Wincon
Jungle · 20 games · EUW

DravenJungle build & runes · EUW

Jungle · 1% of games Bot · 96%Top · 2%Mid · 1%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+846 gold).

Win rate
35.0%
±20.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 38.3%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Draven jungle wins 35.0% of 20 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Youmuu's Ghostblade first, at about 9:18.

The build at a glance

What most Draven players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Youmuu's Ghostblade 9:35 · 55% · 11 games
Item 2 · late game The Collector 15:36 · 13 of 18 games
Boots Gluttonous Greaves 11:30 · 35% of games
Item 3 · late game Lord Dominik's Regards 21:30 · 8 of 15 games
Item 4 · late game Infinity Edge 23:36 · 3 of 9 games
Runes
Lethal Tempo · Precision + Inspiration 20% of games · 75% wins All runes →
Start
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 65% of games · 38% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Smite 80% of games · 38% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Spinning AxeQ Blood RushW Stand AsideE
Max Spinning Axe first 100% of games · 35% wins Skill orders →
When Draven wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 29% wins over 7 games 29% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Youmuu's Ghostblade The Collector Gluttonous Greaves Lord Dominik's Regards Infinity Edge
Ends before 25′50% wins30% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more29% wins35% of games · 7
Enemy junglers

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Draven's own win rate (35.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Draven games

First Baron: 86% against 8%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 8% 86% +78
First tower 8% 75% +67
First dragon 17% 63% +46
First blood 40% 30% −10
First Voidgrubs 40% 30% −10

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Draven plays

Fewer solo kills, fewer assists

What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer solo kills a game0.7 against 1.2 · −48%
Fewer assists a game5.5 against 7.8 · −31%
Fewer control wards a game0.95 against 1.24 · −23%
More time spent dead7.1s against 5.9s a minute · +20%
More deaths a game6.5 against 5.5 · +16%

About average: share of team damage, damage.