6,495 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 575 games · KR
Rakan
Support · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 30–35 minutes (62%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−111 gold), and still wins 52%.
Win rate
52.0%
±4.1 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#12 of 53
Pick rate
8.8%
ban 1.0%
Games
575
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Rakan support wins 52.0% of 575 ranked games in KR, rank 12 of 53 support champions (tier A). Most players finish Zeke's Convergence first, at about 12:36.
The build at a glance
What most Rakan players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron34%87%+53
First tower33%76%+43
Rift Herald37%74%+37
First dragon39%64%+25
First blood43%60%+17
First Voidgrubs45%59%+14
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Rakan plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.03 against 0.08 · −63%
Fewer solo kills a game0.1 against 0.2 · −48%
Less damage a minute248 against 351 · −29%
Less share of team damage8% against 10% · −28%
Fewer deaths a game4.9 against 5.7 · −15%
About average: vision, damage to towers, gold, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:30
Item 2done ~21:42
Item 3done ~28:42
Item 4done ~35:30
Most common full builds
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow65.4%26 games
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari87.5%16 games
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Mikael's Blessing › Knight's Vow50.0%8 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence100.0%5 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Locket of the Iron Solari66.7%3 games
›››Zeke's Convergence › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes33.3%3 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Shurelya's Battlesong82%11
Knight's Vow68%66
Mikael's Blessing63%16
Locket of the Iron Solari62%55
Zeke's Convergence58%26
Bandlepipes50%6
Against teams with mixed damage
Bandlepipes75%8
Mikael's Blessing63%16
Zeke's Convergence62%13
Knight's Vow56%68
Locket of the Iron Solari52%42
Shurelya's Battlesong45%11
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Shurelya's Battlesong83%6
Zeke's Convergence75%16
Knight's Vow71%45
Mikael's Blessing64%14
Locket of the Iron Solari57%35
Against teams with no frontliner
Zeke's Convergence75%12
Shurelya's Battlesong60%5
Mikael's Blessing59%17
Knight's Vow54%54
Locket of the Iron Solari50%28
Against teams with one frontliner
Knight's Vow68%77
Shurelya's Battlesong65%17
Mikael's Blessing63%19
Bandlepipes60%10
Zeke's Convergence55%33
Locket of the Iron Solari52%63
Against teams with two or more
Bandlepipes100%5
Shurelya's Battlesong83%6
Zeke's Convergence80%10
Knight's Vow71%48
Locket of the Iron Solari71%41
Mikael's Blessing70%10
Against teams with little
Shurelya's Battlesong89%9
Bandlepipes67%6
Zeke's Convergence63%19
Locket of the Iron Solari61%46
Knight's Vow61%71
Mikael's Blessing58%24
Against teams with some
Shurelya's Battlesong75%12
Mikael's Blessing71%17
Zeke's Convergence64%22
Knight's Vow59%68
Locket of the Iron Solari52%52
Bandlepipes43%7
Against teams with a lot
Knight's Vow80%40
Zeke's Convergence64%14
Locket of the Iron Solari62%34
Mikael's Blessing60%5
Shurelya's Battlesong29%7
Against teams with little
Mikael's Blessing80%10
Locket of the Iron Solari60%43
Shurelya's Battlesong60%10
Knight's Vow59%59
Bandlepipes50%6
Zeke's Convergence50%14
Against teams with some
Bandlepipes83%6
Knight's Vow71%62
Zeke's Convergence69%26
Shurelya's Battlesong67%12
Mikael's Blessing63%16
Locket of the Iron Solari60%50
Against teams with a lot
Shurelya's Battlesong83%6
Zeke's Convergence67%15
Knight's Vow62%58
Bandlepipes60%5
Mikael's Blessing55%20
Locket of the Iron Solari51%39
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion50.9%552
Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward85.7%7
Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion60.0%5
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~11:3651.7%346
Mercury's Treads ~14:0057.2%145
Plated Steelcaps ~14:0664.3%28
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal53.2%489
Flash + Ignite42.3%71
Exhaust + Flash60.0%15
Skills
Max W›E›Q55.5%467
Max W›Q›E35.0%80
Start QWE52.4%227
Start WQE50.0%200
Runes · 575 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Resolve · 49% win · 419 games
Keystones
—<1%0%100%49%
5%37%71%52%25%45%
<1%0%13%45%87%50%
1%40%21%46%78%50%
Inspiration · 62% win · 122 games
Keystones
4%60%96%62%—
6%57%89%62%5%67%
15%61%—85%63%
96%63%<1%0%3%50%
Domination · 53% win · 32 games
Keystones
97%52%3%100%—
——100%53%
16%40%6%50%78%56%
28%67%6%0%66%52%
Precision · 0% win · 1 games
Keystones
—100%0%——
—100%0%—
100%0%——
——100%0%
Sorcery · 0% win · 1 games
Keystones
100%0%———
—100%0%—
100%0%——
100%0%——
Domination · 53% win · 463 games
<1%100%<1%0%3%53%
18%51%<1%50%77%53%
—3%79%97%52%
Inspiration · 51% win · 59 games
—86%49%3%50%
——12%57%
78%52%—20%50%
Sorcery · 53% win · 34 games
——94%50%
12%50%82%50%6%100%
3%100%—3%100%
Resolve · 37% win · 19 games
5%100%—5%100%
5%0%16%33%74%36%
11%0%21%50%63%33%
61%49%4%44%34%58%
55%46%42%59%3%63%
78%52%3%31%19%53%
Most played pages
46%69 games
49%45 games
56%41 games
41%29 games
53%17 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Nautilus, Braum, Lulu
