Strongest when games end at 30–35 minutes (45%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+357 gold).
Win rate
42.5%
±4.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
D
#53 of 54
Pick rate
2.8%
ban 4.4%
Games
527
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Camille support wins 42.5% of 527 ranked games, rank 53 of 54 support champions (tier D). Most players finish Experimental Hexplate first, at about 12:24.
The build at a glance
What most Camille players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron25%79%+54
First tower21%64%+42
Rift Herald27%63%+36
First dragon30%55%+24
First blood32%52%+20
First Voidgrubs35%50%+15
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Camille plays
More solo kills, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game0.5 against 0.2 · +152%
More multikills a game0.14 against 0.09 · +56%
More damage a minute538 against 361 · +49%
More share of team damage15% against 10% · +48%
More deaths a game8.2 against 5.9 · +40%
About average: damage to towers, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Camille's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (23)
Against Bard, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Camille wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins22 games
Behind at 15′14% wins14 games
Full Camille vs Bard page · Coming soon
Camille vs Alistar · 36 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 40%
+425gold at 15′average +357
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against AlistarCamille's average lead
Against Alistar, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Camille wins 15%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins23 games
Behind at 15′15% wins13 games
Full Camille vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Camille vs Lulu · 34 games · Fair sample
Camille does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 43%
+403gold at 15′average +357
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.35 a game
Gold lead against LuluCamille's average lead
Against Lulu, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Camille wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins24 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Camille vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Camille vs Nautilus · 34 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 46%
+491gold at 15′average +357
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against NautilusCamille's average lead
Against Nautilus, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 68% of those. When behind, Camille wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins22 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Camille vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Camille vs Thresh · 27 games · Fair sample
Camille does worse than expected here
26%winsexpected 39%
+59gold at 15′average +357
−3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against ThreshCamille's average lead
Against Thresh, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Camille wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins13 games
Behind at 15′14% wins14 games
Full Camille vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Camille vs Rell · 26 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 40%
+534gold at 15′average +357
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against RellCamille's average lead
Against Rell, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Camille wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins20 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Rell page · Coming soon
Camille vs Leona · 25 games · Fair sample
Camille does worse than expected here
24%winsexpected 41%
+450gold at 15′average +357
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.52 a game
Gold lead against LeonaCamille's average lead
Against Leona, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 29% of those. When behind, Camille wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins17 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Camille vs Leona page · Coming soon
Camille vs Karma · 25 games · Fair sample
Camille does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 46%
+665gold at 15′average +357
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.28 a game
Gold lead against KarmaCamille's average lead
Against Karma, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Camille wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins19 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Karma page · Coming soon
Camille vs Rakan · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
40%winsexpected 43%
+625gold at 15′average +357
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against RakanCamille's average lead
Against Rakan, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Camille wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins16 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Camille vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Camille vs Senna · 19 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
47%winsexpected 40%
−121gold at 15′average +357
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against SennaCamille's average lead
Against Senna, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Camille vs Senna page · Coming soon
Camille vs Poppy · 15 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
47%winsexpected 40%
+450gold at 15′average +357
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against PoppyCamille's average lead
Against Poppy, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Camille wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Poppy page · Coming soon
Camille vs Braum · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 44%
+731gold at 15′average +357
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
57%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.43 a game
Gold lead against BraumCamille's average lead
Against Braum, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games and wins 45% of those. When behind, Camille wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Camille vs Braum page · Coming soon
