Wincon
Bot · 20 games

KledBot build & runes

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+938 gold).

Win rate
65.0%
±20.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 0.8%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Kled bot wins 65.0% of 20 ranked games. Most players finish Profane Hydra first, at about 8:24.

The build at a glance

What most Kled players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Profane Hydra 8:24 · 8 of 19 games
Item 2 · late game Serpent's Fang 11:48 · 3 of 17 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 14:00 · 35% of games
Runes
Conqueror · Precision + Domination 40% of games · 63% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Blade + Health Potion 60% of games · 75% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Barrier 50% of games · 70% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Bear Trap on a RopeQ Violent TendenciesW JoustingE
Max Bear Trap on a Rope first 95% of games · 63% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

1 one-trick plays Kled this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • buzaihaipaOne-trick · 87%KR · Master · 834 LP Conqueror Profane HydraEclipseZeke's Convergence Win vs Yasuo · 8 Oct
  • buzaihaipaOne-trick · 87%KR · Master · 834 LP Conqueror Profane HydraEclipseEndless Hunger Win vs Caitlyn · 7 Oct
When Kled wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 71% wins over 7 games 71% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Profane Hydra Serpent's Fang Plated Steelcaps
Ends before 25′50% wins30% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more71% wins35% of games · 7
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Kled's own win rate (65.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Kled games

First Baron: 100% against 30%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 30% 100% +70
First tower 43% 77% +34
First dragon 50% 80% +30
Rift Herald 55% 78% +23
First Voidgrubs 58% 75% +17
First blood 89% 45% −43

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Kled plays

Fewer control wards, more solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game0.05 against 0.57 · −91%
More solo kills a game1.4 against 0.7 · +82%
Fewer multikills a game0.70 against 1.13 · −38%
More damage to towers10548 against 7658 · +38%
Less vision a minute0.57 against 0.70 · −19%

About average: assists, time spent dead, damage, kill participation, gold, deaths.