Wincon
Mid · 30 games · KR

Renekton

Mid · 9% of games Top · 91%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−41 gold).

Win rate
43.3%
±17.7 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#40 of 64
Pick rate
0.5%
ban 3.0%
Games
30
ranked solo/duo

Renekton mid wins 43.3% of 30 ranked games in KR, rank 40 of 64 mid champions (tier C). Most players finish Eclipse first, at about 11:24.

The build at a glance

What most Renekton players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Stridebreaker 13:00 · 44% · 11 games
Boots Mercury's Treads 9:18 · 50% of games
Item 2 · late game Black Cleaver 22:00 · 6 of 20 games
Item 3 · late game Death's Dance 27:12 · 4 of 11 games
Runes
Conqueror · Precision + Resolve 13% of games · 50% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Shield + Health Potion 53% of games · 25% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 60% of games · 50% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Cull the MeekQ Slice and DiceE Ruthless PredatorW
Max Cull the Meek first 90% of games · 41% wins Skill orders →
When Renekton wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 33% wins over 9 games 33% Games that ended at 20–25′: 29% wins over 7 games 29% Games that ended at 25–30′: 71% wins over 7 games 71% Games that ended at 30–35′: 20% wins over 5 games 20% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Stridebreaker Mercury's Treads Black Cleaver Death's Dance
Ends before 25′31% wins53% of games · 16
Lasts 25′ or more50% wins40% of games · 12
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Renekton games

First tower: 75% against 7%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 7% 75% +68
First Baron 27% 88% +60
First dragon 29% 62% +32
First blood 35% 54% +19
First Voidgrubs 36% 47% +11
Rift Herald 41% 50% +9

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Renekton plays

Fewer multikills, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.23 against 0.67 · −66%
Fewer control wards a game1.33 against 1.73 · −23%
Less damage a minute635 against 803 · −21%
Less share of team damage20% against 24% · −16%
Less kill participation38% against 44% · −13%

About average: vision, minions.