6,164 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 464 games · NA
Rell
Support · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (57%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−81 gold), and still wins 51%.
Win rate
50.9%
±4.5 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#21 of 50
Pick rate
7.5%
ban 1.4%
Games
464
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Rell support wins 50.9% of 464 ranked games in NA, rank 21 of 50 support champions (tier B). Most players finish Zeke's Convergence first, at about 13:30.
The build at a glance
What most Rell players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron29%80%+51
First tower33%72%+38
Rift Herald37%71%+34
First dragon38%64%+26
First blood45%56%+11
First Voidgrubs46%56%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Rell plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.05 against 0.10 · −50%
Fewer solo kills a game0.1 against 0.2 · −40%
More control wards a game5.64 against 4.59 · +23%
More assists a game16.9 against 14.1 · +19%
Less damage a minute296 against 364 · −19%
About average: time spent dead, deaths, gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~13:06
Item 2done ~22:12
Item 3done ~28:48
Item 4done ~34:54
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow50.0%22 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari47.4%19 games
›››Locket of the Iron Solari › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow75.0%8 games
›››Locket of the Iron Solari › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes42.9%7 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Protoplasm Harness66.7%6 games
›››Locket of the Iron Solari › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Knight's Vow › Abyssal Mask100.0%4 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Bandlepipes60%10
Frozen Heart60%5
Protoplasm Harness58%12
Knight's Vow51%68
Locket of the Iron Solari50%40
Zeke's Convergence44%16
Thornmail33%6
Against teams with mixed damage
Knight's Vow66%65
Zeke's Convergence50%14
Abyssal Mask50%6
Locket of the Iron Solari47%32
Bandlepipes43%7
Frozen Heart43%7
Protoplasm Harness14%7
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Abyssal Mask80%15
Kaenic Rookern67%6
Zeke's Convergence61%23
Bandlepipes55%11
Knight's Vow53%75
Locket of the Iron Solari49%47
Mikael's Blessing43%7
Against teams with no frontliner
Abyssal Mask100%5
Zeke's Convergence64%11
Mikael's Blessing60%5
Knight's Vow59%49
Locket of the Iron Solari58%24
Protoplasm Harness43%7
Frozen Heart40%5
Against teams with one frontliner
Kaenic Rookern67%6
Abyssal Mask64%11
Frozen Heart60%5
Bandlepipes57%14
Knight's Vow49%102
Protoplasm Harness45%11
Zeke's Convergence44%25
Against teams with two or more
Bandlepipes71%7
Knight's Vow68%57
Zeke's Convergence59%17
Locket of the Iron Solari57%35
Abyssal Mask56%9
Protoplasm Harness33%9
Against teams with little
Abyssal Mask67%6
Zeke's Convergence58%12
Knight's Vow55%56
Locket of the Iron Solari54%35
Bandlepipes50%8
Protoplasm Harness40%5
Against teams with some
Abyssal Mask83%6
Knight's Vow60%73
Zeke's Convergence58%19
Bandlepipes56%9
Frozen Heart50%6
Locket of the Iron Solari49%39
Protoplasm Harness45%11
Against teams with a lot
Abyssal Mask62%13
Bandlepipes55%11
Knight's Vow54%79
Zeke's Convergence45%22
Locket of the Iron Solari44%45
Protoplasm Harness36%11
Against teams with little
Abyssal Mask78%9
Zeke's Convergence65%17
Bandlepipes62%13
Locket of the Iron Solari62%26
Knight's Vow61%71
Protoplasm Harness50%6
Against teams with some
Abyssal Mask63%8
Knight's Vow57%58
Protoplasm Harness50%10
Zeke's Convergence50%16
Locket of the Iron Solari50%40
Bandlepipes40%5
Against teams with a lot
Abyssal Mask63%8
Knight's Vow53%79
Bandlepipes50%10
Zeke's Convergence45%20
Frozen Heart44%9
Locket of the Iron Solari42%53
Mikael's Blessing40%5
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion50.7%458
Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion50.0%2
Boots + Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward100.0%1
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~8:3048.6%179
Plated Steelcaps ~11:5453.4%133
Mercury's Treads ~12:3646.5%99
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal54.9%253
Flash + Ignite46.7%167
Exhaust + Flash43.2%44
Skills
Max W›E›Q51.4%381
Max W›Q›E46.5%71
Start WQE50.7%456
Start WEQ80.0%5
Runes · 464 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Resolve · 51% win · 408 games
Keystones
3%42%97%52%<1%100%
<1%100%10%49%90%51%
3%36%16%54%81%52%
8%38%3%50%89%53%
Inspiration · 46% win · 54 games
Keystones
91%45%9%60%—
91%47%9%40%—
4%100%—96%44%
96%46%—4%50%
Domination · 50% win · 2 games
Keystones
100%50%——
50%100%—50%0%
50%100%50%0%—
—50%0%50%100%
Inspiration · 52% win · 347 games
94%53%4%31%—
——4%20%
98%52%<1%100%—
