Wincon
Support · 153 games · EUW

Camille

Support · 15% of games Top · 82%Mid · 3%

Strongest when games end at 25–30 minutes (47%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+352 gold).

Win rate
40.5%
±7.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
D
#50 of 53
Pick rate
1.4%
ban 3.5%
Games
153
ranked solo/duo

Camille support wins 40.5% of 153 ranked games in EUW, rank 50 of 53 support champions (tier D). Most players finish Sundered Sky first, at about 13:06.

The build at a glance

What most Camille players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Plated Steelcaps 17:06 · 34% of games
Item 1 Sundered Sky 13:27 · 43% · 62 games
Item 2 Sterak's Gage 23:42 · 80% · 28 games
Item 3 · late game Voltaic Cyclosword 27:36 · 4 of 30 games
Runes
Hail of Blades · Domination + Resolve 73% of games · 38% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 91% of games · 40% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 95% of games · 41% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Precision ProtocolQ HookshotE Tactical SweepW
Max Precision Protocol first 70% of games · 41% wins Skill orders →
When Camille wins

Best when games end at 25–30′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 36% wins over 11 games 36% Games that ended at 20–25′: 36% wins over 33 games 36% Games that ended at 25–30′: 47% wins over 66 games 47% Games that ended at 30–35′: 27% wins over 26 games 27% Games that ended at 35–40′: 54% wins over 13 games 54% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Plated Steelcaps Sundered Sky Sterak's Gage Voltaic Cyclosword
Ends before 25′36% wins29% of games · 44
Lasts 25′ or more43% wins69% of games · 105
Lanes

Watch out for Lulu, Thresh

Hard Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Camille games

First Baron: 76% against 16%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 16% 76% +59
Rift Herald 26% 65% +39
First tower 27% 54% +27
First dragon 29% 51% +21
First blood 32% 48% +16
First Voidgrubs 41% 40% −1

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Camille plays

More solo kills, more damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.8 against 0.2 · +226%
More damage a minute576 against 368 · +56%
More multikills a game0.14 against 0.09 · +56%
More deaths a game9.1 against 6.1 · +50%
More share of team damage15% against 10% · +48%

About average: vision, minions.