Easy lanes
Good into Blitzcrank, Thresh, Leona
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 9 of 16, still wins 8 of them
Expected: what Rakan's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (21)
Against Alistar, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 37% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 66%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins32 games
Behind at 15′37% wins38 games
Full Rakan vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Lulu · 52 games · Solid sample
Rakan does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
+35gold at 15′average −111
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against LuluRakan's average lead
Against Lulu, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 39%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins24 games
Behind at 15′39% wins28 games
Full Rakan vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Nautilus · 47 games · Solid sample
Rakan does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 55%
−59gold at 15′average −111
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against NautilusRakan's average lead
Against Nautilus, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins22 games
Behind at 15′25% wins24 games
Full Rakan vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Thresh · 39 games · Fair sample
Rakan does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 48%
+193gold at 15′average −111
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against ThreshRakan's average lead
Against Thresh, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins26 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Rakan vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Rell · 29 games · Fair sample
Rakan does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
−31gold at 15′average −111
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against RellRakan's average lead
Against Rell, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 77%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full Rakan vs Rell page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Pyke · 27 games · Fair sample
Rakan does worse than expected here
52%winsexpected 55%
−534gold at 15′average −111
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against PykeRakan's average lead
Against Pyke, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′45% wins20 games
Full Rakan vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Bard · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 53%
+179gold at 15′average −111
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against BardRakan's average lead
Against Bard, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 61% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins18 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Rakan vs Bard page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Braum · 22 games · Fair sample
Rakan does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 55%
+169gold at 15′average −111
+4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against BraumRakan's average lead
Against Braum, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Rakan vs Braum page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Blitzcrank · 18 games · Early read
Rakan does better than expected here
72%winsexpected 52%
+28gold at 15′average −111
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.22 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankRakan's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′80% wins10 games
Full Rakan vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Poppy · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
+29gold at 15′average −111
+3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against PoppyRakan's average lead
Against Poppy, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 37% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Rakan vs Poppy page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Karma · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
56%winsexpected 57%
−187gold at 15′average −111
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against KarmaRakan's average lead
Against Karma, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Rakan vs Karma page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Leona · 14 games · Early read
Rakan does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 50%
+83gold at 15′average −111
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against LeonaRakan's average lead
Against Leona, Rakan is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Rakan wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Rakan vs Leona page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Camille · 14 games · Early read
Rakan does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 59%
−390gold at 15′average −111
+1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
43%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.43 a game
Gold lead against CamilleRakan's average lead
Against Camille, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games, and still wins 64% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′64% wins11 games