Precision · 50% win · 42 games
—100%50%—
—100%50%—
———
Resolve · 52% win · 33 games
——3%100%
15%40%12%75%73%50%
24%50%—73%50%
Sorcery · 46% win · 24 games
4%100%—96%43%
4%100%96%43%—
———
Domination · 44% win · 18 games
78%50%—22%25%
———
—83%47%17%33%
5%43%12%45%83%52%
1%40%57%50%42%52%
56%50%5%36%39%54%
Most played pages
53%99 games
57%69 games
48%31 games
43%23 games
33%18 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Bard, Sona, Leona
Easy lanes
Good into Karma, Blitzcrank, Rakan
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 10 of 16, still wins 4 of them
Expected: what Rell's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (14)
Against Alistar, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games and wins 52% of those. When behind, Rell wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins25 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Rell vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Rell vs Nautilus · 35 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 53%
+176gold at 15′average −81
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.03 a game
Gold lead against NautilusRell's average lead
Against Nautilus, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Rell wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins18 games
Behind at 15′29% wins17 games
Full Rell vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Rell vs Thresh · 30 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 48%
−105gold at 15′average −81
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ThreshRell's average lead
Against Thresh, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 39% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′39% wins18 games
Full Rell vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Rell vs Nami · 29 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 49%
+64gold at 15′average −81
+3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against NamiRell's average lead
Against Nami, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 59% of those. When behind, Rell wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins17 games
Behind at 15′58% wins12 games
Full Rell vs Nami page · Coming soon
Rell vs Janna · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−419gold at 15′average −81
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against JannaRell's average lead
Against Janna, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 39% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′39% wins18 games
Full Rell vs Janna page · Coming soon
Rell vs Sona · 21 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 48%
−321gold at 15′average −81
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against SonaRell's average lead
Against Sona, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Rell vs Sona page · Coming soon
Rell vs Lulu · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 54%
+103gold at 15′average −81
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against LuluRell's average lead
Against Lulu, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Rell wins 11%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Rell vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Rell vs Leona · 20 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 50%
−38gold at 15′average −81
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against LeonaRell's average lead
Against Leona, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Rell vs Leona page · Coming soon
Rell vs Rakan · 20 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 53%
+195gold at 15′average −81
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against RakanRell's average lead
Against Rakan, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Rell vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Rell vs Karma · 17 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 48%
−300gold at 15′average −81
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against KarmaRell's average lead
Against Karma, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Rell vs Karma page · Coming soon
Rell vs Senna · 16 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 47%
−503gold at 15′average −81
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against SennaRell's average lead
Against Senna, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Rell vs Senna page · Coming soon
Rell vs Bard · 16 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 55%
−273gold at 15′average −81
+4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against BardRell's average lead
Against Bard, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Rell vs Bard page · Coming soon
Rell vs Braum · 15 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 48%
−43gold at 15′average −81
