbelt 12:06 · 28% · 10 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13:06 · 37% of games
Item 2 · late game Spirit Visage 20:24 · 7 of 34 games
Item 3 · late game Randuin's Omen 27:54 · 3 of 21 games
Runes
Conqueror · Precision + Resolve 18% of games · 43% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Shield + Health Potion 68% of games · 50% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 76% of games · 48% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Elastic SlingshotE Unstable MatterW Stretching StrikesQ
Max Elastic Slingshot first 82% of games · 45% wins Skill orders →
When Zac wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 44% wins over 16 games 44% Games that ended at 25–30′: 55% wins over 11 games 55% Games that ended at 30–35′: 33% wins over 6 games 33% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Hextech Rocketbelt Ionian Boots of Lucidity Spirit Visage Randuin's Omen
Ends before 25′44% wins42% of games · 16
Lasts 25′ or more47% wins45% of games · 17
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Zac games

First Baron: 86% against 21%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 21% 86% +65
First tower 27% 69% +41
Rift Herald 32% 69% +37
First Voidgrubs 33% 64% +31
First blood 32% 58% +26
First dragon 38% 57% +20

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Zac plays

Fewer multikills, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.39 against 0.74 · −47%
Fewer control wards a game0.63 against 1.01 · −38%
More assists a game8.0 against 6.2 · +29%
Less damage a minute679 against 839 · −19%
Less share of team damage19% against 24% · −19%

About average: kill participation, vision.