Full Rakan vs Camille page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Senna · 12 games · Early read
Rakan does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 47%
−470gold at 15′average −111
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against SennaRakan's average lead
Against Senna, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Rakan vs Senna page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Pantheon · 12 games · Early read
Rakan does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 55%
−500gold at 15′average −111
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.17 a game
Gold lead against PantheonRakan's average lead
Against Pantheon, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Rakan vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Rakan vs Neeko · 12 games · Early read
Rakan does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 51%
−250gold at 15′average −111
−2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against NeekoRakan's average lead
Against Neeko, Rakan is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 71% of those. When ahead, Rakan wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′71% wins7 games
Full Rakan vs Neeko page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Rakan games: Ambessa, Nidalee, Sylas, Jinx
Teammates that change Rakan's games
Enemy topTrouble
Ambessa43% · exp. 54%−1121 games
Jax46% · exp. 53%−735 games
Jayce46% · exp. 52%−735 games
Easier
Aatrox87% · exp. 56%+3115 games
Yone63% · exp. 50%+1216 games
K'Sante63% · exp. 55%+835 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Nidalee29% · exp. 45%−1638 games
Rengar29% · exp. 47%−1821 games
Sylas38% · exp. 53%−1521 games
Easier
Qiyana61% · exp. 49%+1223 games
Graves65% · exp. 53%+1217 games
Kha'Zix74% · exp. 64%+923 games
Enemy midTrouble
Sylas34% · exp. 56%−2132 games
Yone32% · exp. 51%−1922 games
Galio42% · exp. 47%−533 games
Easier
Orianna80% · exp. 57%+2315 games
Syndra69% · exp. 54%+1435 games
Twisted Fate59% · exp. 47%+1332 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jinx24% · exp. 47%−2438 games
Ezreal44% · exp. 54%−927 games
Xayah36% · exp. 44%−822 games
Easier
Draven71% · exp. 54%+1717 games
Caitlyn63% · exp. 50%+1224 games
Tristana58% · exp. 52%+643 games
Your topWorse together
Yone33% · exp. 54%−2015 games
Malphite35% · exp. 49%−1417 games
Ambessa44% · exp. 50%−716 games
Better together
Rumble71% · exp. 54%+1717 games
Pantheon68% · exp. 56%+1319 games
Jayce57% · exp. 52%+535 games
Your jungleWorse together
Jarvan IV28% · exp. 47%−1918 games
Taliyah33% · exp. 52%−1915 games
Viego33% · exp. 48%−1421 games
Better together
Rengar80% · exp. 57%+2320 games
Wukong73% · exp. 55%+1815 games
Sylas63% · exp. 51%+1319 games
Your midWorse together
Syndra36% · exp. 50%−1428 games
Zoe35% · exp. 51%−1617 games
Yasuo43% · exp. 52%−1028 games
Better together
Akali76% · exp. 50%+2621 games
LeBlanc71% · exp. 51%+2017 games
Twisted Fate63% · exp. 57%+532 games
Your botWorse together
Ezreal25% · exp. 50%−2520 games
Tristana39% · exp. 52%−1256 games
Aphelios35% · exp. 49%−1331 games
Better together
Kai'Sa64% · exp. 53%+1147 games
Zeri60% · exp. 52%+847 games
Xayah63% · exp. 60%+3150 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most supports, but more of it is ganks
Before 14 minutes Rakan dies 2.3 times a game (average 2.7). 53% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average support. 9% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.3deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.7)
53%involve the enemy junglermore than average (50%)
91%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
25%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Rakan dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 37% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 53% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 48% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
RakanPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Rakan; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Rakan wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 0.5 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.3 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.2 K/D117 / 556
Their half of bot lane0.5 K/D147 / 297
The bot-side river0.2 K/D32 / 135
Your jungle0.1 K/D17 / 122
Your half of mid0.2 K/D14 / 79
Their jungle0.5 K/D23 / 51
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D25 / 214
Your jungle0.1 K/D19 / 181
Their half of mid0.4 K/D50 / 121
The top-side river0.2 K/D21 / 123
Their jungle0.3 K/D31 / 106
The bot-side river0.1 K/D17 / 115
After 25 minutes: 0.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.0 in your jungle. Overall 0.1 kills per death.
Your jungle0.0 K/D3 / 66
Your half of mid0.1 K/D6 / 55
Their half of mid0.2 K/D8 / 49
Their jungle0.2 K/D8 / 42
The top-side river0.1 K/D3 / 30
Your base0.1 K/D4 / 28
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Rakan wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 48% of their team's dragon takes (average support 46%). The team wins 70% when Rakan is there and 74% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 10:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 52% against 42%; for Rakan it is 53% against 44%.