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against BraumRell's average lead
Against Braum, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Rell vs Braum page · Coming soon
Rell vs Blitzcrank · 15 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 52%
−30gold at 15′average −81
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankRell's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Rell vs Pyke · 12 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 46%
−340gold at 15′average −81
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against PykeRell's average lead
Against Pyke, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Rell vs Yuumi · 11 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
55%winsexpected 59%
+300gold at 15′average −81
+4.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against YuumiRell's average lead
Against Yuumi, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Rell wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Rell vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Rell games: K'Sante, Kayn, Yone, Yunara
Teammates that change Rell's games
Enemy topTrouble
K'Sante33% · exp. 52%−1918 games
Easier
Jayce63% · exp. 50%+1316 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kayn40% · exp. 50%−1015 games
Graves46% · exp. 52%−528 games
Easier
Hecarim67% · exp. 51%+1621 games
Viego67% · exp. 50%+1715 games
Enemy midTrouble
Yone32% · exp. 50%−1822 games
Ekko31% · exp. 46%−1516 games
Yasuo40% · exp. 45%−525 games
Easier
Locke65% · exp. 54%+1120 games
Zed53% · exp. 47%+619 games
Syndra57% · exp. 52%+621 games
Enemy botTrouble
Yunara33% · exp. 50%−1630 games
Caitlyn39% · exp. 51%−1218 games
Jinx44% · exp. 52%−932 games
Easier
Ezreal70% · exp. 55%+1423 games
Kai'Sa61% · exp. 52%+928 games
Jhin59% · exp. 54%+549 games
Your topWorse together
Darius44% · exp. 54%−1016 games
Jayce44% · exp. 52%−825 games
Better together
Aatrox59% · exp. 53%+617 games
Yone57% · exp. 52%+521 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lillia33% · exp. 49%−1518 games
Kha'Zix44% · exp. 53%−827 games
Better together
Lee Sin56% · exp. 49%+727 games
Graves55% · exp. 50%+522 games
Hecarim56% · exp. 51%+518 games
Your midWorse together
Ekko41% · exp. 56%−1517 games
Viktor35% · exp. 48%−1217 games
Locke38% · exp. 48%−1021 games
Better together
Syndra64% · exp. 50%+1425 games
Akali59% · exp. 48%+1117 games
Yasuo64% · exp. 56%+722 games
Your botWorse together
Kai'Sa41% · exp. 50%−946 games
Ezreal40% · exp. 47%−730 games
Viktor47% · exp. 54%−719 games
Better together
Samira63% · exp. 50%+1216 games
Jhin51% · exp. 47%+443 games
Miss Fortune56% · exp. 51%+516 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most supports, and more of it is ganks
Before 14 minutes Rell dies 2.3 times a game (average 2.5). 50% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 46% for the average support. 8% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.3deaths per game before 14′about average (2.5)
50%involve the enemy junglermore than average (46%)
92%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
25%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Rell dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 31% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 49% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 59% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
RellPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Rell; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Rell wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in the bot-side river
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 0.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D117 / 411
Their half of bot lane0.6 K/D160 / 272
The bot-side river0.3 K/D39 / 134
Your jungle0.3 K/D20 / 77
Their jungle0.3 K/D20 / 62
Their half of mid1.1 K/D36 / 34
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.5 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in the bot-side river. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.2 K/D36 / 169
Their half of mid0.5 K/D54 / 120
Their jungle0.3 K/D39 / 129
Your jungle0.1 K/D17 / 150
The bot-side river0.1 K/D13 / 126
The top-side river0.1 K/D15 / 112
After 25 minutes: 0.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D6 / 72
Your jungle0.1 K/D4 / 71
Their jungle0.3 K/D16 / 58
Their half of mid0.2 K/D12 / 54
The top-side river0.2 K/D10 / 47
The bot-side river0.1 K/D4 / 48
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Rell wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 50% of their team's dragon takes (average support 50%). The team wins 65% when Rell is there and 75% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 11:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Rell it is 50% against 54%.