Wincon
Support · 148 games · KR

Seraphine

Support · 85% of games Bot · 12%

Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (59%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+145 gold).

Win rate
46.6%
±8.0 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#42 of 53
Pick rate
2.3%
ban 0.4%
Games
148
ranked solo/duo

Seraphine support wins 46.6% of 148 ranked games in KR, rank 42 of 53 support champions (tier C). Most players finish Echoes of Helia first, at about 12:12.

The build at a glance

What most Seraphine players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Echoes of Helia 12:13 · 70% · 96 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12:36 · 91% of games
Item 2 Moonstone Renewer 23:24 · 54% · 27 games
Item 3 · late game Shurelya's Battlesong 29:18 · 3 of 16 games
Runes
Summon Aery · Sorcery + Resolve 9% of games · 31% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 97% of games · 47% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 95% of games · 45% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Surround SoundW High NoteQ Beat DropE
Max Surround Sound first 43% of games · 48% wins Skill orders →
When Seraphine wins

Wins early, fades from 25 minutes

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 42% wins over 33 games 42% Games that ended at 20–25′: 59% wins over 39 games 59% Games that ended at 25–30′: 43% wins over 44 games 43% Games that ended at 30–35′: 44% wins over 25 games 44% Games that ended at 35–40′: 33% wins over 6 games 33% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Echoes of Helia Ionian Boots of Lucidity Moonstone Renewer Shurelya's Battlesong
Ends before 25′51% wins49% of games · 72
Lasts 25′ or more43% wins51% of games · 75
Lanes

Watch out for Lulu

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Seraphine games

First Baron: 83% against 27%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 27% 83% +56
First dragon 22% 70% +48
First tower 25% 67% +42
Rift Herald 32% 67% +35
First Voidgrubs 43% 51% +8
First blood 45% 49% +4

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Seraphine plays

More damage to towers, more solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More damage to towers1604 against 1044 · +54%
More solo kills a game0.3 against 0.2 · +38%
More share of team damage12% against 10% · +18%
More damage a minute408 against 351 · +16%
More minions a minute1.3 against 1.1 · +11%

About average: kill participation, time spent dead, gold, control wards, vision, assists, multikills.