Wincon
Support · 60 games · NA

Elise

Support · 15% of games Jungle · 81%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+663 gold).

Win rate
58.3%
±12.5 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#9 of 50
Pick rate
1.0%
ban 3.1%
Games
60
ranked solo/duo

Elise support wins 58.3% of 60 ranked games in NA, rank 9 of 50 support champions (tier A). Most players finish Stormsurge first, at about 14:24.

The build at a glance

What most Elise players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 9:48 · 77% of games
Item 1 Stormsurge 14:31 · 83% · 45 games
Item 2 Shadowflame 23:28 · 62% · 23 games
Item 3 · late game Zhonya's Hourglass 29:06 · 5 of 12 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Precision 22% of games · 54% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 95% of games · 60% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 97% of games · 57% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Neurotoxin / Venomous BiteQ Volatile Spiderling / Skittering FrenzyW Cocoon / RappelE
Max Neurotoxin / Venomous Bite first 73% of games · 57% wins Skill orders →
When Elise wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 100% wins over 5 games 100% Games that ended at 20–25′: 80% wins over 10 games 80% Games that ended at 25–30′: 50% wins over 22 games 50% Games that ended at 30–35′: 64% wins over 14 games 64% Games that ended at 35–40′: 17% wins over 6 games 17% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Sorcerer's Shoes Stormsurge Shadowflame Zhonya's Hourglass
Ends before 25′87% wins25% of games · 15
Lasts 25′ or more50% wins70% of games · 42
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Elise games

First tower: 81% against 25%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 25% 81% +56
First Baron 39% 81% +42
First dragon 29% 70% +40
First blood 37% 68% +31
Rift Herald 48% 69% +21
First Voidgrubs 52% 65% +13

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Elise plays

More solo kills, more damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.6 against 0.2 · +200%
More damage to towers2485 against 1372 · +81%
More damage a minute569 against 364 · +56%
More share of team damage15% against 10% · +47%
More deaths a game7.9 against 5.9 · +34%