Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron27%81%+54
First tower29%67%+39
Rift Herald36%66%+30
First dragon33%63%+30
First blood42%54%+12
First Voidgrubs43%54%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Seraphine plays
More damage to towers, more minions
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers1661 against 1247 · +33%
More minions a minute1.2 against 1.1 · +14%
More share of team damage11% against 10% · +11%
About average: solo kills, vision, deaths, time spent dead, assists, kill participation, gold, multikills.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:36
Item 2done ~23:12
Item 3done ~29:18
Item 4done ~35:00
Most common full builds
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Moonstone Renewer37.5%8 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore25.0%4 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption50.0%4 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Knight's Vow66.7%3 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water66.7%3 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Rylai's Crystal Scepter33.3%3 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Shurelya's Battlesong86%7
Archangel's Staff80%5
Redemption67%9
Echoes of Helia63%8
Imperial Mandate59%32
Dawncore50%6
Mikael's Blessing46%13
Against teams with mixed damage
Shurelya's Battlesong80%5
Redemption58%12
Knight's Vow57%7
Rylai's Crystal Scepter57%28
Staff of Flowing Water57%7
Echoes of Helia56%18
Imperial Mandate52%21
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Redemption64%22
Knight's Vow60%5
Rylai's Crystal Scepter59%32
Imperial Mandate59%29
Mikael's Blessing58%12
Staff of Flowing Water57%7
Shurelya's Battlesong56%9
Against teams with no frontliner
Archangel's Staff83%6
Redemption70%10
Imperial Mandate64%22
Echoes of Helia60%10
Mikael's Blessing50%8
Rylai's Crystal Scepter45%29
Moonstone Renewer43%46
Against teams with one frontliner
Ardent Censer100%5
Redemption68%25
Knight's Vow67%9
Shurelya's Battlesong60%10
Staff of Flowing Water56%9
Rylai's Crystal Scepter55%47
Imperial Mandate53%40
Against teams with two or more
Shurelya's Battlesong71%7
Moonstone Renewer70%27
Rylai's Crystal Scepter69%13
Imperial Mandate60%20
Staff of Flowing Water60%5
Echoes of Helia50%8
Mikael's Blessing43%7
Against teams with little
Zhonya's Hourglass80%5
Redemption77%13
Archangel's Staff67%6
Knight's Vow60%5
Rylai's Crystal Scepter58%31
Staff of Flowing Water57%7
Imperial Mandate54%26
Against teams with some
Shurelya's Battlesong73%11
Imperial Mandate63%24
Dawncore60%5
Archangel's Staff57%7
Redemption54%13
Rylai's Crystal Scepter51%35
Mikael's Blessing50%12
Against teams with a lot
Staff of Flowing Water67%6
Shurelya's Battlesong63%8
Redemption59%17
Echoes of Helia57%7
Imperial Mandate56%32
Rylai's Crystal Scepter52%23
Moonstone Renewer49%39
Against teams with little
Shurelya's Battlesong86%7
Redemption69%16
Echoes of Helia64%11
Knight's Vow50%8
Imperial Mandate50%22
Moonstone Renewer48%50
Mikael's Blessing40%5
Against teams with some
Archangel's Staff80%5
Morellonomicon80%5
Imperial Mandate68%34
Staff of Flowing Water67%9
Rylai's Crystal Scepter63%35
Mikael's Blessing60%10
Shurelya's Battlesong57%7
Against teams with a lot
Shurelya's Battlesong71%7
Redemption65%17
Rylai's Crystal Scepter61%23
Imperial Mandate50%26
Moonstone Renewer47%47
Archangel's Staff43%7
Mikael's Blessing41%17
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion48.1%700
Health Potion60.0%5
Boots + Health Potion + Health Potion100.0%1
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~13:1847.8%642
Boots of Swiftness ~15:0053.6%28
Plated Steelcaps ~15:2480.0%5
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal47.5%682
Exhaust + Flash63.3%30
Flash + Ignite0.0%2
Skills
Max Q›W›E48.4%279
Max W›Q›E45.9%222
Start QEW48.7%390
Start EQW51.6%182
Runes · 715 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Seraphine's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (18)
Against Thresh, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 66% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins32 games
Behind at 15′36% wins25 games
Full Seraphine vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Lulu · 52 games · Solid sample
Seraphine does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
+128gold at 15′average +63
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against LuluSeraphine's average lead
Against Lulu, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 32%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins27 games
Behind at 15′32% wins25 games
Full Seraphine vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Nautilus · 41 games · Solid sample
Seraphine does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 51%
+198gold at 15′average +63
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against NautilusSeraphine's average lead
Against Nautilus, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins22 games
Behind at 15′47% wins19 games
Full Seraphine vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Janna · 38 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 47%
+91gold at 15′average +63
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against JannaSeraphine's average lead
Against Janna, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins20 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Seraphine vs Janna page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Nami · 36 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 46%
+115gold at 15′average +63
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against NamiSeraphine's average lead
