Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%78%+48
First tower28%73%+46
Rift Herald35%69%+34
First dragon38%62%+23
First Voidgrubs40%58%+18
First blood43%55%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Jinx plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.5 against 0.7 · −37%
Fewer control wards a game0.33 against 0.43 · −23%
More multikills a game1.30 against 1.06 · +23%
More damage to towers8277 against 7338 · +13%
About average: damage, kill participation, deaths, gold, time spent dead, assists, share of team damage, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Jinx's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (20)
Against Jhin, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins35 games
Behind at 15′40% wins48 games
Full Jinx vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Yunara · 61 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 48%
−483gold at 15′average −303
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.28 a game
Gold lead against YunaraJinx's average lead
Against Yunara, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins23 games
Behind at 15′30% wins37 games
Full Jinx vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kai'Sa · 56 games · Solid sample
Jinx does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 50%
+107gold at 15′average −303
+3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaJinx's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins31 games
Behind at 15′40% wins25 games
Full Jinx vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Aphelios · 48 games · Solid sample
Jinx does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 53%
−295gold at 15′average −303
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosJinx's average lead
Against Aphelios, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 41% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins20 games
Behind at 15′41% wins27 games
Full Jinx vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Caitlyn · 43 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
49%winsexpected 49%
−292gold at 15′average −303
−9.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynJinx's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins21 games
Behind at 15′27% wins22 games
Full Jinx vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ezreal · 41 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 53%
−1160gold at 15′average −303
−12.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.39 a game
Gold lead against EzrealJinx's average lead
Against Ezreal, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′32% wins31 games
Full Jinx vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Lucian · 34 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 47%
+221gold at 15′average −303
−4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against LucianJinx's average lead
Against Lucian, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins17 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Jinx vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Tristana · 33 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 48%
−521gold at 15′average −303
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.58 a game
Gold lead against TristanaJinx's average lead
Against Tristana, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′29% wins21 games
Full Jinx vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kalista · 25 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
72%winsexpected 46%
−679gold at 15′average −303
−5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against KalistaJinx's average lead
Against Kalista, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 91%.
Ahead at 15′91% wins11 games
Behind at 15′57% wins14 games
Full Jinx vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Twitch · 25 games · Fair sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
32%winsexpected 48%
−392gold at 15′average −303
+3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.64 a game
Gold lead against TwitchJinx's average lead
Against Twitch, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′36% wins11 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Jinx vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Zeri · 24 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 52%
−358gold at 15′average −303
−4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against ZeriJinx's average lead
Against Zeri, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 89%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Jinx vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Smolder · 15 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 53%
+725gold at 15′average −303
+9.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against SmolderJinx's average lead
Against Smolder, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Jinx vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Draven · 14 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 45%
−2198gold at 15′average −303
−17.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.64 a game
Gold lead against DravenJinx's average lead
Against Draven, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Jinx vs Draven page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Varus · 14 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 51%
−686gold at 15′average −303
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.93 a game
Gold lead against VarusJinx's average lead
Against Varus, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Jinx vs Varus page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Sivir · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 53%
+108gold at 15′average −303
+3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against SivirJinx's average lead
Against Sivir, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Jinx vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Xayah · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
−868gold at 15′average −303
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against XayahJinx's average lead
Against Xayah, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Jinx vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ashe · 12 games · Early read
Jinx does better than expected here
83%winsexpected 44%
+982gold at 15′average −303
−3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against AsheJinx's average lead
Against Ashe, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 89% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Jinx vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Swain · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
42%winsexpected 41%
−395gold at 15′average −303
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against SwainJinx's average lead
Against Swain, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Jinx vs Swain page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Miss Fortune · 12 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 49%
−139gold at 15′average −303
+7.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneJinx's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Jinx vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Viktor · 11 games · Early read
Jinx does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 45%
+699gold at 15′average −303
+2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ViktorJinx's average lead
Against Viktor, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Jinx vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kog'Maw · 10 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
−114gold at 15′average −303
−2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawJinx's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Jinx vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Jinx games: Fiora, Elise, Locke, Zilean
Teammates that change Jinx's games
Enemy topTrouble
Fiora27% · exp. 48%−2230 games
Gwen31% · exp. 44%−1316 games
Olaf38% · exp. 50%−1316 games
Easier
Aatrox60% · exp. 47%+1320 games
Yone58% · exp. 47%+1133 games
Camille61% · exp. 50%+1128 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Elise33% · exp. 50%−1618 games
Kindred29% · exp. 43%−1424 games
Shaco39% · exp. 52%−1318 games
Easier
Nunu & Willump65% · exp. 44%+2017 games
Sylas64% · exp. 53%+1022 games
Hecarim53% · exp. 49%+438 games
Enemy midTrouble
Locke35% · exp. 51%−1640 games
Syndra33% · exp. 49%−1624 games
LeBlanc32% · exp. 46%−1519 games
Easier
Zed65% · exp. 44%+2120 games
Yone61% · exp. 47%+1431 games
Yasuo52% · exp. 43%+942 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Zilean28% · exp. 47%−2018 games
Blitzcrank36% · exp. 49%−1428 games
Rakan39% · exp. 51%−1223 games
Easier
Renata Glasc53% · exp. 41%+1217 games
Rell56% · exp. 48%+932 games
Nautilus57% · exp. 51%+740 games
Your topWorse together
Jax25% · exp. 48%−2320 games
Yone38% · exp. 50%−1324 games
Renekton33% · exp. 47%−1321 games
Better together
Camille71% · exp. 47%+2317 games
Mordekaiser69% · exp. 46%+2316 games
Darius72% · exp. 51%+2118 games
Your jungleWorse together
Elise22% · exp. 47%−2518 games
Kha'Zix41% · exp. 50%−941 games
Talon43% · exp. 52%−935 games
Better together
Jarvan IV74% · exp. 48%+2623 games
Rek'Sai73% · exp. 47%+2715 games
Fiddlesticks73% · exp. 50%+2315 games
Your midWorse together
Locke28% · exp. 46%−1836 games
Syndra35% · exp. 48%−1231 games
Twisted Fate38% · exp. 50%−1316 games
Better together
Lissandra68% · exp. 52%+1619 games
Zed67% · exp. 53%+1421 games
Galio64% · exp. 52%+1122 games
Your supportWorse together
Blitzcrank38% · exp. 48%−1034 games
Nami41% · exp. 50%−917 games
Pyke47% · exp. 54%−715 games
Better together
Karma72% · exp. 52%+2118 games
Janna57% · exp. 50%+840 games
Zilean56% · exp. 50%+616 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Jinx dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.5). 35% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.5)
35%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
34%with no teammate nearless than average (37%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Jinx dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 56% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 67% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 47% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 5:00, then every minute
JinxPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Jinx; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Jinx wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D526 / 1189
Their half of bot lane1.6 K/D848 / 525
The bot-side river1.4 K/D181 / 130
Your jungle1.4 K/D68 / 48
Their jungle2.2 K/D54 / 25
Their half of mid4.9 K/D44 / 9
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.8 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.4 K/D192 / 477
Their half of mid1.8 K/D391 / 217
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D139 / 263
Your jungle0.8 K/D173 / 215
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D201 / 133
Their jungle2.8 K/D238 / 86
After 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.7 K/D154 / 58
Your jungle1.0 K/D101 / 99
Your half of mid0.8 K/D87 / 111
Their jungle2.5 K/D118 / 47
Their base5.0 K/D131 / 26
Your base0.6 K/D52 / 90
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Jinx wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 39% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 36%). The team wins 70% when Jinx is there and 70% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Jinx it is 57% against 43%.