Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (48%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+6 gold).
Win rate
43.0%
±4.0 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
D
#48 of 48
Pick rate
9.2%
ban 3.1%
Games
598
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Karma support wins 43.0% of 598 ranked games in EUW, rank 48 of 48 support champions (tier D). Most players finish Echoes of Helia first, at about 11:48.
The build at a glance
What most Karma players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron25%76%+50
First tower26%59%+34
Rift Herald30%62%+32
First dragon29%57%+28
First blood34%53%+18
First Voidgrubs37%49%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Karma plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.03 against 0.09 · −67%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −26%
About average: time spent dead, deaths, control wards, vision, gold, damage, share of team damage, kill participation, assists.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:00
Item 2done ~20:48
Item 3done ~27:36
Item 4done ~34:24
Most common full builds
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption54.5%33 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing50.0%22 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore50.0%14 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer45.5%11 games
›››Moonstone Renewer › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Echoes of Helia › Redemption71.4%7 games
›››Moonstone Renewer › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Mikael's Blessing › Redemption57.1%7 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Shurelya's Battlesong83%12
Locket of the Iron Solari80%5
Dawncore67%15
Staff of Flowing Water63%8
Echoes of Helia59%22
Redemption50%58
Moonstone Renewer49%86
Against teams with mixed damage
Knight's Vow60%5
Mikael's Blessing49%35
Moonstone Renewer48%94
Redemption48%40
Dawncore46%13
Shurelya's Battlesong33%12
Echoes of Helia31%13
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Echoes of Helia54%28
Mikael's Blessing48%33
Dawncore44%18
Redemption42%59
Staff of Flowing Water42%12
Shurelya's Battlesong41%17
Locket of the Iron Solari40%5
Against teams with no frontliner
Mikael's Blessing51%37
Echoes of Helia43%14
Redemption41%37
Shurelya's Battlesong40%10
Knight's Vow40%5
Moonstone Renewer39%75
Staff of Flowing Water36%11
Against teams with one frontliner
Dawncore70%27
Knight's Vow63%8
Locket of the Iron Solari63%8
Shurelya's Battlesong56%25
Echoes of Helia55%42
Staff of Flowing Water50%14
Redemption49%86
Against teams with two or more
Shurelya's Battlesong50%6
Moonstone Renewer49%45
Redemption47%34
Echoes of Helia43%7
Mikael's Blessing40%15
Dawncore38%8
Against teams with little
Echoes of Helia55%20
Dawncore54%13
Shurelya's Battlesong47%15
Redemption43%54
Moonstone Renewer39%93
Mikael's Blessing38%42
Staff of Flowing Water38%8
Against teams with some
Knight's Vow83%6
Shurelya's Battlesong58%12
Mikael's Blessing58%36
Redemption49%43
Moonstone Renewer45%83
Echoes of Helia43%23
Staff of Flowing Water42%12
Against teams with a lot
Dawncore75%12
Moonstone Renewer55%78
Echoes of Helia55%20
Shurelya's Battlesong50%14
Redemption48%60
Staff of Flowing Water44%9
Mikael's Blessing44%32
Against teams with little
Echoes of Helia61%18
Dawncore58%19
Locket of the Iron Solari50%8
Staff of Flowing Water50%6
Redemption46%59
Mikael's Blessing45%33
Moonstone Renewer42%93
Against teams with some
Mikael's Blessing66%32
Shurelya's Battlesong63%19
Echoes of Helia55%22
Staff of Flowing Water50%14
Dawncore50%20
Moonstone Renewer49%85
Redemption45%56
Against teams with a lot
Shurelya's Battlesong55%11
Redemption50%42
Moonstone Renewer46%76
Dawncore43%7
Echoes of Helia39%23
Mikael's Blessing33%45
Staff of Flowing Water22%9
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion43.0%582
Health Potion20.0%5
Amplifying Tome + Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion100.0%2
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~12:0042.6%540
Boots of Swiftness ~16:5427.3%11
Plated Steelcaps ~15:3071.4%7
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal43.8%555
Exhaust + Flash37.0%27
Flash + Ignite25.0%16
Skills
Max E›Q›W40.8%348
Max Q›E›W44.8%210
Start QEW42.4%493
Start QWE44.4%90
Runes · 598 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Karma's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (15)
Against Nautilus, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins20 games
Behind at 15′28% wins32 games
Full Karma vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Karma vs Lulu · 50 games · Solid sample
Karma does better than expected here
46%winsexpected 42%
+178gold at 15′average +6
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against LuluKarma's average lead
Against Lulu, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Karma wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins30 games
Behind at 15′30% wins20 games
Full Karma vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Karma vs Thresh · 49 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
39%winsexpected 41%
−27gold at 15′average +6
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against ThreshKarma's average lead
