Wincon
Mid · 23 games · EUW

ApheliosMid build & runes · EUW

Mid · 1% of games Bot · 99%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−48 gold).

Win rate
30.4%
±18.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 2.7%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Aphelios mid wins 30.4% of 23 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish The Collector first, at about 12:24.

The build at a glance

What most Aphelios players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 The Collector 12:03 · 52% · 11 games
Boots Gluttonous Greaves 12:00 · 52% of games
Item 2 · late game Infinity Edge 18:24 · 11 of 17 games
Item 3 · late game Lord Dominik's Regards 26:30 · 7 of 12 games
Runes
Press the Attack · Precision + Inspiration 13% of games · 33% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Blade + Health Potion 48% of games · 36% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Barrier 48% of games · 27% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Weapon AbilitesQ Weapon Queue SystemE PhaseW
Max Weapon Abilites first 65% of games · 13% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

3 one-tricks play Aphelios this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • Yue LiangOne-trick · 81%EUW · Master · 683 LP Press the Attack Hexoptics C44Phantom DancerInfinity Edge Loss vs Ahri · 11 Oct
  • Espetos MakerOne-trick · 92%EUW · Master · 1,269 LP Press the Attack The CollectorInfinity EdgeLord Dominik's Regards Win vs Malzahar · 11 Oct
  • Espetos MakerOne-trick · 92%EUW · Master · 1,269 LP Fleet Footwork The Collector Loss vs Viktor · 8 Oct
When Aphelios wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 27% wins over 11 games 27% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
The Collector Gluttonous Greaves Infinity Edge Lord Dominik's Regards
Lasts 25′ or more27% wins48% of games · 11
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Aphelios's own win rate (30.4%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Aphelios games

First Baron: 80% against 17%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 17% 80% +63
First tower 15% 50% +35
First blood 18% 42% +23
First dragon 21% 44% +23
Rift Herald 21% 44% +23
First Voidgrubs 45% 17% −29

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Aphelios plays

Fewer assists, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer assists a game2.7 against 6.2 · −57%
Fewer control wards a game0.30 against 0.57 · −47%
Fewer multikills a game0.61 against 0.80 · −24%
Less vision a minute0.57 against 0.71 · −20%
Less kill participation36% against 44% · −18%

About average: gold, share of team damage.