Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron34%81%+47
First tower32%73%+42
Rift Herald39%71%+32
First dragon39%64%+25
First blood44%59%+15
First Voidgrubs45%58%+14
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Jinx plays
Fewer solo kills, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.5 against 0.7 · −38%
More multikills a game1.32 against 1.06 · +25%
Fewer control wards a game0.51 against 0.63 · −19%
More damage to towers8665 against 7525 · +15%
About average: assists, minions, kill participation, damage, deaths, gold, vision, time spent dead, share of team damage.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Jinx's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (20)
Against Aphelios, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 74%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins104 games
Behind at 15′40% wins124 games
Full Jinx vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Jhin · 218 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
49%winsexpected 53%
−179gold at 15′average −200
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.37 a game
Gold lead against JhinJinx's average lead
Against Jhin, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 65%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins100 games
Behind at 15′36% wins118 games
Full Jinx vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Yunara · 170 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 52%
−73gold at 15′average −200
+3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against YunaraJinx's average lead
Against Yunara, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 66%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins77 games
Behind at 15′33% wins91 games
Full Jinx vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Tristana · 150 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 50%
−363gold at 15′average −200
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against TristanaJinx's average lead
Against Tristana, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 74%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins62 games
Behind at 15′33% wins87 games
Full Jinx vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kai'Sa · 139 games · Solid sample
Jinx does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 52%
+266gold at 15′average −200
+4.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaJinx's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins85 games
Behind at 15′47% wins53 games
Full Jinx vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Caitlyn · 120 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−392gold at 15′average −200
−9.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.28 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynJinx's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins50 games
Behind at 15′40% wins70 games
Full Jinx vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Zeri · 89 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 53%
−320gold at 15′average −200
−4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against ZeriJinx's average lead
Against Zeri, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 81%.
Ahead at 15′81% wins36 games
Behind at 15′33% wins52 games
Full Jinx vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ezreal · 86 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 55%
−729gold at 15′average −200
−8.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.29 a game
Gold lead against EzrealJinx's average lead
Against Ezreal, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 34% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 61%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins28 games
Behind at 15′34% wins58 games
Full Jinx vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Lucian · 82 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 51%
−430gold at 15′average −200
−5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.22 a game
Gold lead against LucianJinx's average lead
Against Lucian, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 72%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins32 games
Behind at 15′32% wins47 games
Full Jinx vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kalista · 73 games · Solid sample
Jinx does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 51%
+75gold at 15′average −200
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.01 a game
Gold lead against KalistaJinx's average lead
Against Kalista, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 48%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins39 games
Behind at 15′48% wins33 games
Full Jinx vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Xayah · 72 games · Solid sample
Jinx does better than expected here
51%winsexpected 47%
−618gold at 15′average −200
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against XayahJinx's average lead
Against Xayah, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins28 games
Behind at 15′29% wins41 games
Full Jinx vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Twitch · 52 games · Solid sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 54%
−180gold at 15′average −200
+6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.40 a game
Gold lead against TwitchJinx's average lead
Against Twitch, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins25 games
Behind at 15′32% wins25 games
Full Jinx vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Draven · 47 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
49%winsexpected 50%
−1324gold at 15′average −200
−13.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against DravenJinx's average lead
Against Draven, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′38% wins32 games
Full Jinx vs Draven page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ashe · 33 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 52%
+453gold at 15′average −200
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against AsheJinx's average lead
Against Ashe, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins19 games
Behind at 15′36% wins14 games
Full Jinx vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Sivir · 31 games · Fair sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 54%
+158gold at 15′average −200
−2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against SivirJinx's average lead
Against Sivir, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins16 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Jinx vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Viktor · 31 games · Fair sample
Jinx does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 51%
+153gold at 15′average −200
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against ViktorJinx's average lead
Against Viktor, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 68% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins19 games
Behind at 15′58% wins12 games
Full Jinx vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Smolder · 30 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 55%
+817gold at 15′average −200
+10.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.37 a game
Gold lead against SmolderJinx's average lead
Against Smolder, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins20 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Jinx vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Varus · 26 games · Fair sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
−210gold at 15′average −200
+3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against VarusJinx's average lead
Against Varus, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Jinx vs Varus page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Corki · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 51%
−508gold at 15′average −200
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.80 a game
Gold lead against CorkiJinx's average lead
Against Corki, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Jinx vs Corki page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Swain · 24 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 48%
