Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron33%79%+46
First tower31%69%+38
First dragon35%66%+31
Rift Herald40%68%+28
First blood39%62%+23
First Voidgrubs46%58%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Elise plays
More solo kills, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game0.6 against 0.2 · +200%
More multikills a game0.24 against 0.09 · +167%
More damage to towers2370 against 1247 · +90%
More damage a minute578 against 361 · +60%
More share of team damage16% against 10% · +51%
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~13:30
Item 2done ~22:30
Item 3done ~29:24
Item 4done ~35:42
Most common full builds
›››Stormsurge › Sorcerer's Shoes › Shadowflame › Void Staff60.0%10 games
›››Stormsurge › Sorcerer's Shoes › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass44.4%9 games
›››Sorcerer's Shoes › Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap40.0%5 games
›››Hextech Rocketbelt › Locket of the Iron Solari › Plated Steelcaps › Knight's Vow75.0%4 games
Expected: what Elise's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (15)
Against Lulu, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins24 games
Behind at 15′0% wins8 games
Full Elise vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Elise vs Thresh · 28 games · Fair sample
Elise does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 50%
+488gold at 15′average +680
−3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
46%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against ThreshElise's average lead
Against Thresh, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Elise wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins20 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Elise vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Elise vs Karma · 25 games · Fair sample
Elise does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 56%
+502gold at 15′average +680
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.16 a game
Gold lead against KarmaElise's average lead
Against Karma, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Elise wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins20 games
Behind at 15′100% wins5 games
Full Elise vs Karma page · Coming soon
Elise vs Nautilus · 25 games · Fair sample
Elise does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 56%
+1030gold at 15′average +680
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
60%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against NautilusElise's average lead
Against Nautilus, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Elise wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins20 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Elise vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Elise vs Alistar · 23 games · Fair sample
Elise does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 50%
+974gold at 15′average +680
−2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
48%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.26 a game
Gold lead against AlistarElise's average lead
Against Alistar, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 87% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins20 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Elise vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Elise vs Pyke · 23 games · Fair sample
Elise does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 53%
+422gold at 15′average +680
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
57%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.52 a game
Gold lead against PykeElise's average lead
Against Pyke, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 47% of those. When behind, Elise wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Elise vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Elise vs Rell · 22 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
+1002gold at 15′average +680
−2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.55 a game
Gold lead against RellElise's average lead
Against Rell, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 91% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins20 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Elise vs Rell page · Coming soon
Elise vs Rakan · 18 games · Early read
Elise does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 53%
+997gold at 15′average +680
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.39 a game
Gold lead against RakanElise's average lead
Against Rakan, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games and wins 47% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Elise vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Elise vs Leona · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
+953gold at 15′average +680
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.69 a game
Gold lead against LeonaElise's average lead
Against Leona, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 81% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Elise wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Elise vs Leona page · Coming soon
Elise vs Bard · 15 games · Early read
Elise does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 54%
+353gold at 15′average +680
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against BardElise's average lead
Against Bard, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Elise wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Elise vs Bard page · Coming soon
Elise vs Janna · 13 games · Early read
Elise does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 52%
+469gold at 15′average +680
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
46%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.92 a game
Gold lead against JannaElise's average lead
Against Janna, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Elise vs Janna page · Coming soon
Elise vs Nami · 11 games · Early read
Elise does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
+794gold at 15′average +680
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against NamiElise's average lead
Against Nami, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 91% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Elise vs Nami page · Coming soon
Elise vs Senna · 11 games · Early read
Elise does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 50%
+633gold at 15′average +680
−3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
55%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.91 a game
Gold lead against SennaElise's average lead
Against Senna, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Elise wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Elise vs Senna page · Coming soon
Elise vs Braum · 11 games · Early read
Elise does better than expected here
82%winsexpected 54%
+1061gold at 15′average +680
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against BraumElise's average lead
Against Braum, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 89% of those. When behind, Elise wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Elise vs Braum page · Coming soon
Elise vs Soraka · 10 games · Early read
Elise does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 54%
+565gold at 15′average +680
−2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against SorakaElise's average lead
Against Soraka, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Elise wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Elise vs Soraka page · Coming soon
Elise vs Blitzcrank · 10 games · Early read
Elise does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 52%
+1223gold at 15′average +680
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.80 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankElise's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Elise is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 100% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Elise wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins0 games
Full Elise vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Elise games: Camille, Talon, Syndra, Tristana
Teammates that change Elise's games
Enemy topTrouble
Camille37% · exp. 52%−1519 games
Olaf40% · exp. 52%−1215 games
K'Sante47% · exp. 56%−819 games
Easier
Jayce81% · exp. 54%+2716 games
Yone60% · exp. 52%+815 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Talon35% · exp. 51%−1517 games
Qiyana39% · exp. 50%−1128 games
Sylas47% · exp. 55%−817 games
Easier
Graves80% · exp. 55%+2515 games
Wukong59% · exp. 50%+917 games
Viego63% · exp. 55%+716 games
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra44% · exp. 54%−918 games
Easier
Akali68% · exp. 53%+1519 games
Yone67% · exp. 53%+1418 games
Ahri61% · exp. 53%+818 games
Enemy botTrouble
Tristana29% · exp. 51%−2224 games
Ezreal50% · exp. 56%−630 games
Aphelios50% · exp. 57%−724 games
Easier
Jhin65% · exp. 55%+1040 games
Kalista63% · exp. 52%+1119 games
Kai'Sa60% · exp. 54%+630 games
Your topWorse together
Jayce37% · exp. 52%−1519 games
Better together
Camille63% · exp. 54%+1019 games
Garen63% · exp. 53%+1016 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lee Sin44% · exp. 52%−939 games
Nidalee50% · exp. 58%−818 games
Better together
Qiyana69% · exp. 55%+1332 games
Kha'Zix56% · exp. 51%+427 games
Your midWorse together
Syndra35% · exp. 52%−1723 games
Zed41% · exp. 53%−1217 games
Better together
Galio68% · exp. 56%+1222 games
Yone65% · exp. 53%+1220 games
Ahri59% · exp. 53%+617 games
Your botWorse together
Yunara40% · exp. 52%−1220 games
Kai'Sa46% · exp. 52%−628 games
Caitlyn50% · exp. 53%−356 games
Better together
Tristana73% · exp. 55%+1840 games
Kalista64% · exp. 54%+1022 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most supports
Before 14 minutes Elise dies 3.3 times a game (average 2.6). 47% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 47% for the average support. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.3deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.6)
47%involve the enemy junglerabout average (47%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
31%with no teammate nearmore than average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Elise dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 23% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 36% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 39% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Elise; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Elise wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D397 / 374
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D173 / 356
Their jungle0.7 K/D95 / 127
The bot-side river0.8 K/D97 / 124
Their half of mid1.8 K/D121 / 68
Your jungle0.6 K/D48 / 87
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Their jungle0.7 K/D127 / 189
Your jungle0.3 K/D63 / 183
Their half of mid1.2 K/D118 / 99
Your half of mid0.4 K/D55 / 152
The bot-side river0.5 K/D55 / 121
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D88 / 85
After 25 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.2 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your jungle0.2 K/D19 / 88
Their jungle0.5 K/D34 / 65
Their half of mid0.7 K/D38 / 55
Your half of mid0.4 K/D19 / 51
The bot-side river0.5 K/D21 / 41
The top-side river0.3 K/D11 / 43
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Elise wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 49% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 67% when Elise is there and 71% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Elise it is 54% against 39%.