Against Thresh, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins23 games
Behind at 15′32% wins25 games
Full Karma vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Karma vs Bard · 38 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
39%winsexpected 42%
−190gold at 15′average +6
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against BardKarma's average lead
Against Bard, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′31% wins26 games
Full Karma vs Bard page · Coming soon
Karma vs Nami · 34 games · Fair sample
Karma does worse than expected here
26%winsexpected 42%
+47gold at 15′average +6
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against NamiKarma's average lead
Against Nami, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 35% of those. When behind, Karma wins 18%.
Ahead at 15′35% wins17 games
Behind at 15′18% wins17 games
Full Karma vs Nami page · Coming soon
Karma vs Janna · 32 games · Fair sample
Karma does better than expected here
47%winsexpected 40%
+282gold at 15′average +6
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against JannaKarma's average lead
Against Janna, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games and wins 48% of those. When behind, Karma wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′48% wins21 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Karma vs Janna page · Coming soon
Karma vs Pyke · 22 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 43%
−354gold at 15′average +6
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against PykeKarma's average lead
Against Pyke, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Karma vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Karma vs Blitzcrank · 21 games · Fair sample
Karma does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 40%
+129gold at 15′average +6
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankKarma's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Karma wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins13 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Karma vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Karma vs Leona · 21 games · Fair sample
Karma does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 42%
+340gold at 15′average +6
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against LeonaKarma's average lead
Against Leona, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Karma wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Karma vs Leona page · Coming soon
Karma vs Senna · 21 games · Fair sample
Karma does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 44%
−392gold at 15′average +6
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.38 a game
Gold lead against SennaKarma's average lead
Against Senna, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Karma vs Senna page · Coming soon
Karma vs Rakan · 18 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 43%
+97gold at 15′average +6
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against RakanKarma's average lead
Against Rakan, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Karma wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Karma vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Karma vs Rell · 18 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 41%
+254gold at 15′average +6
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against RellKarma's average lead
Against Rell, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 90% of those. When behind, Karma wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Karma vs Rell page · Coming soon
Karma vs Alistar · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
41%winsexpected 43%
+555gold at 15′average +6
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.29 a game
Gold lead against AlistarKarma's average lead
Against Alistar, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 88% of games and wins 47% of those. When behind, Karma wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Karma vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Karma vs Milio · 17 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
47%winsexpected 44%
+313gold at 15′average +6
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against MilioKarma's average lead
Against Milio, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Karma wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Karma vs Milio page · Coming soon
Karma vs Sona · 17 games · Early read
Karma does worse than expected here
24%winsexpected 36%
+230gold at 15′average +6
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against SonaKarma's average lead
Against Sona, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 20% of those. When behind, Karma wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins10 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Karma vs Sona page · Coming soon
Karma vs Seraphine · 17 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 44%
−255gold at 15′average +6
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.35 a game
Gold lead against SeraphineKarma's average lead
