Wincon
Mid · 21 games · EUW

IllaoiMid build & runes · EUW

Mid · 5% of games Top · 95%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+790 gold).

Win rate
52.4%
±21.4 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 1.5%
Games
21
ranked solo/duo

Illaoi mid wins 52.4% of 21 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Black Cleaver first, at about 11:36.

The build at a glance

What most Illaoi players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Black Cleaver 11:36 · 7 of 21 games
Boots Gluttonous Greaves 11:42 · 38% of games
Item 2 · late game Sterak's Gage 17:54 · 7 of 21 games
Item 3 · late game Death's Dance 23:06 · 4 of 12 games
Runes
Grasp of the Undying · Resolve + Precision 29% of games · 17% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Blade + Health Potion 57% of games · 58% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 57% of games · 42% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Tentacle SmashQ Test of SpiritE Harsh LessonW
Max Tentacle Smash first 52% of games · 36% wins Skill orders →
When Illaoi wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 60% wins over 5 games 60% Games that ended at 25–30′: 63% wins over 8 games 63% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Black Cleaver Gluttonous Greaves Sterak's Gage Death's Dance
Ends before 25′60% wins24% of games · 5
Lasts 25′ or more63% wins38% of games · 8
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Illaoi's own win rate (52.4%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Illaoi games

First dragon: 64% against 40%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First dragon 40% 64% +24
First Baron 40% 64% +24
First blood 46% 63% +16
First tower 43% 57% +14
Rift Herald 50% 55% +5
First Voidgrubs 64% 40% −24

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Illaoi plays

More damage to towers, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More damage to towers12994 against 7156 · +82%
Fewer control wards a game0.14 against 0.57 · −75%
More solo kills a game3.0 against 2.0 · +52%
Fewer multikills a game0.57 against 0.80 · −29%
More deaths a game7.1 against 5.8 · +22%

About average: gold.