Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%82%+51
First tower34%76%+42
First dragon37%66%+29
Rift Herald43%64%+21
First blood42%60%+18
First Voidgrubs45%58%+13
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Camille plays
More damage to towers, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers10663 against 8624 · +24%
Fewer control wards a game0.40 against 0.47 · −15%
More solo kills a game2.4 against 2.1 · +11%
About average: multikills, time spent dead, gold, assists, vision, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:06
Item 2done ~20:06
Item 3done ~25:36
Item 4done ~30:24
Item 5done ~33:12
Most common full builds
›››Trinity Force › Plated Steelcaps › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance60.0%70 games
›››Trinity Force › Plated Steelcaps › Ravenous Hydra › Sterak's Gage50.0%52 games
›››Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Spear of Shojin72.7%44 games
››››Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Mercury's Treads › Sterak's Gage › Death's Dance75.0%12 games
›››Trinity Force › Mercury's Treads › Ravenous Hydra › Maw of Malmortius58.3%12 games
››››Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance70.0%10 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Spear of Shojin71%28
Guardian Angel67%6
Death's Dance66%53
Maw of Malmortius60%5
Ravenous Hydra59%150
Sterak's Gage57%21
Against teams with mixed damage
Spear of Shojin70%27
Death's Dance63%43
Sterak's Gage56%34
Ravenous Hydra53%154
Guardian Angel50%6
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Guardian Angel75%8
Spear of Shojin67%24
Death's Dance64%36
Maw of Malmortius56%16
Ravenous Hydra55%155
Sterak's Gage48%33
Against teams with no frontliner
Death's Dance72%32
Spear of Shojin71%17
Guardian Angel67%12
Maw of Malmortius67%6
Sterak's Gage58%19
Ravenous Hydra55%103
Against teams with one frontliner
Spear of Shojin67%48
Death's Dance62%71
Sterak's Gage56%50
Ravenous Hydra54%244
Maw of Malmortius46%13
Against teams with two or more
Maw of Malmortius83%6
Spear of Shojin79%14
Death's Dance62%29
Guardian Angel60%5
Ravenous Hydra60%112
Sterak's Gage42%19
Against teams with little
Spear of Shojin77%30
Guardian Angel75%8
Death's Dance69%35
Maw of Malmortius63%8
Sterak's Gage62%29
Ravenous Hydra56%142
Against teams with some
Spear of Shojin62%21
Death's Dance58%50
Maw of Malmortius55%11
Ravenous Hydra51%148
Guardian Angel50%8
Sterak's Gage50%28
Against teams with a lot
Death's Dance68%47
Spear of Shojin68%28
Maw of Malmortius67%6
Ravenous Hydra59%169
Sterak's Gage48%31
Against teams with little
Spear of Shojin79%24
Guardian Angel67%6
Death's Dance67%45
Ravenous Hydra58%146
Sterak's Gage54%28
Against teams with some
Spear of Shojin68%28
Death's Dance64%45
Maw of Malmortius63%8
Ravenous Hydra56%155
Sterak's Gage52%29
Guardian Angel50%6
Against teams with a lot
Guardian Angel75%8
Spear of Shojin63%27
Death's Dance62%42
Maw of Malmortius57%14
Sterak's Gage55%31
Ravenous Hydra53%158
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion51.0%365
Doran's Shield + Health Potion54.8%166
Doran's Helm + Health Potion43.5%23
Boots
Plated Steelcaps ~16:2458.6%273
Mercury's Treads ~19:0653.4%146
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~16:3042.9%14
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite50.9%338
Flash + Teleport49.0%153
Teleport + Ignite56.9%65
Skills
Max Q›E›W51.4%570
Max Q›W›E50.0%6
Start WQE49.5%285
Start WEQ50.0%140
Runes · 577 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Resolve · 53% win · 464 games
Keystones
100%53%——
1%60%—99%53%
1%40%53%55%46%51%
55%54%3%42%42%52%
Precision · 46% win · 110 games
Keystones
21%52%—5%20%75%46%
4%25%85%47%12%46%
81%46%5%33%14%53%
—25%61%75%41%
Sorcery · 33% win · 3 games
Keystones
—67%50%33%0%—
—67%50%33%0%
67%50%33%0%—
100%33%——
Inspiration · 53% win · 439 games
—60%54%3%45%
5%30%—85%53%
37%52%11%56%—
Resolve · 46% win · 90 games
2%50%—88%48%
1%0%38%56%61%40%
6%20%2%50%2%0%
Sorcery · 44% win · 27 games
—93%44%4%100%
26%29%4%0%4%0%
67%56%4%0%—
Precision · 60% win · 15 games
—67%60%—
73%64%7%0%13%50%
—13%50%27%75%
Domination · 67% win · 6 games
——100%67%
———
100%67%——
36%55%64%50%<1%0%
100%51%<1%100%—
62%53%<1%50%37%49%
Most played pages
51%45 games
59%29 games
48%25 games
42%19 games
59%17 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Kled, Malphite, Jax
Easy lanes
Good into K'Sante, Fiora, Ornn
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 14 of 18, still wins 12 of them
Expected: what Camille's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (32)
Against Renekton, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′50% wins26 games
Full Camille vs Renekton page · Coming soon
Camille vs Garen · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 54%
−216gold at 15′average −183
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against GarenCamille's average lead
Against Garen, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 69%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Camille vs Garen page · Coming soon
