Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%84%+53
First tower35%71%+36
Rift Herald41%68%+28
First dragon39%63%+24
First blood42%61%+19
First Voidgrubs47%56%+9
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Jinx plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.5 against 0.8 · −38%
Fewer control wards a game0.33 against 0.44 · −25%
More multikills a game1.29 against 1.08 · +19%
More damage to towers9141 against 7897 · +16%
About average: minions, assists, damage, vision, time spent dead, kill participation, gold, share of team damage.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Jinx's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (23)
Against Tristana, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins28 games
Behind at 15′30% wins47 games
Full Jinx vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Jhin · 75 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 51%
−193gold at 15′average −236
−3.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against JhinJinx's average lead
Against Jhin, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 66%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins38 games
Behind at 15′35% wins37 games
Full Jinx vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Yunara · 64 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 52%
−46gold at 15′average −236
+4.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.56 a game
Gold lead against YunaraJinx's average lead
Against Yunara, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 34% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 72%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins29 games
Behind at 15′34% wins35 games
Full Jinx vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Aphelios · 53 games · Solid sample
Jinx does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 55%
−246gold at 15′average −236
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosJinx's average lead
Against Aphelios, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 52% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins24 games
Behind at 15′52% wins29 games
Full Jinx vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Caitlyn · 37 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 52%
−682gold at 15′average −236
−8.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.49 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynJinx's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′44% wins27 games
Full Jinx vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Xayah · 31 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 48%
−945gold at 15′average −236
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.03 a game
Gold lead against XayahJinx's average lead
Against Xayah, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Jinx vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kalista · 29 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 51%
+353gold at 15′average −236
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against KalistaJinx's average lead
Against Kalista, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins16 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Jinx vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Zeri · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
−849gold at 15′average −236
−6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.69 a game
Gold lead against ZeriJinx's average lead
Against Zeri, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Jinx vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Lucian · 25 games · Fair sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 50%
−1449gold at 15′average −236
−13.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.32 a game
Gold lead against LucianJinx's average lead
Against Lucian, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games, and still wins 26% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′26% wins19 games
Full Jinx vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Twitch · 24 games · Fair sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 56%
−108gold at 15′average −236
+7.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.29 a game
Gold lead against TwitchJinx's average lead
Against Twitch, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′42% wins12 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Jinx vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kai'Sa · 23 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
74%winsexpected 56%
+647gold at 15′average −236
+4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.43 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaJinx's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins15 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Jinx vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Draven · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 49%
−990gold at 15′average −236
−8.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.26 a game
Gold lead against DravenJinx's average lead
Against Draven, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full Jinx vs Draven page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ezreal · 17 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 57%
−321gold at 15′average −236
−5.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against EzrealJinx's average lead
Against Ezreal, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Jinx vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ashe · 16 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 55%
+227gold at 15′average −236
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against AsheJinx's average lead
Against Ashe, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Jinx vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Sivir · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 52%
+330gold at 15′average −236
−8.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.54 a game
Gold lead against SivirJinx's average lead
Against Sivir, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Jinx vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Viktor · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
+143gold at 15′average −236
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against ViktorJinx's average lead
Against Viktor, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Jinx vs Viktor page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Jinx games: Ambessa, Talon, LeBlanc, Nautilus
Teammates that change Jinx's games
Enemy topTrouble
Ambessa33% · exp. 52%−1918 games
Camille39% · exp. 50%−1128 games
Ornn45% · exp. 51%−622 games
Easier
Gangplank62% · exp. 48%+1426 games
Gragas65% · exp. 51%+1420 games
Malphite59% · exp. 53%+617 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Talon41% · exp. 52%−1137 games
Rengar33% · exp. 45%−1215 games
Wukong39% · exp. 47%−828 games
Easier
Elise65% · exp. 50%+1526 games
Sylas64% · exp. 52%+1222 games
Qiyana58% · exp. 50%+831 games
Enemy midTrouble
LeBlanc33% · exp. 48%−1415 games
Akali44% · exp. 49%−525 games
Zoe43% · exp. 48%−523 games
Easier
Sylas73% · exp. 52%+2126 games
Viktor61% · exp. 54%+731 games
Ekko59% · exp. 51%+822 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nautilus43% · exp. 55%−1237 games
Bard44% · exp. 50%−732 games
Soraka44% · exp. 51%−816 games
Easier
Alistar72% · exp. 51%+2118 games
Leona67% · exp. 51%+1633 games
Nami64% · exp. 51%+1322 games
Your topWorse together
Malphite33% · exp. 50%−1615 games
Fiora44% · exp. 58%−1318 games
Garen38% · exp. 49%−1116 games
Better together
Ambessa72% · exp. 51%+2218 games
Shen69% · exp. 53%+1626 games
Ornn62% · exp. 52%+1026 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lillia37% · exp. 53%−1719 games
Wukong39% · exp. 55%−1618 games
Master Yi43% · exp. 57%−1423 games
Better together
Cho'Gath62% · exp. 48%+1429 games
Graves59% · exp. 46%+1322 games
Nidalee65% · exp. 52%+1317 games
Your midWorse together
Yone33% · exp. 50%−1624 games
Zed38% · exp. 50%−1221 games
Viktor38% · exp. 49%−1121 games
Better together
Sylas62% · exp. 51%+1026 games
LeBlanc64% · exp. 55%+925 games
Ekko58% · exp. 52%+624 games
Your supportWorse together
Nautilus39% · exp. 47%−936 games
Rakan41% · exp. 51%−1022 games
Leona46% · exp. 52%−624 games
Better together
Soraka68% · exp. 51%+1719 games
Rell67% · exp. 54%+1321 games
Karma52% · exp. 44%+827 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Jinx dies 3.0 times a game (average 2.8). 34% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 14% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.0deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.8)
34%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
86%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Jinx dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 53% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 62% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 55% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
JinxPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Jinx; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Jinx wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D497 / 1175
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D940 / 568
The bot-side river1.4 K/D183 / 131
Their jungle2.7 K/D71 / 26
Your jungle0.9 K/D45 / 48
Their half of mid2.7 K/D60 / 22
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.8 K/D420 / 234
Your half of mid0.4 K/D181 / 466
Your jungle0.8 K/D180 / 233
Their jungle2.4 K/D276 / 116
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D138 / 239
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D192 / 142
After 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.6 K/D82 / 131
Their half of mid1.5 K/D111 / 74
Your jungle1.1 K/D87 / 76
Their base3.6 K/D118 / 33
Your base0.6 K/D49 / 87
Their jungle2.7 K/D94 / 35
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Jinx wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 34% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 70% when Jinx is there and 71% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Jinx it is 56% against 48%.