6,495 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 724 games · KR
Rell
Support · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 15–20 minutes (58%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−67 gold), and still wins 55%.
Win rate
54.6%
±3.6 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
S+
#2 of 53
Pick rate
11.2%
ban 3.3%
Games
724
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Rell support wins 54.6% of 724 ranked games in KR, rank 2 of 53 support champions (tier S+). Most players finish Zeke's Convergence first, at about 13:18.
The build at a glance
What most Rell players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron38%83%+45
First tower34%76%+43
First dragon41%67%+26
Rift Herald44%69%+25
First Voidgrubs46%63%+18
First blood49%61%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Rell plays
Fewer solo kills, fewer multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.1 against 0.2 · −48%
Fewer multikills a game0.05 against 0.08 · −38%
Less share of team damage8% against 10% · −19%
Less damage a minute284 against 351 · −19%
More assists a game15.6 against 13.2 · +18%
About average: minions, damage to towers, time spent dead, gold, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~13:12
Item 2done ~21:54
Item 3done ~28:24
Item 4done ~33:12
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari78.9%19 games
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow68.8%16 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow60.0%15 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence88.9%9 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence33.3%6 games
›››Knight's Vow › Plated Steelcaps › Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari60.0%5 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Protoplasm Harness76%21
Bandlepipes67%9
Knight's Vow63%107
Locket of the Iron Solari58%60
Thornmail57%7
Zeke's Convergence50%46
Mikael's Blessing33%6
Against teams with mixed damage
Protoplasm Harness76%17
Knight's Vow65%71
Mikael's Blessing60%5
Locket of the Iron Solari59%58
Zeke's Convergence46%28
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Mikael's Blessing88%8
Bandlepipes80%5
Protoplasm Harness69%13
Locket of the Iron Solari66%38
Knight's Vow62%55
Zeke's Convergence54%24
Against teams with no frontliner
Bandlepipes67%6
Mikael's Blessing67%6
Locket of the Iron Solari62%34
Knight's Vow61%67
Protoplasm Harness60%15
Zeke's Convergence48%27
Against teams with one frontliner
Protoplasm Harness86%22
Bandlepipes75%8
Knight's Vow64%100
Mikael's Blessing63%8
Locket of the Iron Solari61%77
Thornmail60%5
Zeke's Convergence51%41
Against teams with two or more
Protoplasm Harness71%14
Knight's Vow64%66
Mikael's Blessing60%5
Locket of the Iron Solari58%45
Zeke's Convergence50%30
Against teams with little
Protoplasm Harness76%21
Bandlepipes75%8
Locket of the Iron Solari62%50
Knight's Vow59%93
Mikael's Blessing40%10
Zeke's Convergence39%41
Against teams with some
Mikael's Blessing80%5
Protoplasm Harness76%21
Bandlepipes67%6
Knight's Vow65%72
Locket of the Iron Solari65%54
Zeke's Convergence60%30
Against teams with a lot
Protoplasm Harness67%9
Knight's Vow66%68
Zeke's Convergence56%27
Locket of the Iron Solari54%52
Against teams with little
Abyssal Mask80%5
Protoplasm Harness74%19
Locket of the Iron Solari67%49
Knight's Vow66%87
Bandlepipes50%6
Zeke's Convergence43%28
Against teams with some
Protoplasm Harness81%16
Knight's Vow61%79
Mikael's Blessing60%5
Zeke's Convergence57%37
Locket of the Iron Solari56%54
Against teams with a lot
Bandlepipes88%8
Mikael's Blessing75%12
Protoplasm Harness69%16
Knight's Vow63%67
Locket of the Iron Solari58%53
Zeke's Convergence48%33
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion54.7%685
Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward53.8%13
Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion50.0%8
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~9:0657.4%366
Plated Steelcaps ~10:2458.9%146
Mercury's Treads ~14:5448.1%104
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal55.8%532
Flash + Ignite50.9%173
Exhaust + Flash52.6%19
Skills
Max W›E›Q56.1%561
Max W›Q›E49.3%150
Start WQE54.7%709
Start QWE42.9%7
Runes · 724 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Resolve · 54% win · 622 games
Keystones
—100%54%<1%0%
—6%46%94%55%
<1%100%13%56%87%54%
2%64%<1%60%97%54%
Inspiration · 57% win · 102 games
Keystones
73%55%27%61%—
95%59%5%20%—
4%50%<1%0%95%58%
98%56%<1%100%<1%100%
Inspiration · 54% win · 619 games
92%53%7%67%—
——3%41%
98%55%——
Resolve · 55% win · 56 games
—4%0%30%59%
—16%67%80%51%
—5%100%64%56%
Sorcery · 57% win · 46 games
2%0%—93%58%
2%100%98%56%—
—4%50%—
Precision · 50% win · 2 games
—100%50%—
—100%50%—
———
Domination · 100% win · 1 games
———
——100%100%
—100%100%—
1%44%12%58%86%54%
1%56%79%56%19%49%
73%56%13%54%14%48%
Most played pages
57%280 games
52%58 games
50%52 games
48%29 games
54%26 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Pyke, Janna, Rakan
Easy lanes
Good into Braum, Leona, Milio
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 10 of 20, still wins 8 of them
Expected: what Rell's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (16)
Against Alistar, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Rell wins 41%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins54 games
Behind at 15′41% wins49 games
Full Rell vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Rell vs Nautilus · 82 games · Solid sample
