6,495 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 454 games · KR
Karma
Support · 97% of games
Strongest when games end at 15–20 minutes (52%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−37 gold).
Win rate
44.9%
±4.6 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
D
#51 of 53
Pick rate
7.0%
ban 2.8%
Games
454
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Karma support wins 44.9% of 454 ranked games in KR, rank 51 of 53 support champions (tier D). Most players finish Echoes of Helia first, at about 11:48.
The build at a glance
What most Karma players run
Each item: the most common choice, following the ones before it.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First tower14%69%+55
First Baron32%77%+45
Rift Herald32%61%+29
First dragon32%59%+27
First Voidgrubs33%56%+24
First blood34%57%+23
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Karma plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.06 against 0.08 · −25%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −24%
About average: damage, damage to towers, vision, gold, assists, minions, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:54
Item 2done ~21:18
Item 3done ~28:06
Item 4done ~35:18
Most common full builds
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing50.0%12 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption45.5%11 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong25.0%4 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer50.0%4 games
›››Mikael's Blessing › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer66.7%3 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Shurelya's Battlesong › Moonstone Renewer33.3%3 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Ardent Censer88%8
Knight's Vow71%14
Locket of the Iron Solari60%5
Mikael's Blessing54%35
Echoes of Helia53%17
Moonstone Renewer49%72
Redemption43%14
Against teams with mixed damage
Shurelya's Battlesong68%19
Ardent Censer57%7
Redemption50%14
Echoes of Helia50%12
Mikael's Blessing48%21
Moonstone Renewer45%49
Knight's Vow33%6
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Shurelya's Battlesong58%12
Redemption55%11
Moonstone Renewer39%36
Mikael's Blessing36%25
Echoes of Helia33%12
Ardent Censer14%7
Against teams with no frontliner
Redemption64%14
Shurelya's Battlesong61%18
Knight's Vow50%6
Ardent Censer50%8
Echoes of Helia43%7
Mikael's Blessing42%24
Moonstone Renewer33%46
Against teams with one frontliner
Knight's Vow73%11
Shurelya's Battlesong59%17
Moonstone Renewer52%71
Mikael's Blessing48%44
Echoes of Helia45%29
Redemption40%20
Ardent Censer40%10
Against teams with two or more
Echoes of Helia60%5
Mikael's Blessing54%13
Moonstone Renewer48%40
Shurelya's Battlesong42%12
Redemption40%5
Knight's Vow40%5
Against teams with little
Shurelya's Battlesong68%19
Knight's Vow56%9
Ardent Censer55%11
Mikael's Blessing51%35
Redemption45%20
Moonstone Renewer43%65
Echoes of Helia39%18
Against teams with some
Knight's Vow64%11
Shurelya's Battlesong53%15
Ardent Censer50%8
Echoes of Helia50%14
Moonstone Renewer44%57
Mikael's Blessing42%31
Redemption36%11
Against teams with a lot
Redemption75%8
Echoes of Helia56%9
Moonstone Renewer51%35
Mikael's Blessing47%15
Shurelya's Battlesong38%13
Against teams with little
Knight's Vow73%11
Mikael's Blessing64%25
Echoes of Helia64%11
Shurelya's Battlesong60%20
Moonstone Renewer59%54
Ardent Censer57%7
Redemption46%13
Against teams with some
Ardent Censer80%5
Redemption65%17
Shurelya's Battlesong56%16
Mikael's Blessing44%32
Moonstone Renewer44%62
Echoes of Helia37%19
Against teams with a lot
Shurelya's Battlesong45%11
Echoes of Helia45%11
Ardent Censer40%10
Mikael's Blessing33%24
Moonstone Renewer29%41
Knight's Vow29%7
Redemption22%9
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion45.3%446
Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward0.0%3
Health Potion + Health Potion + Refillable Potion50.0%2
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~12:1245.3%411
Boots of Swiftness ~11:5450.0%10
Plated Steelcaps ~12:5466.7%3
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal45.1%430
Exhaust + Flash47.1%17
Flash + Ignite28.6%7
Skills
Max E›Q›W48.9%221
Max Q›E›W41.3%201
Start QEW44.8%368
Start QWE42.9%63
Runes · 454 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Karma's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (15)
Against Nautilus, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Karma wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins25 games
Behind at 15′30% wins20 games
Full Karma vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Karma vs Lulu · 42 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 47%
+24gold at 15′average −37
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against LuluKarma's average lead
Against Lulu, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 52% of those. When behind, Karma wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins21 games
Behind at 15′38% wins21 games
Full Karma vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Karma vs Bard · 38 games · Fair sample
Karma does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−98gold at 15′average −37
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against BardKarma's average lead
Against Bard, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′35% wins23 games
Full Karma vs Bard page · Coming soon
Karma vs Thresh · 35 games · Fair sample
Karma does better than expected here
49%winsexpected 41%
+153gold at 15′average −37
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ThreshKarma's average lead
Against Thresh, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Karma wins 24%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins18 games
Behind at 15′24% wins17 games
Full Karma vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Karma vs Blitzcrank · 22 games · Fair sample
Karma does worse than expected here
32%winsexpected 44%
+256gold at 15′average −37
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankKarma's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Karma wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins13 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Karma vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Karma vs Alistar · 20 games · Fair sample
Karma does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 40%
+54gold at 15′average −37
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against AlistarKarma's average lead
Against Alistar, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Karma wins 10%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′10% wins10 games
Full Karma vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Karma vs Neeko · 19 games · Early read
Karma does worse than expected here
32%winsexpected 44%
−129gold at 15′average −37
+2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.26 a game
Gold lead against NeekoKarma's average lead
Against Neeko, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 18% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′18% wins11 games
Full Karma vs Neeko page · Coming soon
