Wincon
Support · 29 games · EUW

EzrealSupport build & runes · EUW

Support · 1% of games Bot · 95%Mid · 3%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+625 gold).

Win rate
48.3%
±18.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 3.0%
Games
29
ranked solo/duo

Ezreal support wins 48.3% of 29 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Umbral Glaive first, at about 12:36.

The build at a glance

What most Ezreal players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Umbral Glaive 12:36 · 8 of 28 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13:48 · 62% of games
Item 2 · late game Stormsurge 17:30 · 4 of 20 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Sorcery 21% of games · 33% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 100% of games · 48% wins Other starts →
Spells
Exhaust + Flash 41% of games · 67% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Mystic ShotQ Arcane ShiftE Essence FluxW
Max Mystic Shot first 62% of games · 50% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

1 one-trick plays Ezreal this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • 2 metersOne-trick · 73%EUW · Master · 651 LP Electrocute Hextech Gunblade Loss vs Lux · 10 Oct
  • 2 metersOne-trick · 73%EUW · Master · 651 LP Electrocute Hextech GunbladeStormsurgeShadowflame Loss vs Pyke · 9 Oct
  • 2 metersOne-trick · 73%EUW · Master · 651 LP Electrocute Hextech Gunblade Loss vs Renata Glasc · 9 Oct
When Ezreal wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 56% wins over 9 games 56% Games that ended at 30–35′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Umbral Glaive Ionian Boots of Lucidity Stormsurge
Ends before 25′45% wins38% of games · 11
Lasts 25′ or more50% wins48% of games · 14
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Ezreal's own win rate (48.3%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Ezreal games

First Baron: 78% against 35%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 35% 78% +43
First tower 25% 65% +40
First blood 31% 69% +38
First Voidgrubs 36% 60% +24
Rift Herald 38% 62% +24
First dragon 45% 50% +5

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Ezreal plays

More solo kills, more multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.8 against 0.2 · +261%
More multikills a game0.28 against 0.09 · +211%
More damage to towers3639 against 1383 · +163%
More damage a minute771 against 371 · +108%
More share of team damage21% against 10% · +104%

About average: vision.