Rell does worse than expected here
54%winsexpected 58%
+137gold at 15′average −67
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against NautilusRell's average lead
Against Nautilus, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Rell wins 34%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins46 games
Behind at 15′34% wins35 games
Full Rell vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Rell vs Thresh · 54 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 51%
+68gold at 15′average −67
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against ThreshRell's average lead
Against Thresh, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Rell wins 26%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins27 games
Behind at 15′26% wins27 games
Full Rell vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Rell vs Bard · 46 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
59%winsexpected 56%
−57gold at 15′average −67
+4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against BardRell's average lead
Against Bard, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins22 games
Behind at 15′38% wins24 games
Full Rell vs Bard page · Coming soon
Rell vs Lulu · 46 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
59%winsexpected 56%
−42gold at 15′average −67
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against LuluRell's average lead
Against Lulu, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins23 games
Behind at 15′35% wins23 games
Full Rell vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Rell vs Poppy · 32 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
−177gold at 15′average −67
+1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.03 a game
Gold lead against PoppyRell's average lead
Against Poppy, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Rell vs Poppy page · Coming soon
Rell vs Rakan · 29 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 53%
+31gold at 15′average −67
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against RakanRell's average lead
Against Rakan, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Rell wins 23%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins16 games
Behind at 15′23% wins13 games
Full Rell vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Rell vs Leona · 28 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 52%
+39gold at 15′average −67
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against LeonaRell's average lead
Against Leona, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′50% wins16 games
Full Rell vs Leona page · Coming soon
Rell vs Braum · 25 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 58%
+90gold at 15′average −67
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.12 a game
Gold lead against BraumRell's average lead
Against Braum, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Rell wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′54% wins13 games
Full Rell vs Braum page · Coming soon
Rell vs Blitzcrank · 23 games · Fair sample
Rell does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 54%
+172gold at 15′average −67
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.26 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankRell's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Rell wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Rell vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Rell vs Pyke · 20 games · Fair sample
Rell does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 58%
−418gold at 15′average −67
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.60 a game
Gold lead against PykeRell's average lead
Against Pyke, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Rell vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Rell vs Camille · 19 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
58%winsexpected 61%
−579gold at 15′average −67
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against CamilleRell's average lead
Against Camille, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Rell vs Camille page · Coming soon
Rell vs Karma · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
59%winsexpected 60%
+217gold at 15′average −67
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against KarmaRell's average lead
Against Karma, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Rell wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Karma page · Coming soon
Rell vs Pantheon · 14 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 57%
−622gold at 15′average −67
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.29 a game
Gold lead against PantheonRell's average lead
Against Pantheon, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Rell vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Rell vs Yuumi · 13 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
77%winsexpected 66%
−193gold at 15′average −67
+5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against YuumiRell's average lead
Against Yuumi, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 63% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Rell vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Rell vs Janna · 13 games · Early read
Rell does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 58%
−71gold at 15′average −67
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against JannaRell's average lead
