Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%87%+57
First tower28%71%+43
Rift Herald38%66%+28
First blood42%59%+17
First dragon41%58%+17
First Voidgrubs45%56%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Hecarim plays
Fewer control wards, less damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game0.59 against 1.42 · −58%
Less damage to towers1556 against 2436 · −36%
More multikills a game1.08 against 0.83 · +30%
Less vision a minute0.75 against 0.96 · −22%
More solo kills a game1.3 against 1.1 · +18%
About average: kill participation, share of team damage, gold, damage, assists, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Hecarim's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (24)
Against Kha'Zix, Hecarim is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Hecarim wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins18 games
Behind at 15′22% wins23 games
Full Hecarim vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Lee Sin · 32 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 52%
+35gold at 15′average +357
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.22 a game
Gold lead against Lee SinHecarim's average lead
Against Lee Sin, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 41% of games and wins 92% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′92% wins13 games
Behind at 15′42% wins19 games
Full Hecarim vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Graves · 25 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 51%
+52gold at 15′average +357
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.72 a game
Gold lead against GravesHecarim's average lead
Against Graves, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Hecarim vs Graves page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Lillia · 23 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 52%
+729gold at 15′average +357
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.04 a game
Gold lead against LilliaHecarim's average lead
Against Lillia, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins17 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Sylas · 21 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 55%
+546gold at 15′average +357
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against SylasHecarim's average lead
Against Sylas, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 62% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Hecarim vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Qiyana · 21 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 46%
+378gold at 15′average +357
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaHecarim's average lead
Against Qiyana, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Hecarim vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Wukong · 20 games · Fair sample
Hecarim does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 49%
+550gold at 15′average +357
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against WukongHecarim's average lead
Against Wukong, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 47% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Hecarim vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Talon · 19 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 46%
+293gold at 15′average +357
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against TalonHecarim's average lead
Against Talon, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins14 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Hecarim vs Talon page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Rengar · 19 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 53%
−557gold at 15′average +357
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against RengarHecarim's average lead
Against Rengar, Hecarim is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Hecarim wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Hecarim vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Elise · 17 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 51%
+884gold at 15′average +357
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against EliseHecarim's average lead
Against Elise, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 62% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Hecarim vs Elise page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Viego · 15 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 49%
+61gold at 15′average +357
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.60 a game
Gold lead against ViegoHecarim's average lead
Against Viego, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Hecarim vs Viego page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Rek'Sai · 15 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 52%
+29gold at 15′average +357
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against Rek'SaiHecarim's average lead
Against Rek'Sai, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Rek'Sai page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Kindred · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 45%
+215gold at 15′average +357
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against KindredHecarim's average lead
Against Kindred, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Jarvan IV · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 51%
+469gold at 15′average +357
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.31 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVHecarim's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Hecarim vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Ekko · 11 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 49%
+117gold at 15′average +357
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against EkkoHecarim's average lead
Against Ekko, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Hecarim vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Udyr · 11 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
82%winsexpected 52%
+504gold at 15′average +357
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against UdyrHecarim's average lead
Against Udyr, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Hecarim vs Udyr page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Shyvana · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
80%winsexpected 56%
+1552gold at 15′average +357
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against ShyvanaHecarim's average lead
Against Shyvana, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 100% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins0 games
Full Hecarim vs Shyvana page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Kayn · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does better than expected here
90%winsexpected 49%
+1390gold at 15′average +357
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.30 a game
Gold lead against KaynHecarim's average lead
Against Kayn, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′100% wins2 games
Full Hecarim vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Hecarim vs Zac · 10 games · Early read
Hecarim does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 47%
+329gold at 15′average +357
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against ZacHecarim's average lead
Against Zac, Hecarim is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Hecarim wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Hecarim vs Zac page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Hecarim games: Garen, Viktor, Jinx, Rell
Teammates that change Hecarim's games
Enemy topTrouble
Garen20% · exp. 46%−2615 games
Ambessa39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Fiora44% · exp. 50%−616 games
Easier
Olaf65% · exp. 52%+1317 games
Darius57% · exp. 47%+1021 games
Renekton61% · exp. 52%+918 games
Enemy midTrouble
Viktor43% · exp. 53%−1028 games
Zed41% · exp. 46%−517 games
Easier
Syndra75% · exp. 51%+2416 games
Yone68% · exp. 49%+2019 games
LeBlanc59% · exp. 48%+1122 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jinx47% · exp. 51%−438 games
Draven41% · exp. 47%−517 games
Easier
Ezreal61% · exp. 54%+723 games
Jhin57% · exp. 54%+449 games
Caitlyn56% · exp. 50%+518 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rell33% · exp. 49%−1621 games
Senna29% · exp. 46%−1617 games
Milio35% · exp. 52%−1617 games
Easier
Thresh64% · exp. 47%+1842 games
Sona56% · exp. 47%+927 games
Alistar56% · exp. 48%+718 games
Your topWorse together
Yone37% · exp. 52%−1519 games
Aatrox38% · exp. 52%−1416 games
Gnar44% · exp. 49%−518 games
Better together
Malphite71% · exp. 54%+1717 games
Jayce61% · exp. 51%+1023 games
Fiora60% · exp. 50%+1015 games
Your midWorse together
Akali26% · exp. 47%−2119 games
Orianna40% · exp. 55%−1515 games
Syndra37% · exp. 49%−1219 games
Better together
Sylas72% · exp. 49%+2418 games
Locke67% · exp. 47%+1927 games
Yone63% · exp. 51%+1124 games
Your botWorse together
Draven28% · exp. 53%−2618 games
Lucian44% · exp. 52%−825 games
Caitlyn42% · exp. 50%−726 games
Better together
Ezreal64% · exp. 46%+1928 games
Aphelios55% · exp. 45%+922 games
Viktor62% · exp. 53%+921 games
Your supportWorse together
Milio31% · exp. 48%−1716 games
Karma40% · exp. 53%−1325 games
Thresh47% · exp. 53%−636 games
Better together
Nautilus61% · exp. 48%+1336 games
Zilean67% · exp. 51%+1515 games
Yuumi56% · exp. 42%+1418 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers, and more of it is to the enemy jungler
Before 14 minutes Hecarim dies 2.0 times a game (average 1.9). 76% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′about average (1.9)
76%involve the enemy junglermore than average (72%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
42%with no teammate nearmore than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Hecarim dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in their jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 19% in their jungle. Collapses: 29% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 15% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
HecarimPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Hecarim; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Hecarim wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 3.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.9 in your jungle. Overall 1.8 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane3.3 K/D392 / 118
Their jungle1.2 K/D204 / 165
The bot-side river1.1 K/D184 / 161
Their half of mid3.4 K/D229 / 67
Your jungle0.9 K/D118 / 137
Your half of bot lane1.9 K/D160 / 85
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their jungle1.6 K/D258 / 166
Their half of mid1.9 K/D226 / 120
Your jungle0.7 K/D121 / 178
The bot-side river1.2 K/D163 / 131
Their half of bot lane2.4 K/D198 / 82
The top-side river1.0 K/D123 / 122
After 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their jungle1.2 K/D81 / 70
Their half of mid0.8 K/D48 / 57
Your jungle0.7 K/D40 / 54
Your half of mid0.6 K/D35 / 55
Their base2.3 K/D54 / 23
The bot-side river0.7 K/D31 / 42
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Hecarim wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 70% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 67% when Hecarim is there and 72% when not.