Karma vs Rell · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
41%winsexpected 40%
−217gold at 15′average −37
−3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against RellKarma's average lead
Against Rell, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Karma vs Rell page · Coming soon
Karma vs Rakan · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 43%
+187gold at 15′average −37
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against RakanKarma's average lead
Against Rakan, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Karma wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Karma vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Karma vs Pantheon · 16 games · Early read
Karma does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
−418gold at 15′average −37
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.75 a game
Gold lead against PantheonKarma's average lead
Against Pantheon, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Karma vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Karma vs Lux · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 44%
−361gold at 15′average −37
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against LuxKarma's average lead
Against Lux, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Karma vs Lux page · Coming soon
Karma vs Leona · 13 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
46%winsexpected 43%
+431gold at 15′average −37
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against LeonaKarma's average lead
Against Leona, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Karma wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Karma vs Leona page · Coming soon
Karma vs Milio · 12 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 44%
+108gold at 15′average −37
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against MilioKarma's average lead
Against Milio, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Karma wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Karma vs Milio page · Coming soon
Karma vs Braum · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
+244gold at 15′average −37
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against BraumKarma's average lead
Against Braum, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Karma wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Karma vs Braum page · Coming soon
Karma vs Senna · 12 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 40%
−317gold at 15′average −37
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against SennaKarma's average lead
Against Senna, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 71% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′71% wins7 games
Full Karma vs Senna page · Coming soon
Karma vs Camille · 12 games · Early read
Karma does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 52%
−752gold at 15′average −37
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against CamilleKarma's average lead
Against Camille, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Karma vs Camille page · Coming soon
Karma vs Pyke · 11 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 48%
+141gold at 15′average −37
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against PykeKarma's average lead
Against Pyke, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 36% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Karma wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Karma vs Pyke page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Karma games: Jayce, Jarvan IV, Yasuo, Jhin
Teammates that change Karma's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce35% · exp. 45%−1031 games
K'Sante40% · exp. 48%−820 games
Ambessa40% · exp. 46%−615 games
Easier
Camille65% · exp. 43%+2117 games
Gangplank60% · exp. 42%+1815 games
Fiora56% · exp. 40%+1616 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Jarvan IV44% · exp. 50%−618 games
Sylas41% · exp. 46%−517 games
Easier
Nidalee58% · exp. 38%+2026 games
Graves56% · exp. 46%+1016 games
Viego56% · exp. 49%+716 games
Enemy midTrouble
Yasuo33% · exp. 44%−1121 games
Sylas39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Twisted Fate33% · exp. 40%−615 games
Easier
Galio57% · exp. 40%+1721 games
LeBlanc63% · exp. 46%+1719 games
Yone52% · exp. 44%+823 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jhin38% · exp. 48%−952 games
Aphelios40% · exp. 48%−835 games
Lucian40% · exp. 47%−720 games
Easier
Ezreal57% · exp. 47%+1028 games
Kai'Sa52% · exp. 44%+846 games
Zeri52% · exp. 45%+723 games
Your topWorse together
K'Sante31% · exp. 42%−1135 games
Ambessa33% · exp. 43%−1018 games
Fiora44% · exp. 49%−518 games
Better together
Gangplank80% · exp. 48%+3215 games
Olaf59% · exp. 47%+1217 games
Jax50% · exp. 44%+618 games
Your jungleWorse together
Hecarim40% · exp. 46%−625 games
Better together
Viego53% · exp. 41%+1219 games
Talon55% · exp. 49%+620 games
Sylas48% · exp. 43%+423 games
Your midWorse together
Yone32% · exp. 46%−1422 games
Better together
Twisted Fate63% · exp. 50%+1224 games
Viktor50% · exp. 44%+624 games
Syndra47% · exp. 42%+519 games
Your botWorse together
Yunara27% · exp. 43%−1626 games
Zeri31% · exp. 45%−1316 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most supports
Before 14 minutes Karma dies 2.5 times a game (average 2.7). 51% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average support. 10% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.5deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.7)
51%involve the enemy junglerabout average (50%)
90%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
25%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Karma dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 44% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 55% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 38% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00, then every minute
KarmaPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Karma; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Karma wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D136 / 534
Their half of bot lane0.7 K/D179 / 250
The bot-side river0.3 K/D39 / 117
Your jungle0.1 K/D15 / 100
Their jungle0.5 K/D23 / 47
Your half of mid0.3 K/D13 / 48
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D21 / 229
Your half of mid0.1 K/D18 / 168
The bot-side river0.1 K/D12 / 99
The top-side river0.1 K/D11 / 95
Their jungle0.4 K/D29 / 76
Your half of bot lane0.2 K/D16 / 88
After 25 minutes: 0.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.1 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D8 / 62
Your half of mid0.1 K/D8 / 56
Your base0.1 K/D5 / 44
Their jungle0.2 K/D7 / 34
The bot-side river0.1 K/D3 / 26
Your half of top lane0.2 K/D4 / 25
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Karma wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 44% of their team's dragon takes (average support 46%). The team wins 63% when Karma is there and 65% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 52% against 42%; for Karma it is 46% against 37%.