Against Janna, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Janna page · Coming soon
Rell vs Milio · 12 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 54%
+208gold at 15′average −67
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against MilioRell's average lead
Against Milio, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Rell wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′100% wins4 games
Full Rell vs Milio page · Coming soon
Rell vs Neeko · 12 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 54%
−126gold at 15′average −67
+3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against NeekoRell's average lead
Against Neeko, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Rell vs Neeko page · Coming soon
Rell vs Maokai · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−454gold at 15′average −67
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against MaokaiRell's average lead
Against Maokai, Rell is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Rell wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Rell vs Maokai page · Coming soon
Rell vs Renata Glasc · 10 games · Early read
Rell does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
+2gold at 15′average −67
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against Renata GlascRell's average lead
Against Renata Glasc, Rell is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Rell wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Rell vs Renata Glasc page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Rell games: Ambessa, Graves, Lissandra, Xayah
Teammates that change Rell's games
Enemy topTrouble
Ambessa38% · exp. 56%−1924 games
Pantheon32% · exp. 51%−1922 games
Zaahen44% · exp. 56%−1216 games
Easier
Gragas71% · exp. 48%+2217 games
Jax69% · exp. 55%+1436 games
Olaf62% · exp. 52%+1029 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Graves44% · exp. 56%−1241 games
Jarvan IV52% · exp. 60%−831 games
Elise38% · exp. 48%−1016 games
Easier
Kindred80% · exp. 51%+2915 games
Nidalee60% · exp. 47%+1350 games
Jayce75% · exp. 59%+1620 games
Enemy midTrouble
Lissandra33% · exp. 50%−1715 games
Akshan38% · exp. 53%−1616 games
Talon38% · exp. 53%−1516 games
Easier
Akali69% · exp. 56%+1326 games
Galio61% · exp. 50%+1133 games
LeBlanc68% · exp. 56%+1219 games
Enemy botTrouble
Xayah38% · exp. 47%−924 games
Jinx45% · exp. 50%−433 games
Easier
Lucian68% · exp. 57%+1131 games
Caitlyn63% · exp. 53%+1027 games
Corki62% · exp. 52%+1021 games
Your topWorse together
Gangplank44% · exp. 58%−1416 games
Fiora48% · exp. 59%−1123 games
Jax42% · exp. 54%−1219 games
Better together
K'Sante67% · exp. 52%+1530 games
Kennen76% · exp. 59%+1717 games
Yone65% · exp. 56%+831 games
Your jungleWorse together
Rengar37% · exp. 60%−2319 games
Viego40% · exp. 50%−1025 games
Qiyana51% · exp. 57%−645 games
Better together
Jarvan IV57% · exp. 49%+723 games
Vi65% · exp. 57%+717 games
Lee Sin58% · exp. 55%+395 games
Your midWorse together
Galio43% · exp. 59%−1635 games
Akshan42% · exp. 56%−1419 games
Sylas44% · exp. 51%−741 games
Better together
Vex80% · exp. 59%+2115 games
Syndra70% · exp. 52%+1820 games
Ryze65% · exp. 52%+1317 games
Your botWorse together
Ezreal41% · exp. 53%−1232 games
Kai'Sa47% · exp. 56%−897 games
Xayah54% · exp. 62%−926 games
Better together
Caitlyn74% · exp. 56%+1827 games
Lucian73% · exp. 52%+2115 games
Miss Fortune70% · exp. 58%+1233 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most supports
Before 14 minutes Rell dies 2.6 times a game (average 2.7). 52% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average support. 8% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.6deaths per game before 14′about average (2.7)
52%involve the enemy junglerabout average (50%)
92%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
26%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Rell dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 36% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 49% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 56% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 5:00–7:00, then every minute
RellPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Rell; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Rell wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in the top-side river
Before 14 minutes: 0.5 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D196 / 765
Their half of bot lane0.5 K/D266 / 487
The bot-side river0.3 K/D62 / 191
Your jungle0.3 K/D31 / 124
Their jungle0.4 K/D40 / 98
Your half of mid0.2 K/D18 / 90
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your half of mid. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D34 / 299
Your jungle0.1 K/D35 / 294
The bot-side river0.1 K/D28 / 208
Their jungle0.3 K/D43 / 163
Their half of mid0.3 K/D49 / 156
The top-side river0.2 K/D30 / 175
After 25 minutes: 0.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.1 in the top-side river. Overall 0.1 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D11 / 89
Your half of mid0.2 K/D12 / 72
Their half of mid0.2 K/D14 / 60
Your base0.1 K/D3 / 55
Their jungle0.2 K/D11 / 45
The top-side river0.1 K/D4 / 44
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Rell wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 49% of their team's dragon takes (average support 46%). The team wins 71% when Rell is there and 75% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 52% against 42%; for Rell it is 55% against 50%.