−100gold at 15′average −200
+5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against SwainJinx's average lead
Against Swain, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Jinx vs Swain page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Kog'Maw · 24 games · Fair sample
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
+236gold at 15′average −200
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawJinx's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 18%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′18% wins11 games
Full Jinx vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Miss Fortune · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 51%
−161gold at 15′average −200
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneJinx's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Jinx vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Syndra · 18 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 47%
−484gold at 15′average −200
−5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.83 a game
Gold lead against SyndraJinx's average lead
Against Syndra, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Jinx vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Hwei · 16 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
−232gold at 15′average −200
−5.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against HweiJinx's average lead
Against Hwei, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Jinx vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Samira · 15 games · Early read
Jinx does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 54%
−410gold at 15′average −200
−6.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SamiraJinx's average lead
Against Samira, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Jinx vs Samira page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Cassiopeia · 14 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 48%
−653gold at 15′average −200
−2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.43 a game
Gold lead against CassiopeiaJinx's average lead
Against Cassiopeia, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Jinx vs Cassiopeia page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Yasuo · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
−452gold at 15′average −200
−6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.62 a game
Gold lead against YasuoJinx's average lead
Against Yasuo, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Jinx vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Ziggs · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 45%
−484gold at 15′average −200
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.46 a game
Gold lead against ZiggsJinx's average lead
Against Ziggs, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Jinx vs Ziggs page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Aurelion Sol · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 47%
+945gold at 15′average −200
+7.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.38 a game
Gold lead against Aurelion SolJinx's average lead
Against Aurelion Sol, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Jinx vs Aurelion Sol page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Karthus · 13 games · Early read
Jinx does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 45%
−919gold at 15′average −200
−14.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.92 a game
Gold lead against KarthusJinx's average lead
Against Karthus, Jinx is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 85% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Jinx wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Jinx vs Karthus page · Coming soon
Jinx vs Brand · 11 games · Early read
Jinx does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 52%
+978gold at 15′average −200
+14.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against BrandJinx's average lead
Against Brand, Jinx is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Jinx wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Jinx vs Brand page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Jinx games: Dr. Mundo, Naafiri, Kassadin, Swain
Teammates that change Jinx's games
Enemy topTrouble
Dr. Mundo29% · exp. 53%−2324 games
Fiora38% · exp. 48%−1066 games
Irelia38% · exp. 49%−1134 games
Easier
Vladimir73% · exp. 53%+2115 games
Yorick68% · exp. 50%+1819 games
Akali66% · exp. 51%+1529 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Naafiri37% · exp. 54%−1730 games
Zed25% · exp. 46%−2116 games
Sejuani33% · exp. 50%−1715 games
Easier
Diana83% · exp. 56%+2730 games
Skarner70% · exp. 51%+1920 games
Nunu & Willump62% · exp. 48%+1434 games
Enemy midTrouble
Kassadin38% · exp. 56%−1734 games
Vex29% · exp. 48%−1924 games
Lissandra36% · exp. 48%−1245 games
Easier
Jayce76% · exp. 53%+2417 games
Zed63% · exp. 51%+1252 games
Azir72% · exp. 54%+1818 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Swain24% · exp. 47%−2417 games
Lux38% · exp. 53%−1524 games
Zilean35% · exp. 49%−1431 games
Easier
Pantheon79% · exp. 56%+2333 games
Alistar61% · exp. 49%+1282 games
Camille75% · exp. 59%+1624 games
Your topWorse together
Dr. Mundo23% · exp. 50%−2831 games
Sett28% · exp. 50%−2225 games
Sion33% · exp. 49%−1533 games
Better together
Camille65% · exp. 52%+1363 games
Kennen68% · exp. 52%+1631 games
Mordekaiser64% · exp. 48%+1625 games
Your jungleWorse together
Master Yi41% · exp. 56%−1441 games
Lillia42% · exp. 51%−957 games
Bel'Veth36% · exp. 47%−1125 games
Better together
Fiddlesticks70% · exp. 53%+1727 games
Jarvan IV59% · exp. 49%+1083 games
Rek'Sai65% · exp. 53%+1237 games
Your midWorse together
Swain24% · exp. 49%−2521 games
Qiyana39% · exp. 55%−1631 games
Diana32% · exp. 48%−1619 games
Better together
Azir71% · exp. 49%+2224 games
Galio67% · exp. 55%+1276 games
Annie69% · exp. 52%+1716 games
Your supportWorse together
Morgana41% · exp. 56%−1517 games
Renata Glasc40% · exp. 56%−1615 games
Nami46% · exp. 53%−735 games
Better together
Karma57% · exp. 48%+958 games
Taric67% · exp. 53%+1415 games
Janna59% · exp. 53%+680 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Jinx dies 2.8 times a game (average 2.7). 36% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 37% for the average bot laner. 13% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.8deaths per game before 14′about average (2.7)
36%involve the enemy junglerabout average (37%)
87%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
36%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Jinx dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 56% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 63% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 51% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 5:00, then every minute
JinxPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Jinx; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Jinx wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D1545 / 3360
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D2699 / 1583
The bot-side river1.5 K/D542 / 363
Your jungle1.3 K/D184 / 139
Their jungle2.3 K/D184 / 80
Their half of mid3.2 K/D155 / 49
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.4 K/D540 / 1315
Their half of mid2.0 K/D1212 / 613
Your jungle0.8 K/D501 / 636
Their jungle2.7 K/D746 / 281
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D355 / 644
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D547 / 356
After 25 minutes: 2.8 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.7 K/D236 / 321
Their half of mid2.0 K/D354 / 176
Your jungle1.1 K/D252 / 230
Their base4.8 K/D349 / 72
Their jungle2.8 K/D304 / 109
Your base0.6 K/D133 / 225
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Jinx wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 35% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 33%). The team wins 70% when Jinx is there and 72% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Jinx it is 58% against 46%.