6,487 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 604 games · EUW
Rell
Support · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 35–40 minutes (59%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−54 gold), and still wins 52%.
Win rate
52.3%
±4.0 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#8 of 48
Pick rate
9.3%
ban 1.8%
Games
604
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Rell support wins 52.3% of 604 ranked games in EUW, rank 8 of 48 support champions (tier A). Most players finish Zeke's Convergence first, at about 12:36.
The build at a glance
What most Rell players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%83%+52
First tower36%72%+36
Rift Herald40%68%+28
First dragon39%65%+27
First blood44%60%+16
First Voidgrubs50%55%+5
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Rell plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.04 against 0.09 · −56%
Fewer solo kills a game0.1 against 0.2 · −39%
More control wards a game6.86 against 5.22 · +31%
More assists a game17.8 against 14.7 · +21%
Less damage to towers1110 against 1331 · −17%
About average: deaths, time spent dead, gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:54
Item 2done ~21:36
Item 3done ~27:48
Item 4done ~34:18
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow69.0%29 games
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari68.0%25 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness84.6%13 games
›››Locket of the Iron Solari › Plated Steelcaps › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow25.0%8 games
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes71.4%7 games
›››Plated Steelcaps › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence57.1%7 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Protoplasm Harness71%17
Locket of the Iron Solari65%65
Knight's Vow62%76
Mikael's Blessing60%5
Bandlepipes57%14
Zeke's Convergence50%24
Abyssal Mask25%8
Against teams with mixed damage
Abyssal Mask83%12
Thornmail80%5
Protoplasm Harness70%20
Locket of the Iron Solari68%44
Knight's Vow64%81
Bandlepipes60%5
Zeke's Convergence57%23
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Mikael's Blessing71%7
Bandlepipes64%14
Locket of the Iron Solari63%67
Protoplasm Harness58%31
Knight's Vow57%69
Zeke's Convergence50%28
Abyssal Mask50%18
Against teams with no frontliner
Mikael's Blessing100%5
Abyssal Mask83%12
Bandlepipes71%14
Locket of the Iron Solari67%48
Knight's Vow63%60
Zeke's Convergence58%19
Protoplasm Harness56%18
Against teams with one frontliner
Protoplasm Harness70%27
Knight's Vow65%113
Frozen Heart63%8
Locket of the Iron Solari61%89
Thornmail60%5
Bandlepipes58%12
Zeke's Convergence58%36
Against teams with two or more
Locket of the Iron Solari72%39
Protoplasm Harness65%23
Knight's Vow51%53
Abyssal Mask44%9
Bandlepipes43%7
Zeke's Convergence35%20
Against teams with little
Locket of the Iron Solari68%53
Bandlepipes67%9
Zeke's Convergence63%38
Knight's Vow63%80
Protoplasm Harness60%25
Mikael's Blessing60%10
Abyssal Mask55%11
Against teams with some
Protoplasm Harness79%28
Abyssal Mask69%13
Locket of the Iron Solari67%70
Knight's Vow61%80
Bandlepipes60%15
Mikael's Blessing50%6
Zeke's Convergence44%18
Against teams with a lot
Thornmail86%7
Knight's Vow59%66
Locket of the Iron Solari58%53
Bandlepipes56%9
Protoplasm Harness47%15
Abyssal Mask43%14
Zeke's Convergence37%19
Against teams with little
Bandlepipes67%9
Knight's Vow56%70
Locket of the Iron Solari55%53
Protoplasm Harness44%18
Abyssal Mask42%12
Zeke's Convergence25%16
Against teams with some
Protoplasm Harness75%20
Locket of the Iron Solari71%56
Knight's Vow61%69
Abyssal Mask58%12
Zeke's Convergence57%21
Mikael's Blessing50%6
Randuin's Omen40%5
Against teams with a lot
Bandlepipes91%11
Protoplasm Harness70%30
Locket of the Iron Solari67%67
Knight's Vow66%87
Abyssal Mask64%14
Zeke's Convergence61%38
Mikael's Blessing50%8
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion52.3%591
Boots + Health Potion + Health Potion50.0%4
Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward33.3%3
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~10:0055.0%220
Plated Steelcaps ~11:1850.3%167
Mercury's Treads ~13:3654.5%123
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal52.4%357
Flash + Ignite52.2%201
Exhaust + Flash52.2%46
Skills
Max W›E›Q51.7%478
Max W›Q›E53.1%113
Start WQE51.9%593
Start WEQ60.0%5
Runes · 604 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Resolve · 53% win · 540 games
Keystones
—100%53%<1%50%
—9%62%91%52%
5%59%17%55%78%52%
6%64%2%50%92%53%
Inspiration · 45% win · 64 games
Keystones
81%46%19%42%—
97%45%3%50%—
13%50%2%0%86%45%
100%45%——
Inspiration · 54% win · 513 games
95%54%4%55%—
<1%100%—2%42%
99%54%——
Resolve · 50% win · 34 games
—3%0%12%25%
—24%50%68%52%
3%100%—91%52%
Sorcery · 39% win · 31 games
——100%39%
—100%39%—
———
Precision · 46% win · 24 games
—100%46%—
—100%46%—
———
Domination · 50% win · 2 games
——100%50%
——50%0%
—50%100%—
<1%75%9%51%90%52%
1%43%60%54%39%51%
63%51%3%50%34%55%
Most played pages
50%149 games
49%117 games
53%40 games
63%32 games
59%22 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Zilean, Karma, Bard
Easy lanes
Good into Nautilus, Braum, Elise
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 10 of 19, still wins 4 of them
Expected: what Rell's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (19)
Against Alistar, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 61% of those. When behind, Rell wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins33 games