Against Seraphine, Karma is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 64% of those. When ahead, Karma wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′64% wins11 games
Full Karma vs Seraphine page · Coming soon
Karma vs Renata Glasc · 15 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
47%winsexpected 41%
+273gold at 15′average +6
−2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against Renata GlascKarma's average lead
Against Renata Glasc, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Karma wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins10 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Karma vs Renata Glasc page · Coming soon
Karma vs Soraka · 13 games · Early read
Karma does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 43%
+104gold at 15′average +6
+4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against SorakaKarma's average lead
Against Soraka, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Karma wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Karma vs Soraka page · Coming soon
Karma vs Zilean · 12 games · Early read
Karma does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 37%
+228gold at 15′average +6
−2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ZileanKarma's average lead
Against Zilean, Karma is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Karma wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Karma vs Zilean page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Karma games: Gangplank, Elise, Yasuo, Yunara
Teammates that change Karma's games
Enemy topTrouble
Gangplank33% · exp. 40%−618 games
Camille37% · exp. 42%−530 games
Jayce43% · exp. 47%−421 games
Easier
Fiora55% · exp. 37%+1820 games
K'Sante53% · exp. 47%+715 games
Ornn48% · exp. 43%+523 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Elise29% · exp. 42%−1321 games
Sylas30% · exp. 43%−1320 games
Qiyana32% · exp. 42%−1025 games
Easier
Graves61% · exp. 48%+1323 games
Hecarim54% · exp. 44%+1024 games
Wukong48% · exp. 39%+925 games
Enemy midTrouble
Yasuo25% · exp. 41%−1620 games
LeBlanc26% · exp. 39%−1319 games
Locke35% · exp. 43%−837 games
Easier
Kassadin67% · exp. 45%+2115 games
Ahri55% · exp. 42%+1329 games
Orianna56% · exp. 41%+1516 games
Enemy botTrouble
Yunara31% · exp. 44%−1339 games
Ezreal38% · exp. 48%−1034 games
Lucian30% · exp. 42%−1123 games
Easier
Kai'Sa63% · exp. 47%+1630 games
Aphelios57% · exp. 46%+1121 games
Tristana44% · exp. 38%+634 games
Your topWorse together
Yone24% · exp. 43%−1921 games
Gangplank30% · exp. 46%−1623 games
Ambessa28% · exp. 42%−1518 games
Better together
Aatrox50% · exp. 43%+716 games
Cho'Gath47% · exp. 41%+717 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lillia28% · exp. 45%−1718 games
Talon29% · exp. 43%−1421 games
Diana31% · exp. 42%−1016 games
Better together
Wukong64% · exp. 47%+1728 games
Graves54% · exp. 38%+1626 games
Qiyana49% · exp. 44%+537 games
Your midWorse together
Yasuo27% · exp. 45%−1815 games
Locke30% · exp. 42%−1233 games
Zed27% · exp. 41%−1515 games
Better together
Orianna60% · exp. 45%+1515 games
Viktor52% · exp. 40%+1221 games
Galio52% · exp. 44%+921 games
Your botWorse together
Draven19% · exp. 45%−2716 games
Yunara31% · exp. 42%−1132 games
Better together
Lucian63% · exp. 44%+1816 games
Jinx52% · exp. 44%+827 games
Ezreal42% · exp. 38%+491 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most supports
Before 14 minutes Karma dies 2.5 times a game (average 2.6). 47% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 45% for the average support. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.5deaths per game before 14′about average (2.6)
47%involve the enemy junglerabout average (45%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
29%with no teammate nearabout average (27%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Karma dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 38% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 52% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 38% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Karma; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Karma wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 0.8 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.2 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D171 / 632
Their half of bot lane0.8 K/D250 / 312
The bot-side river0.3 K/D52 / 159
Your jungle0.2 K/D24 / 120
Your half of mid0.2 K/D19 / 88
Their jungle0.5 K/D29 / 61
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.5 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D25 / 301
Your half of mid0.1 K/D27 / 257
The bot-side river0.1 K/D19 / 140
Your half of bot lane0.2 K/D24 / 130
The top-side river0.2 K/D27 / 119
Their half of mid0.5 K/D48 / 96
After 25 minutes: 0.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D7 / 103
Your half of mid0.1 K/D8 / 85
Your base0.1 K/D10 / 73
Their half of mid0.2 K/D11 / 47
Their jungle0.2 K/D9 / 49
The top-side river0.2 K/D8 / 48
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Karma wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 47% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 60% when Karma is there and 65% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Karma it is 43% against 44%.