6,495 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Jungle · 525 games · KR
Hecarim
Jungle · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 15–20 minutes (55%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+164 gold).
Win rate
51.2%
±4.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#16 of 53
Pick rate
8.1%
ban 8.8%
Games
525
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Hecarim jungle wins 51.2% of 525 ranked games in KR, rank 16 of 53 jungle champions (tier B). Most players finish Spear of Shojin first, at about 11:24.
The build at a glance
What most Hecarim players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron37%86%+49
First tower29%73%+44
First dragon36%65%+29
Rift Herald40%66%+26
First blood46%57%+11
First Voidgrubs46%56%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Hecarim plays
Fewer control wards, less damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game2.10 against 3.24 · −35%
Less damage to towers1412 against 2075 · −32%
Less vision a minute0.97 against 1.19 · −18%
More minions a minute7.9 against 7.2 · +10%
About average: damage, time spent dead, assists, share of team damage, multikills, kill participation, gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:12
Item 2done ~17:42
Item 3done ~22:48
Item 4done ~27:18
Item 5done ~31:24
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance45.2%31 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger56.7%30 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius75.0%20 games
››››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger61.5%13 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spear of Shojin › Maw of Malmortius › Death's Dance46.2%13 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver54.5%11 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Zeke's Convergence73%11
Maw of Malmortius71%14
Endless Hunger66%38
Death's Dance60%109
Black Cleaver53%60
Spear of Shojin50%12
Against teams with mixed damage
Zeke's Convergence83%6
Endless Hunger70%23
Serpent's Fang67%6
Maw of Malmortius60%25
Spear of Shojin60%15
Death's Dance54%82
Black Cleaver50%44
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Serpent's Fang80%5
Endless Hunger64%39
Black Cleaver62%42
Zeke's Convergence57%14
Death's Dance53%92
Maw of Malmortius51%53
Spear of Shojin33%12
Against teams with no frontliner
Zeke's Convergence70%10
Endless Hunger65%31
Maw of Malmortius61%41
Black Cleaver59%32
Death's Dance55%89
Spear of Shojin33%6
Jak'Sho, The Protean20%5
Against teams with one frontliner
Serpent's Fang71%7
Endless Hunger70%54
Serylda's Grudge67%6
Zeke's Convergence65%17
Death's Dance59%138
Black Cleaver57%72
Maw of Malmortius53%40
Against teams with two or more
Maw of Malmortius55%11
Endless Hunger53%15
Spear of Shojin53%15
Death's Dance50%56
Black Cleaver48%42
Against teams with little
Zeke's Convergence70%10
Maw of Malmortius62%37
Endless Hunger62%34
Black Cleaver58%52
Death's Dance52%97
Spear of Shojin44%9
Against teams with some
Randuin's Omen80%5
Endless Hunger65%37
Zeke's Convergence58%12
Maw of Malmortius56%34
Death's Dance54%102
Black Cleaver50%50
Spear of Shojin50%18
Against teams with a lot
Zeke's Convergence78%9
Endless Hunger72%29
Death's Dance63%84
Serpent's Fang57%7
Black Cleaver57%44
Spear of Shojin50%12
Maw of Malmortius48%21
Against teams with little
Zeke's Convergence80%15
Serpent's Fang80%5
Maw of Malmortius71%28
Endless Hunger68%37
Black Cleaver65%37
Death's Dance60%95
Spear of Shojin40%10
Against teams with some
Spear of Shojin62%13
Endless Hunger59%39
Death's Dance52%114
Black Cleaver49%59
Maw of Malmortius45%31
Against teams with a lot
Endless Hunger75%24
Serpent's Fang60%5
Death's Dance57%74
Maw of Malmortius55%33
Black Cleaver54%50
Zeke's Convergence50%12
Spear of Shojin44%16
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion49.4%391
Gustwalker Hatchling55.8%129
Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion100.0%2
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~4:3650.6%470
Mercury's Treads ~10:5452.0%25
Plated Steelcaps ~15:0664.3%14
Summoner spells
Ghost + Smite51.3%522
Flash + Smite50.0%2
Smite + Ignite0.0%1
Skills
Max Q›W›E50.8%516
Max Q›E›W75.0%8
Start QWQ52.7%296
Start QWE49.1%218
Runes · 525 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Hecarim's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (20)
Against Lee Sin, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 32%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins36 games
Behind at 15′32% wins28 games
Full Hecarim vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Nidalee · 42 games · Solid sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
48%winsexpected 44%
−448gold at 15′average +164
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeHecarim's average lead
Against Nidalee, Hecarim is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Hecarim wins 79%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′32% wins28 games
Full Hecarim vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Qiyana · 34 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 48%
−477gold at 15′average +164
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.62 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaHecarim's average lead
Against Qiyana, Hecarim is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Hecarim wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins18 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Hecarim vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Viego · 29 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 56%
+385gold at 15′average +164
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.31 a game
Gold lead against ViegoHecarim's average lead
Against Viego, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins18 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Hecarim vs Viego page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Sylas · 25 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 53%
+440gold at 15′average +164
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.40 a game
Gold lead against SylasHecarim's average lead
Against Sylas, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′60% wins10 games
Full Hecarim vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Talon · 25 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 47%
+15gold at 15′average +164
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.40 a game
Gold lead against TalonHecarim's average lead
Against Talon, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins13 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Hecarim vs Talon page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Graves · 23 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 52%
+381gold at 15′average +164
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against GravesHecarim's average lead
Against Graves, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 45% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Hecarim vs Graves page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Jarvan IV · 20 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 56%
+362gold at 15′average +164
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.40 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVHecarim's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Elise · 18 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 44%
−202gold at 15′average +164
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against EliseHecarim's average lead
