Wincon
Support · 25 games · EUW

HeimerdingerSupport build & runes · EUW

Support · 3% of games Mid · 17%Bot · 23%Top · 56%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+129 gold).

Win rate
28.0%
±17.6 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 0.6%
Games
25
ranked solo/duo

Heimerdinger support wins 28.0% of 25 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Rylai's Crystal Scepter first, at about 12:48.

The build at a glance

What most Heimerdinger players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Rylai's Crystal Scepter 13:04 · 45% · 10 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 16:12 · 64% of games
Item 2 · late game Liandry's Torment 24:36 · 7 of 19 games
Runes
Arcane Comet · Sorcery + Domination 12% of games · 0% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 88% of games · 27% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 36% of games · 22% wins Other spells →
Skill order
H-28 G Evolution TurretQ Hextech Micro-RocketsW CH-2 Electron Storm GrenadeE
Max H-28 G Evolution Turret first 60% of games · 33% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

2 one-tricks play Heimerdinger this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • Grek kebabOne-trick · 95%EUW · Master · 685 LP Arcane Comet Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterShadowflame Loss vs Sylas · 10 Oct
  • Turret SyndromeOne-trick · 100%EUW · Grandmaster · 2,234 LP Conqueror Blackfire Torch Win vs Leona · 8 Oct
When Heimerdinger wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 30–35′: 30% wins over 10 games 30% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Rylai's Crystal Scepter Sorcerer's Shoes Liandry's Torment
Lasts 25′ or more30% wins40% of games · 10
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Heimerdinger's own win rate (28.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Heimerdinger games

First Baron: 67% against 6%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 6% 67% +60
First dragon 14% 45% +31
First tower 15% 42% +26
Rift Herald 19% 44% +26
First Voidgrubs 20% 40% +20
First blood 29% 27% −1

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Heimerdinger plays

More solo kills, more damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.6 against 0.2 · +161%
More damage a minute743 against 373 · +99%
More share of team damage20% against 10% · +98%
More minions a minute1.9 against 1.1 · +72%
More damage to towers2189 against 1403 · +56%