Behind at 15′30% wins20 games
Full Rell vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Rell vs Nautilus · 44 games · Solid sample
Rell does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 56%
+61gold at 15′average −54
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against NautilusRell's average lead
Against Nautilus, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 85% of those. When behind, Rell wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′85% wins20 games
Behind at 15′54% wins24 games
Full Rell vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Rell vs Lulu · 42 games · Solid sample
Rell does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 51%
+20gold at 15′average −54
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against LuluRell's average lead
Against Lulu, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 52% of those. When behind, Rell wins 39%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins23 games
Behind at 15′39% wins18 games
Full Rell vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Rell vs Thresh · 38 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 50%
+48gold at 15′average −54
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ThreshRell's average lead
Against Thresh, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Rell wins 41%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins20 games
Behind at 15′41% wins17 games
Full Rell vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Rell vs Janna · 37 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 50%
−238gold at 15′average −54
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against JannaRell's average lead
Against Janna, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 23% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′23% wins22 games
Full Rell vs Janna page · Coming soon
Rell vs Bard · 32 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 51%
−313gold at 15′average −54
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against BardRell's average lead
Against Bard, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins12 games
Behind at 15′45% wins20 games
Full Rell vs Bard page · Coming soon
Rell vs Leona · 30 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 52%
+296gold at 15′average −54
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against LeonaRell's average lead
Against Leona, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Rell wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins16 games
Behind at 15′54% wins13 games
Full Rell vs Leona page · Coming soon
Rell vs Rakan · 27 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 53%
+282gold at 15′average −54
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against RakanRell's average lead
Against Rakan, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Rell wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins17 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Rell vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Rell vs Pyke · 22 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 53%
−207gold at 15′average −54
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against PykeRell's average lead
Against Pyke, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 58% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′58% wins12 games
Full Rell vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Rell vs Braum · 21 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 56%
+386gold at 15′average −54
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
43%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against BraumRell's average lead
Against Braum, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 81% of games and wins 76% of those. When behind, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′76% wins17 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Rell vs Braum page · Coming soon
Rell vs Yuumi · 20 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 61%
+113gold at 15′average −54
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against YuumiRell's average lead
Against Yuumi, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Rell vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Rell vs Senna · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 54%
−484gold at 15′average −54
+2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
45%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against SennaRell's average lead
Against Senna, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′43% wins14 games
Full Rell vs Senna page · Coming soon
Rell vs Poppy · 19 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 51%
−26gold at 15′average −54
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against PoppyRell's average lead
Against Poppy, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Rell vs Poppy page · Coming soon
Rell vs Karma · 18 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 59%
−254gold at 15′average −54
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KarmaRell's average lead
Against Karma, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 10% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′10% wins10 games
Full Rell vs Karma page · Coming soon
Rell vs Nami · 13 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 52%
−230gold at 15′average −54
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against NamiRell's average lead