Against Nami, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 16%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins16 games
Behind at 15′16% wins19 games
Full Seraphine vs Nami page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Karma · 35 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 51%
+23gold at 15′average +63
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against KarmaSeraphine's average lead
Against Karma, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins18 games
Behind at 15′44% wins16 games
Full Seraphine vs Karma page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Blitzcrank · 35 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 47%
+274gold at 15′average +63
+2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankSeraphine's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 15%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins21 games
Behind at 15′15% wins13 games
Full Seraphine vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Alistar · 27 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 45%
+184gold at 15′average +63
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against AlistarSeraphine's average lead
Against Alistar, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins16 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Seraphine vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Bard · 27 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 49%
+82gold at 15′average +63
+3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against BardSeraphine's average lead
Against Bard, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games and wins 59% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins17 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Seraphine vs Bard page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Sona · 23 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does better than expected here
48%winsexpected 43%
+84gold at 15′average +63
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against SonaSeraphine's average lead
Against Sona, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Seraphine vs Sona page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Rakan · 22 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 48%
+218gold at 15′average +63
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against RakanSeraphine's average lead
Against Rakan, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins15 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Seraphine vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Leona · 22 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 47%
+404gold at 15′average +63
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
41%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against LeonaSeraphine's average lead
Against Leona, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Seraphine vs Leona page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Rell · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 45%
+248gold at 15′average +63
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against RellSeraphine's average lead
Against Rell, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins13 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Seraphine vs Rell page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Senna · 21 games · Fair sample
Seraphine does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 45%
−590gold at 15′average +63
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.19 a game
Gold lead against SennaSeraphine's average lead
Against Senna, Seraphine is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Seraphine wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Seraphine vs Senna page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Milio · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+259gold at 15′average +63
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against MilioSeraphine's average lead
Against Milio, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Seraphine vs Milio page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Pyke · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 48%
−434gold at 15′average +63
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against PykeSeraphine's average lead
Against Pyke, Seraphine is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Seraphine wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Seraphine vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Renata Glasc · 16 games · Early read
Seraphine does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 44%
+132gold at 15′average +63
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against Renata GlascSeraphine's average lead
Against Renata Glasc, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 25% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′25% wins8 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Seraphine vs Renata Glasc page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Braum · 15 games · Early read
Seraphine does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 49%
+164gold at 15′average +63
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against BraumSeraphine's average lead
Against Braum, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Seraphine vs Braum page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Soraka · 14 games · Early read
Seraphine does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 49%
+558gold at 15′average +63