Camille vs Ornn · 24 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 51%
+1044gold at 15′average −183
+10.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.42 a game
Gold lead against OrnnCamille's average lead
Against Ornn, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Camille wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins20 games
Behind at 15′75% wins4 games
Full Camille vs Ornn page · Coming soon
Camille vs Yone · 24 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 51%
+438gold at 15′average −183
−5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.54 a game
Gold lead against YoneCamille's average lead
Against Yone, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Camille wins 46%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Camille vs Yone page · Coming soon
Camille vs Jax · 22 games · Fair sample
Camille does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 51%
−677gold at 15′average −183
−8.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.41 a game
Gold lead against JaxCamille's average lead
Against Jax, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Camille vs Jax page · Coming soon
Camille vs Darius · 21 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 52%
−339gold at 15′average −183
−14.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against DariusCamille's average lead
Against Darius, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Camille vs Darius page · Coming soon
Camille vs Jayce · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
58%winsexpected 56%
−124gold at 15′average −183
−9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.32 a game
Gold lead against JayceCamille's average lead
Against Jayce, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Camille vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Camille vs Fiora · 19 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 45%
−299gold at 15′average −183
−3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against FioraCamille's average lead
Against Fiora, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 60% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′60% wins10 games
Full Camille vs Fiora page · Coming soon
Camille vs Shen · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
+261gold at 15′average −183
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.06 a game
Gold lead against ShenCamille's average lead
Against Shen, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Camille wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Camille vs Shen page · Coming soon
Camille vs Ambessa · 17 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 52%
−135gold at 15′average −183
−2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaCamille's average lead
Against Ambessa, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 78% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′78% wins9 games
Full Camille vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Camille vs Gangplank · 17 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 48%
−1273gold at 15′average −183
−15.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.76 a game
Gold lead against GangplankCamille's average lead
Against Gangplank, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Camille vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
Camille vs K'Sante · 17 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
82%winsexpected 55%
−463gold at 15′average −183
−5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against K'SanteCamille's average lead
Against K'Sante, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 100% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′100% wins9 games
Full Camille vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Camille vs Singed · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
−17gold at 15′average −183
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.81 a game
Gold lead against SingedCamille's average lead
Against Singed, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Camille vs Singed page · Coming soon
Camille vs Tryndamere · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 51%
−480gold at 15′average −183
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.46 a game
Gold lead against TryndamereCamille's average lead
Against Tryndamere, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Camille vs Tryndamere page · Coming soon
Camille vs Malphite · 11 games · Early read
Camille does worse than expected here
18%winsexpected 53%
+27gold at 15′average −183
+10.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.45 a game
Gold lead against MalphiteCamille's average lead
Against Malphite, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Camille wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Camille vs Malphite page · Coming soon
Camille vs Kled · 11 games · Early read
Camille does worse than expected here