Against Nami, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Nami page · Coming soon
Rell vs Elise · 13 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 46%
−1180gold at 15′average −54
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
54%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.46 a game
Gold lead against EliseRell's average lead
Against Elise, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 85% of games, and still wins 55% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full Rell vs Elise page · Coming soon
Rell vs Zilean · 12 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
17%winsexpected 47%
+221gold at 15′average −54
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
58%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ZileanRell's average lead
Against Zilean, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 0% of those. When behind, Rell wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Rell vs Zilean page · Coming soon
Rell vs Zoe · 11 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 49%
−262gold at 15′average −54
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against ZoeRell's average lead
Against Zoe, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Zoe page · Coming soon
Rell vs Sona · 10 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−137gold at 15′average −54
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against SonaRell's average lead
Against Sona, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Rell vs Sona page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Rell games: Yone, Lillia, Locke, Sivir
Teammates that change Rell's games
Enemy topTrouble
Yone18% · exp. 52%−3417 games
Shen39% · exp. 51%−1218 games
Camille42% · exp. 51%−926 games
Easier
Yasuo71% · exp. 52%+1917 games
Jayce69% · exp. 57%+1336 games
Renekton67% · exp. 50%+1718 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Lillia33% · exp. 50%−1718 games
Rek'Sai33% · exp. 46%−1215 games
Kayn45% · exp. 53%−820 games
Easier
Sylas67% · exp. 52%+1418 games
Kha'Zix61% · exp. 51%+1031 games
Talon62% · exp. 53%+1029 games
Enemy midTrouble
Locke32% · exp. 53%−2131 games
Akali39% · exp. 50%−1118 games
Viktor46% · exp. 55%−926 games
Easier
Zoe73% · exp. 49%+2415 games
Syndra67% · exp. 52%+1527 games
LeBlanc67% · exp. 48%+1815 games
Enemy botTrouble
Sivir33% · exp. 53%−2015 games
Kai'Sa44% · exp. 57%−1243 games
Xayah33% · exp. 49%−1615 games
Easier
Yunara68% · exp. 53%+1541 games
Zeri71% · exp. 53%+1821 games
Ezreal72% · exp. 57%+1518 games
Your topWorse together
Ornn44% · exp. 53%−818 games
Yone46% · exp. 53%−724 games
Jax47% · exp. 53%−715 games
Better together
Yasuo76% · exp. 53%+2417 games
Gnar60% · exp. 46%+1415 games
Camille63% · exp. 54%+927 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong33% · exp. 56%−2321 games
Ekko28% · exp. 51%−2318 games
Elise37% · exp. 53%−1719 games
Better together
Sylas73% · exp. 52%+2115 games
Nidalee71% · exp. 53%+1817 games
Viego63% · exp. 50%+1324 games
Your midWorse together
Kassadin27% · exp. 50%−2315 games
Sylas36% · exp. 52%−1625 games
Ekko37% · exp. 53%−1619 games
Better together
Yone65% · exp. 51%+1523 games
Syndra59% · exp. 53%+629 games
Akali60% · exp. 55%+530 games
Your botWorse together
Kalista26% · exp. 53%−2619 games
Tristana47% · exp. 57%−1062 games
Jhin45% · exp. 53%−847 games
Better together
Viktor68% · exp. 52%+1719 games
Jinx67% · exp. 54%+1321 games
Yunara58% · exp. 52%+731 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most supports
Before 14 minutes Rell dies 2.4 times a game (average 2.6). 47% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 45% for the average support. 10% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.4deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.6)
47%involve the enemy junglerabout average (45%)
90%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
28%with no teammate nearabout average (27%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Rell dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 31% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 45% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 49% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00, then every minute
RellPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Rell; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Rell wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane0.7 K/D281 / 385
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D151 / 509
The bot-side river0.4 K/D51 / 144
Your jungle0.3 K/D26 / 96
Their half of mid1.3 K/D66 / 50
Your half of mid0.3 K/D25 / 86
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.5 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your half of mid. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.2 K/D41 / 242
Your half of mid0.1 K/D28 / 243
Their jungle0.2 K/D34 / 188
Their half of mid0.5 K/D73 / 139
The bot-side river0.1 K/D21 / 164
The top-side river0.2 K/D28 / 140
After 25 minutes: 0.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your half of mid. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D5 / 83
Their jungle0.2 K/D14 / 70
Your jungle0.1 K/D6 / 72
Their half of mid0.3 K/D15 / 55
Your base0.2 K/D9 / 55
The top-side river0.1 K/D7 / 56
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Rell wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 46% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 71% when Rell is there and 74% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Rell it is 52% against 51%.