Against Elise, Hecarim is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 11% of those. When ahead, Hecarim wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Hecarim vs Elise page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Kindred · 16 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 48%
+389gold at 15′average +164
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against KindredHecarim's average lead
Against Kindred, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Hecarim vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Lillia · 15 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
+850gold at 15′average +164
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against LilliaHecarim's average lead
Against Lillia, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Hecarim vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Naafiri · 14 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
79%winsexpected 54%
+758gold at 15′average +164
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.93 a game
Gold lead against NaafiriHecarim's average lead
Against Naafiri, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins10 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Hecarim vs Naafiri page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Kha'Zix · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
62%winsexpected 64%
−198gold at 15′average +164
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.31 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixHecarim's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Hecarim is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Hecarim wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Hecarim vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Cho'Gath · 13 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 56%
+296gold at 15′average +164
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathHecarim's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Hecarim vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Zyra · 12 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 42%
+4gold at 15′average +164
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against ZyraHecarim's average lead
Against Zyra, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Hecarim vs Zyra page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Master Yi · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 52%
+31gold at 15′average +164
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.20 a game
Gold lead against Master YiHecarim's average lead
Against Master Yi, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Master Yi page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Rek'Sai · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
+211gold at 15′average +164
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against Rek'SaiHecarim's average lead
Against Rek'Sai, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Rek'Sai page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Taliyah · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
+425gold at 15′average +164
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.30 a game
Gold lead against TaliyahHecarim's average lead
Against Taliyah, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Hecarim vs Taliyah page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Rengar · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 46%
+156gold at 15′average +164
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against RengarHecarim's average lead
Against Rengar, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 30% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Hecarim vs Rengar page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Hecarim games: Olaf, Locke, Ezreal, Leona
Teammates that change Hecarim's games
Enemy topTrouble
Olaf42% · exp. 49%−719 games
Renekton47% · exp. 54%−717 games
Gangplank41% · exp. 48%−717 games
Easier
Jayce64% · exp. 51%+1236 games
Gnar63% · exp. 54%+816 games
K'Sante60% · exp. 54%+625 games
Enemy midTrouble
Locke40% · exp. 51%−1120 games
Sylas47% · exp. 55%−834 games
Syndra45% · exp. 54%−920 games
Easier
Akali63% · exp. 53%+1024 games
Zed65% · exp. 56%+817 games
Talon56% · exp. 49%+716 games
Enemy botTrouble
Ezreal38% · exp. 53%−1521 games
Kai'Sa44% · exp. 50%−650 games
Zeri45% · exp. 51%−622 games
Easier
Aphelios70% · exp. 55%+1546 games
Draven67% · exp. 53%+1415 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Leona35% · exp. 49%−1426 games
Bard41% · exp. 52%−1227 games
Camille44% · exp. 58%−1416 games
Easier
Lulu70% · exp. 53%+1750 games
Thresh57% · exp. 47%+946 games
Rell52% · exp. 47%+525 games
Your topWorse together
Olaf41% · exp. 54%−1322 games
K'Sante38% · exp. 48%−1124 games
Yone41% · exp. 53%−1217 games
Better together
Renekton60% · exp. 49%+1215 games
Kennen67% · exp. 56%+1115 games
Ambessa56% · exp. 50%+625 games
Your midWorse together
Locke34% · exp. 52%−1729 games
Orianna24% · exp. 46%−2217 games
Yone43% · exp. 52%−921 games
Better together
LeBlanc76% · exp. 50%+2717 games
Twisted Fate73% · exp. 57%+1626 games
Syndra54% · exp. 49%+537 games
Your botWorse together
Jhin36% · exp. 49%−1255 games
Caitlyn38% · exp. 53%−1521 games
Jinx45% · exp. 56%−1122 games
Better together
Xayah77% · exp. 59%+1822 games
Aphelios54% · exp. 48%+652 games
Tristana56% · exp. 51%+639 games
Your supportWorse together
Bard37% · exp. 50%−1327 games
Karma40% · exp. 46%−625 games
Poppy47% · exp. 53%−615 games
Better together
Nautilus62% · exp. 48%+1442 games
Rakan61% · exp. 53%+728 games
Camille53% · exp. 44%+917 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers, and more of it is to the enemy jungler
Before 14 minutes Hecarim dies 2.1 times a game (average 2.1). 76% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 73% for the average jungler. 10% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.1deaths per game before 14′about average (2.1)
76%involve the enemy junglermore than average (73%)
90%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
38%with no teammate nearabout average (40%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Hecarim dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in their jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 17% in their jungle. Collapses: 29% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 17% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00, then every minute
HecarimPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Hecarim; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Hecarim wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in their jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 3.6 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.0 in their jungle. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.8 K/D392 / 140
Their jungle1.0 K/D185 / 181
The bot-side river1.4 K/D197 / 142
Your half of bot lane2.1 K/D223 / 104
Their half of top lane3.5 K/D230 / 65
Their half of mid3.6 K/D221 / 62
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their jungle1.4 K/D197 / 141
Their half of mid1.9 K/D213 / 110
Your jungle0.7 K/D113 / 162
The top-side river0.9 K/D108 / 115
The bot-side river1.4 K/D123 / 91
Your half of mid0.7 K/D80 / 121
After 25 minutes: 1.6 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their jungle1.2 K/D64 / 52
Their half of mid1.6 K/D47 / 30
The top-side river1.3 K/D41 / 32
Your jungle0.5 K/D21 / 42
Your half of mid0.4 K/D17 / 41
The bot-side river0.9 K/D23 / 27
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Hecarim wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 64% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 67% when Hecarim is there and 70% when not.