Camille vs Pantheon · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 47%
+246gold at 15′average +357
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.38 a game
Gold lead against PantheonCamille's average lead
Against Pantheon, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Camille wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Camille vs Blitzcrank · 13 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
46%winsexpected 42%
+844gold at 15′average +357
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankCamille's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Camille wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Camille vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Camille vs Nami · 12 games · Early read
Camille does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 41%
−14gold at 15′average +357
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.58 a game
Gold lead against NamiCamille's average lead
Against Nami, Camille is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Camille wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Camille vs Nami page · Coming soon
Camille vs Yuumi · 11 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 52%
+728gold at 15′average +357
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.91 a game
Gold lead against YuumiCamille's average lead
Against Yuumi, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 100% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Camille wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′0% wins0 games
Full Camille vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Camille vs Shen · 10 games · Early read
Camille does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 43%
+254gold at 15′average +357
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
60%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against ShenCamille's average lead
Against Shen, Camille is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Camille wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Camille vs Shen page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Camille games: Olaf, Sylas, Twisted Fate, Jinx
Teammates that change Camille's games
Enemy topTrouble
Olaf14% · exp. 42%−2822 games
Gangplank18% · exp. 40%−2217 games
Yone36% · exp. 41%−522 games
Easier
Ambessa55% · exp. 43%+1220 games
Renekton50% · exp. 43%+722 games
Jax48% · exp. 43%+540 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Sylas27% · exp. 44%−1815 games
Nidalee27% · exp. 37%−1026 games
Kindred27% · exp. 39%−1215 games
Easier
Jarvan IV67% · exp. 45%+2224 games
Qiyana53% · exp. 40%+1338 games
Hecarim57% · exp. 42%+1423 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate24% · exp. 38%−1421 games
Yasuo28% · exp. 40%−1225 games
Easier
Yone54% · exp. 42%+1128 games
Ahri56% · exp. 42%+1416 games
Locke52% · exp. 43%+923 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jinx25% · exp. 41%−1624 games
Xayah21% · exp. 38%−1719 games
Kai'Sa35% · exp. 43%−943 games
Easier
Kalista65% · exp. 42%+2320 games
Tristana54% · exp. 41%+1337 games
Ziggs47% · exp. 36%+1117 games
Your topWorse together
Ambessa33% · exp. 42%−921 games
Renekton35% · exp. 42%−717 games
Better together
K'Sante57% · exp. 40%+1721 games
Jax56% · exp. 42%+1425 games
Jayce50% · exp. 41%+932 games
Your jungleWorse together
Qiyana39% · exp. 45%−538 games
Sylas35% · exp. 41%−531 games
Naafiri33% · exp. 40%−715 games
Better together
Viego56% · exp. 40%+1518 games
Hecarim55% · exp. 43%+1220 games
Graves50% · exp. 40%+1030 games
Your midWorse together
Lissandra13% · exp. 46%−3315 games
Ahri32% · exp. 43%−1122 games
Galio37% · exp. 46%−927 games
Better together
Locke59% · exp. 42%+1722 games
Twisted Fate61% · exp. 47%+1323 games
Syndra47% · exp. 42%+532 games
Your botWorse together
Kalista19% · exp. 43%−2527 games
Xayah39% · exp. 47%−818 games
Aphelios33% · exp. 39%−618 games
Better together
Yunara65% · exp. 42%+2317 games
Viktor59% · exp. 43%+1622 games
Kai'Sa46% · exp. 42%+450 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most supports
Before 14 minutes Camille dies 3.9 times a game (average 2.6). 47% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 47% for the average support. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.9deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.6)
47%involve the enemy junglerabout average (47%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
29%with no teammate nearmore than average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Camille dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 23% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 38% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 45% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00, then every minute
CamillePeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Camille; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Camille wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in the bot-side river
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane0.8 K/D429 / 549
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D201 / 569
The bot-side river0.4 K/D79 / 218
Their jungle0.5 K/D98 / 186
Their half of mid1.3 K/D118 / 89
Your jungle0.3 K/D43 / 141
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in the bot-side river. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your jungle0.3 K/D80 / 266
Their jungle0.5 K/D108 / 233
Your half of mid0.3 K/D73 / 242
Their half of mid0.7 K/D123 / 168
The bot-side river0.3 K/D55 / 188
The top-side river0.3 K/D56 / 167
After 25 minutes: 0.6 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.2 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your jungle0.2 K/D21 / 107
Their jungle0.4 K/D31 / 70
Their half of mid0.6 K/D34 / 55
Your half of mid0.2 K/D16 / 69
Your base0.4 K/D17 / 47
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D13 / 44
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Camille wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 45% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 61% when Camille is there and 67% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Camille it is 42% against 44%.