18%winsexpected 54%
−653gold at 15′average −183
−11.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.64 a game
Gold lead against KledCamille's average lead
Against Kled, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Kled page · Coming soon
Camille vs Olaf · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−787gold at 15′average −183
−13.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against OlafCamille's average lead
Against Olaf, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Olaf page · Coming soon
Camille vs Riven · 10 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 48%
−150gold at 15′average −183
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against RivenCamille's average lead
Against Riven, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Riven page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Camille games: Hecarim, Twisted Fate, Kalista, Sona
Teammates that change Camille's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Hecarim34% · exp. 53%−1829 games
Graves42% · exp. 56%−1524 games
Rengar32% · exp. 45%−1422 games
Easier
Jarvan IV73% · exp. 53%+2022 games
Talon68% · exp. 52%+1631 games
Kha'Zix58% · exp. 50%+726 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate25% · exp. 45%−2016 games
Kassadin33% · exp. 54%−2015 games
Irelia40% · exp. 51%−1115 games
Easier
Sylas67% · exp. 52%+1518 games
Syndra58% · exp. 51%+836 games
Ekko61% · exp. 51%+1018 games
Enemy botTrouble
Kalista30% · exp. 51%−2130 games
Viktor35% · exp. 52%−1717 games
Ezreal46% · exp. 57%−1026 games
Easier
Yasuo80% · exp. 50%+3015 games
Lucian69% · exp. 50%+1916 games
Jhin63% · exp. 51%+1148 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Sona18% · exp. 45%−2717 games
Bard36% · exp. 50%−1425 games
Nautilus46% · exp. 55%−939 games
Easier
Lulu63% · exp. 50%+1343 games
Nami68% · exp. 51%+1819 games
Rell58% · exp. 49%+926 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lee Sin37% · exp. 50%−1430 games
Sylas33% · exp. 51%−1815 games
Diana36% · exp. 50%−1422 games
Better together
Talon71% · exp. 51%+2021 games
Lillia67% · exp. 53%+1318 games
Kha'Zix63% · exp. 53%+1032 games
Your midWorse together
Twisted Fate29% · exp. 58%−2817 games
Ahri41% · exp. 52%−1232 games
Locke45% · exp. 51%−638 games
Better together
Katarina78% · exp. 56%+2223 games
Ekko67% · exp. 52%+1524 games
Viktor59% · exp. 49%+1022 games
Your botWorse together
Caitlyn37% · exp. 51%−1435 games
Lucian40% · exp. 53%−1325 games
Tristana50% · exp. 56%−636 games
Better together
Jhin67% · exp. 52%+1643 games
Draven68% · exp. 54%+1422 games
Jinx61% · exp. 53%+831 games
Your supportWorse together
Blitzcrank35% · exp. 54%−1923 games
Leona40% · exp. 52%−1220 games
Janna48% · exp. 54%−629 games
Better together
Braum74% · exp. 48%+2619 games
Alistar61% · exp. 52%+1031 games
Rell63% · exp. 54%+927 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most top laners
Before 14 minutes Camille dies 2.4 times a game (average 2.4). 38% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 39% for the average top laner. 51% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.4deaths per game before 14′about average (2.4)
38%involve the enemy junglerabout average (39%)
49%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (49%)
79%with no teammate nearless than average (84%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Camille dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of top lane
Ganks: 50% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 54% in your half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 64% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Camille; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Camille wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D390 / 800
Their half of top lane1.7 K/D602 / 362
The top-side river0.9 K/D85 / 93
Their jungle1.3 K/D55 / 43
Your jungle1.1 K/D45 / 40
Their half of mid5.1 K/D41 / 8
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your half of top lane. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.3 K/D258 / 206
Their half of bot lane1.3 K/D223 / 171
Your half of top lane0.8 K/D171 / 220
Their jungle1.3 K/D199 / 156
Their half of mid2.3 K/D213 / 93
Your half of bot lane1.0 K/D150 / 153
After 25 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their jungle against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their jungle1.5 K/D94 / 64
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D74 / 70
Your jungle1.4 K/D61 / 43
Their base1.9 K/D68 / 36
Their half of mid1.4 K/D58 / 42
Your half of mid1.0 K/D47 / 48
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Camille wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 13% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 17%). The team wins 72% when Camille is there and 72% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 16:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 50% against 50%; for Camille it is 49% against 53%.