+1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SorakaSeraphine's average lead
Against Soraka, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Seraphine vs Soraka page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Lux · 13 games · Early read
Seraphine does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
−97gold at 15′average +63
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against LuxSeraphine's average lead
Against Lux, Seraphine is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Seraphine wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Seraphine vs Lux page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Yuumi · 13 games · Early read
Seraphine does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 57%
+33gold at 15′average +63
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.23 a game
Gold lead against YuumiSeraphine's average lead
Against Yuumi, Seraphine is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Seraphine wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Seraphine vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Seraphine vs Pantheon · 10 games · Early read
Seraphine does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 52%
−447gold at 15′average +63
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.20 a game
Gold lead against PantheonSeraphine's average lead
Against Pantheon, Seraphine is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Seraphine wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Seraphine vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Seraphine games: Aatrox, Sylas, Twisted Fate, Kalista
Teammates that change Seraphine's games
Enemy topTrouble
Aatrox25% · exp. 48%−2316 games
Irelia33% · exp. 46%−1218 games
K'Sante39% · exp. 51%−1218 games
Easier
Darius65% · exp. 47%+1823 games
Renekton67% · exp. 49%+1815 games
Teemo60% · exp. 48%+1215 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Sylas29% · exp. 50%−2121 games
Jarvan IV32% · exp. 50%−1828 games
Naafiri27% · exp. 50%−2315 games
Easier
Elise63% · exp. 46%+1727 games
Kayn67% · exp. 48%+1918 games
Lee Sin58% · exp. 49%+950 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate18% · exp. 43%−2517 games
Yasuo32% · exp. 45%−1322 games
LeBlanc37% · exp. 46%−919 games
Easier
Ekko55% · exp. 45%+922 games
Lissandra53% · exp. 44%+915 games
Viktor57% · exp. 50%+623 games
Enemy botTrouble
Kalista29% · exp. 47%−1834 games
Kog'Maw27% · exp. 45%−1915 games
Viktor31% · exp. 48%−1616 games
Easier
Xayah57% · exp. 43%+1421 games
Ezreal56% · exp. 52%+434 games
Tristana50% · exp. 46%+432 games
Your topWorse together
Ambessa28% · exp. 47%−1925 games
Malphite25% · exp. 48%−2316 games
Sion28% · exp. 45%−1818 games
Better together
Gragas76% · exp. 51%+2517 games
Aatrox68% · exp. 48%+2119 games
Teemo67% · exp. 48%+1918 games
Your jungleWorse together
Hecarim28% · exp. 48%−2018 games
Kha'Zix35% · exp. 46%−1131 games
Lillia35% · exp. 48%−1317 games
Better together
Shaco87% · exp. 53%+3315 games
Jarvan IV61% · exp. 46%+1541 games
Lee Sin54% · exp. 47%+654 games
Your midWorse together
Locke40% · exp. 47%−747 games
Syndra40% · exp. 47%−730 games
Sylas38% · exp. 46%−726 games
Better together
Yasuo65% · exp. 51%+1417 games
Vladimir63% · exp. 49%+1316 games
Katarina55% · exp. 49%+620 games
Your botWorse together
Jhin37% · exp. 46%−960 games
Aphelios35% · exp. 44%−1026 games
Yunara38% · exp. 47%−926 games
Better together
Lucian61% · exp. 48%+1318 games
Karthus63% · exp. 54%+919 games
Ashe52% · exp. 48%+4171 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most supports
Before 14 minutes Seraphine dies 2.5 times a game (average 2.6). 46% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 47% for the average support. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.5deaths per game before 14′about average (2.6)
46%involve the enemy junglerabout average (47%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
27%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Seraphine dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 45% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 62% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 38% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 5:00–7:00, then every minute
SeraphinePeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Seraphine; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Seraphine wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.1 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D266 / 924
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D462 / 402
The bot-side river0.5 K/D74 / 142
Your jungle0.3 K/D35 / 111
Your half of mid0.3 K/D24 / 89
Their jungle1.2 K/D44 / 38
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.3 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D53 / 385
Your jungle0.1 K/D43 / 314
Their half of mid0.7 K/D101 / 137
Your half of bot lane0.2 K/D40 / 197
Their jungle0.6 K/D76 / 121
The bot-side river0.2 K/D31 / 134
After 25 minutes: 0.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.1 in your half of mid. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D15 / 132
Your jungle0.1 K/D14 / 120
Your base0.2 K/D15 / 79
Their jungle0.4 K/D25 / 56
Their half of mid0.4 K/D24 / 56
The top-side river0.3 K/D15 / 59
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Seraphine wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 49% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 66% when Seraphine is there and 73% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 12:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Seraphine it is 49% against 44%.